Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Fujisawa Hideyuki9pO Rissei9pB+0.52831989-02-13Fujitsu Cup, 02ndPreliminaries
2Hashimoto Utaro9pAwaji Shuzo9pW+R1981989-02-13Fujitsu Cup, 02ndPreliminaries
3Ishida Yoshio9pCho Chikun9pB+R2411989-02-11NEC Cup, 08thSemifinal - 2
4Hong Tae-sun7pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1841989-02-10Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 06thQuaterfinal - 3
5Kudo Norio9pRedmond, Michael6pB+12821989-02-09Tengen, 15th1-02
6Ashida Isoko6pSugiuchi Kazuko8pW+R1501989-02-09Women's Meijin, 01st 
7Ko Mosei7pImamura Toshiya8pB+R1001989-02-09Tengen, 15th1-06
8O Meien8pKurosawa Tadanao9pW+R2141989-02-09Tengen, 15th1-04
9Kamimura Kunio8pCho Chikun9pW+R921989-02-09Meijin, 14thLeague, game 08
10Kobayashi Koichi9pTakemiya Masaki9pB+R1951989-02-09Kisei, 13thTitle match, game 3
11Otake Hideo9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+R1511989-02-09Oza, 37th3-8
12Hashimoto Shoji9pIshida Yoshio9pW+R1961989-02-09Gosei, 14th1/8 Final - 6
13Lee Changho3pNa Chong-hung4pB+R1831989-02-08Kukgi, 14thQuaterfinal - 1
14Yang Jae-ho6pSeo Bongsoo9pB+22711989-02-08Tong Yang Securities Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 4
15Lee Changho3pYang Jae-ho6pB+R2251989-02-05Kiwang, 14thLeague, game 10
16 4pKang Hun7pW+R2021989-02-05Tong Yang Securities Cup, 1stRound 1-15
17Otake Hideo9pIshida Yoshio9pW+102511989-02-03NHK Cup, 37thFinal
18Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho3pB+R1951989-02-02Paewang, 24thTitle match, game 3
19Kim Su-jang7pKim Su-jang6pW+R861989-02-02Wangwi, 23rdLeague, game 24
20Iwata Hajime7pKubo Katsuaki9pB+R2051989-02-02Tengen, 15th1-03
21Kataoka Satoshi9pYamashiro Hiroshi9pB+R2051989-02-02Honinbo, 44thLeague, game 18
22Ushinohama Satsuo9pTono Hiroaki9pW+R1161989-02-02Tengen, 15th1-01
23Cho Chikun9pO Meien9pB+R1211989-02-02Gosei, 14th1/8 Final - 4
24Nie Weiping9pMa Xiaochun9pB+R2191989-02-02China 9 Dan North Vs. South Team Tournament 
25Takemiya Masaki9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2241989-02-02Kisei, 13thTitle match, game 2
26Takagi Shoichi9pHonda Kunihisa9pB+R2051989-02-02Oza, 37th3-7
27Ishida Akira9pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2301989-02-02NHK Cup, 37thQuaterfinal - 2
28Tanaka Chiyoko3pMizuno Hiromi2pB+R1271989-02-01Women's Meijin, 01st 
29 1p ? 3pW+22611989-02-01 10
30Lee Jaeung6pKim Tong-myeon3pB+R1991989-02-01Myeongin, 20thRound 1-5
31Yoda Norimoto7pTakemiya Masaki9pW+1.52361989-02-01Judan, 28thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 2
32Kojima Takaho9pOtake Hideo9pW+R2161989-02-01Honinbo, 44thLeague, game 17
33Rin Kaiho9pHonda Kunihisa9pB+0.52691989-01-30Meijin, 14thLeague, game 07
34Yu Bin8pYang Jinhua? proB+R1271989-01-29Mingren, 02ndLosers' Section, Final
35Kurotaki Masanori1pkKono Mitsuki1pkLeft unfinished1471989-01-28Insei tournament 
36Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho3pB+62561989-01-26Korean Top Position, 28thTitle match, game 4
37Hane Yasumasa9pRedmond, Michael6pB+R1971989-01-26Gosei, 14th1/8 Final - 7
38 3pKang Hun7pW+R2061989-01-26Kukgi, 14thRound 1-8
39Miyazaki Shimako2pSugiuchi Kazuko8pB+3.52781989-01-26Women's Meijin, 01st 
40Noh Young-ha7pSeo Bongsoo9pW+R2001989-01-26Kukgi, 14thRound 1-7
41Imamura Toshiya8pYamashiro Hiroshi9pB+52601989-01-26Oza, 37th3-6
42Takemiya Masaki9pRin Kaiho9pW+7.52451989-01-26Judan, 27thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 1
43Awaji Shuzo9pKato Masao9pW+6.52381989-01-26Judan, 27thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 2
44Qian Yuping9pJiang Zhujiu9pW+R2001989-01-26TengenChallengers' Final
45Otake Hideo9pCho Chikun9pB+4,52471989-01-26Honinbo, 44thLeague, game 16
46Cao Dayuan9pYang Jinhua6pW+0.52381989-01-25Mingren, 01stLosers' Section, Quarterfinal
47Yang Jae-ho6pHong Tae-sun7pW+R2381989-01-25Kiwang, 14thLeague, game 02
48O Rissei9pHashimoto Shoji9pB+R1871989-01-25Kakusei, 11thFinal
49Kobayashi Koichi9pAwaji Shuzo9pB+R1531989-01-25Judan, 28thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 1
50Seo Bongsoo9pKo Jae-hee6pB+R1471989-01-24Myeongin, 20thRound 1-4
51Kim In9pJeong Soo-hyun6pB+R1931989-01-24Myeongin, 20thRound 1-3
