Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Mimura Tomoyasu8pKobayashi Satoru9pW+2.52381999-02-15Meijin, 24thLeague, game 12
2O Rissei9pRin Kaiho9pB+4,52631999-02-15, 21thSemifinal - 2
3Kato Masao9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+4,52341999-02-15, 21thSemifinal - 1
4He Xiaoren [IGS]5pKim, Janice [IGS]1p ?B+52401999-02-14North American Masters, 5thPreliminary, game 1,1
5Honda Kunihisa9pTono Hiroaki9pW+R2261999-02-14NHK Cup, 46th4-1
6Kim Kwangsik3pKim Seong-ryong5pW+102491999-02-12SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 03
7jcha [IGS]4pRedmond, Michael [IGS]8pB+R1811999-02-12Internet Go Server game 
8An Cho-yeong5pCho Hunhyun9pB+22451999-02-12Korean Top Position, 38thFinal
9Yoda Norimoto9pRyu Shikun7pB+0.53331999-02-11Meijin, 24thLeague, game 11
10Yamada Kimio7pCho Sonjin9pB+32691999-02-11Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 18
11O Meien9pYamashiro Hiroshi9pB+R1871999-02-11Oza, 47thPreliminaries, 3-1
12Ishida Akira9pO Rissei9pW+R2101999-02-11Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 17
13Cho Chikun9pMorita Michihiro9pB+R1391999-02-11Tengen, 25th1-07
14Kobayashi Satoru9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+0.52471999-02-11Judan, 37thFinal
15Kori Toshio8pMorita Michihiro9pW+2.52791999-02-09Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 13
16Morita Michihiro9pObuchi Morito9pB+R2311999-02-09Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 14
17Lee Changho9pShao Weigang9pB+22051999-02-08LG Cup, 03rdSemifinal - 1
18Lee Changho9pMa Xiaochun9pB+22361999-02-08Samsung Cup, 03rdFinal, game 5
19Kurahashi Masayuki9pKanda Ei9pB+5.52291999-02-08Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 15
20Kurahashi Masayuki9pHashimoto Yujiro9pB+1.52801999-02-08Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 16
21Zhang Wendong9pGu Li4pW+R1661999-02-07CCTV Cup, 11thRound 2
22Kobayashi Izumi2pSugiuchi Kazuko8pB+52661999-02-05Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndTitle match, game 3
23Lee Changho9pMa Xiaochun9pB+1.53071999-02-05Samsung Cup, 03rdFinal, game 4
24O Rissei9pSakai Maki6pB+R811999-02-04Meijin, 24thLeague, game 09
25Sonoda Yuichi9pKoyama Shizuo6pW+82441999-02-04Tengen, 25th1-06
26Kato Masao9pTakemiya Masaki9pB+1.52281999-02-04Meijin, 24thLeague, game 10
27Hikosaka Naoto9pO Meien9pB+2.53161999-02-04Gosei, 24thRound 2-5
28Cho Chikun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R1861999-02-04Kisei, 23rdTitle match, game 3
29Ishida Yoshio9pCho U9pB+42751999-02-04JT Cup, 5thSemifinal - 1
30Park Jieun2pYi Kye-hun3pB+R611999-02-03Korean Oteai, 1998 
31Ushikubo Yoshitaka9pObuchi Morito9pW+252571999-02-03Tengen, 25th1-05
32Ma Xiaochun9pLee Changho9pB+R2011999-02-03Samsung Cup, 03rdFinal, game 3
33Lee Yeongjin1p ?Lee Cheongwu2pW+R1941999-02-02Korean Oteai, 1998 
34Kim Man-su3pLee Sanghun J3pB+R2151999-02-02Korean Oteai, 1998 
35Yi Pong-keun7pChoi Gyu-byung8pW+12391999-02-02Korean Oteai, 1998 
36Kurahashi Masayuki8pKomatsu Fujio8pB+0.52581999-02-02Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 13
37Kurahashi Masayuki9pYuki Satoshi9pB+R1131999-02-02Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 14
38Tokimoto Hajime8pOya Koichi8pB+9.53381999-02-01Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 13
39Lee Changho9pMa Xiaochun9pB+R2071999-02-01Samsung Cup, 03rdFinal, game 2
40Chen Zude9pPeng Quan2pB+1,82451999-01-31CCTV Cup, 11thRound 2
41Dole [IGS]4d*chull [IGS]7pW+Time1061999-01-31  
42Suzuki Yoshimichi4pYamashita Keigo6pW+5.52621999-01-30NEC Shun'ei, 14thSemifinal
43Kobayashi Koichi9pRin Kaiho9pB+1.52551999-01-30NEC Cup, 18thSemifinal - 1
44Kim Man-su3pLee Sedol2pB+12431999-01-29BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Semifinal
45Lee Seongjae5pAn Dalhun2pW+R2421999-01-29BC Card Cup, 09thLosers' Section, Round 1
46Sugiuchi Kazuko8pKobayashi Izumi2pB+4,52981999-01-29Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndTitle match, game 2
47Chang Hao8pLuo Xihe7pB+1,82961999-01-29CCTV Cup, 11thRound 2
48Lee Yong-su1p ?Noh Young-ha8pW+R1921999-01-29LG Refined Oils Cup, 4th1/8 Final - 2
49Cheong Hyeon-san6pChoi Myunghun6pW+82371999-01-28Myeongin, 30th1/8 Final - 1
50Chinen Kaori3pAoki Kikuyo7pW+11981999-01-28Women's Meijin, 11thFinal
51Imamura Yoshiaki8pRyu Shikun7pW+R1581999-01-28Tengen, 25th1-04
52Chang Hao8pYang Shihai8pB+R1971999-01-28Lebaishi Cup, 2ndTitle match, game 3
53Mok Jinseok4pLee Changho9pW+R1221999-01-28Kiseong, 10thTitle match, game 2
54Cha, Jimmy4pJiang Zhujiu9pW+R1381999-01-28training game2
55Yamada Kimio7pTono Hiroaki9pW+0.52951999-01-28Gosei, 24th2-12
56Kobayashi Satoru9pO Rissei9pW+R1681999-01-28Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 16
57Imamura Toshiya9pKomatsu Hideki9pB+R2151999-01-28Gosei, 24th1/8 Final - 2
58Kato Masao9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+42811999-01-28Gosei, 24th2-15
59Kobayashi Koichi9pCho Chikun9pW+R2081999-01-28Kisei, 23rdTitle match, game 2
60Kosugi Kiyoshi8pHidaka Toshiyuki8pW+2.52231999-01-26Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 13
61Yukawa Mitsuhisa9pHidaka Toshiyuki8pB+R2031999-01-26Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 14
62Yoo Changhyuk9pYang Jae-ho9pB+12981999-01-26LG Refined Oils Cup, 4th1/8 Final - 1
63Lee Sedol2pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2341999-01-25Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 01
64Huangfu Wei1p ?Li Daichun1p ?W+1.52571999-01-24  
65Chang Hao8pLuo Xihe7pB+R1731999-01-23Qisheng, 1stSemifinal - 1
66Ma Xiaochun9pZhou Heyang7pB+R1861999-01-23Qisheng, 1st2,semifinal
67Timo Puha5 kyuFeng Yun9pB+R1351999-01-23Goodstone award, 1stNominee 3, round 2
68Timo Puha5 kyuFeng Yun9pW+R1721999-01-23Goodstone award, 1stNominee 3, round 1
69Kobayashi Izumi2pSugiuchi Kazuko8pB+R2071999-01-22Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndTitle match, game 1
70Ishida Akira9pRyu Shikun7pB+42721999-01-21Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 14
71Kobayashi Satoru9pHane Naoki7pB+0.52631999-01-21Judan, 37thLosers' Section, Final
72Kono Takashi5pKamimura Haruo9pW+R1881999-01-21Tengen, 25th1-03
73Akiyama Jiro6pCho Chikun9pW+R1721999-01-21Gosei, 24th1/8 Final - 1
74Yamada Kimio7pO Meien9pB+R1091999-01-21Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 15
75Mimura Tomoyasu8pO Rissei9pW+R1321999-01-21Meijin, 24thLeague, game 07
76Kurahashi Masayuki8pHisajima Kunio9pB+R1151999-01-21Gosei, 24th1/8 Final - 1
77Kato Masao9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+3.52271999-01-21Meijin, 24thLeague, game 08
78Gu Li3pLuo Xihe7pW+R1861999-01-20Shengxuerong Cup186
79Kurahashi Masayuki8pNishimura Keiji7pB+R1891999-01-19Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 12
80Iwata Hajime8pNishimura Keiji7pW+R1441999-01-19Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 11
81Chang Hao8pYang Shihai8pB+R1931999-01-19Lebaishi Cup, 2ndTitle match, game 1
82Jeong Soo-hyun9pLee Changho9pW+12481999-01-19KBS Badukwang, 17thFinal, game 1
83Yang Jae-ho9pJeong Soo-hyun9pW+R1801999-01-19KBS Badukwang, 17thWinners' Section, Semifinal
84Yu Bin9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2061999-01-18KiseiRound 2
85Hiroe Katsuhiko7pEnda Hideki8pW+R1621999-01-18Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 11
86Morita Michihiro9pEnda Hideki8pB+R1611999-01-18Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 12
87Ma Xiaochun9pShao Weigang9pB+R2251999-01-18KiseiRound 2
88Nakaonoda Tomomi7pKim Shushun4pB+R1581999-01-16Shin'ei, 29th 
89Duan Rong6pDong Yan6pW+R2861999-01-16NECFinal
90Chang Hao8pZhou Heyang7pW+0.52621999-01-16NEC Cup Chinese, 04thFinal
91Mok Jinseok4pQuan Wujia2pB+R1131999-01-15BC Card Cup, 09thLosers' Section, Round 1
92Cho Hunhyun9pLee Heeseong2pB+R2211999-01-15Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Final
93Yoda Norimoto9pSakai Maki6pB+R1731999-01-14Meijin, 24thLeague, game 05
94Akiyama Jiro6pMoriyama Naoki9pB+32241999-01-14Tengen, 25th1-02
95Luo Xihe7pNie Weiping9pB+R2251999-01-14KiseiRound 2
96Ryu Shikun7pKobayashi Satoru9pB+R2071999-01-14Meijin, 24thLeague, game 06
97O Rissei9pO Meien9pW+R1161999-01-14Gosei, 24th2-16
98Cho Chikun9pKoichi Kobayashi9pB+R2031999-01-14Kisei, 23rdTitle match, game 1
99Cho Sonjin9pHikosaka Naoto9pB+R1971999-01-14Tengen, 25th1-01
100Antoine Fenech3 danKataoka Satoshi9pLeft unfinished1011999-01-13Teaching Game 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0316 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software