52Duan Rong3p ?Yu Bin8pW+R2321989-01-24New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
53Shao Weigang3pHua Yigang8pB+R1971989-01-24New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
54 6 dan? 6 dan?W+112481989-01-23AmaFinal
55 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R1501989-01-23AmaFinal
56Kim Hyojung7pHong Jong-hyun6pB+R1431989-01-23Tong Yang Securities Cup, 1stRound 1-10
57Cho Hunhyun9pYun Ki-hyun9pB+52491989-01-23Kiwang, 14thLeague, game 01
58Liu Xiaoguang9pShao Weigang3pW+4.52491989-01-22New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
59Luo Xihe1p ?Duan Rong? proW+R1581989-01-22New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
60Qian Yuping9pWang Kun? proB+R1591989-01-22TengenQuaterfinal
61Chang Hao? proYu Bin8pW+R2161989-01-22New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
62Wu Zhaoyi? proShao Weigang3pW+R1621989-01-20New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
63Kang Hun7pMoon Young-jik4pB+R1611989-01-20Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 06thQuaterfinal - 2
64Chang Hao? proZhen Hong5pB+R1311989-01-20New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
65Ma Xiaochun9pJang Swen7pW+R2261989-01-20Tengen1
66Yang Jae-ho6pSeo Nung-uk8pB+32601989-01-20Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 06thQuaterfinal - 1
67Ma Xiaochun9pYu Bin8pW+2.53131989-01-20Mingren, 01stWinners' Section, Semifinal
68Jiang Zhujiu9pCao Dayuan8pB+R1411989-01-20Tianyuan, 03rd1
69Wang Runan? proLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1491989-01-20New Physical Education Cup, 11th 
70Lee Jaeung6pJeong Soo-hyun6pW+22811989-01-19Kuksu, 33rdQualifications
71Yang Jae-ho6pKim Su-jang7pB+R1871989-01-19Kuksu, 33rdQualifications
72Tei Meiko7pYoda Norimoto7pW+42511989-01-19Oza, 37th3-5
73Hong Tae-sun7pPaek Seongho7pB+22661989-01-19Kuksu, 33rdQualifications
74Lee Changho3pCho Hunhyun9pW+0.52361989-01-19Paewang, 24thTitle match, game 2
75Komatsu Hideki6pIwata Tatsuaki9pB+22791989-01-19Oza, 37th3-4
76Kobayashi Koichi9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+R2281989-01-19Kisei, 13thTitle match, game 1
77Takagi Shoichi9pKato Masao9pW+R2461989-01-19Judan, 27thLosers' Section, 3-3
78Hane Yasumasa9pKataoka Satoshi9pW+R2161989-01-19Honinbo, 44thLeague, game 15
79Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+4,52391989-01-19Meijin, 14thLeague, game 06
80Chino Tadahiko9pAwaji Shuzo9pB+0.52411989-01-19Gosei, 14thQuaterfinal - 1
81Hara Sachiko1p ?Shoji Kazuko3pB+R2011989-01-18Women's Honinbo, 08thLeague, game 03
82Kim Dong-ook3pLee Changho3pW+52601989-01-18Kuksu, 33rdQualifications
83Yang Jae-ho6pJeon Yeong-seon6pW+R2441989-01-18Kuksu, 33rdQualifications
84Liu Xiaoguang9pNie Weiping9pB+R1771989-01-18Mingren, 01stWinners' Section, Round 4
85Yoda Norimoto7pGo Seigen9pB+R1731989-01-17Exhibition game to commemorate the Japan-China Super Cup matches 
86Fujisawa Hideyuki9pSakata Eio9pB+4,52261989-01-17NHK Cup, 37thRound 2
87Lee Dong-gyu7pChoi Gyu-byung3pW+R1561989-01-16Tong Yang Securities Cup, 1stRound 1-9
88Cha, Jimmy4pRedmond, Michael6pB+R1611989-01-16Fujitsu Cup, 02ndUSA preliminaries
89Rui Naiwei9pCao Dayuan9pW+4.51941989-01-16Mingren, 01st 
90Seo Bongsoo9pOh Gyu-cheol3pB+R1631989-01-13Wangwi, 23rdLeague, game 23
91Nie Weiping9pYu Bin8pB+7.52511989-01-13New Physical Education Cup, 11thTitle match, game
92Mizuno Ichiro5pHikosaka Naoto7pW+R1401989-01-12Okan Sen, 30th1
93Ohira Shuzo9pMiyazawa Goro8pW+R1841989-01-12Oza, 37th3-3
94Iwata Tatsuaki9pKuwata Yasuaki8pB+R1531989-01-12Okan Sen, 30th1
95Lee Changho3pCho Hunhyun9pB+0.52991989-01-12Korean Top Position, 28thTitle match, game 3
96Cho Chikun9pHane Yasumasa9pB+R1731989-01-12Honinbo, 44thLeague, game 12
97Awaji Shuzo9pFujisawa Hideyuki9pB+R2091989-01-12Meijin, 14thLeague, game 05
98Jim Blair, New Zealand?6 dan?Andre Moussa6 danW+2.5921989-01-11  
99Tanaka Chiyoko3pKobayashi Chizu5pW+R1721989-01-11Women's Meijin, 01stSemifinal
100Paek Seongho7pYang Jae-ho6pW+52831989-01-11Myeongin, 20thRound 1-2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0155 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software