Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Wang Jianhong9pCao Dayuan9pB+1.52151998-07-24Henan Province Invitation Tournament, 1st215
2Muramatsu Ryuichi7pMorita Michihiro8pW+62431998-07-23Oteai, 1998game 01
3Yamada Kimio7pHiroe Hiroyuki8pB+22581998-07-23Kisei, 23rd1-02
4Ryu Shikun7pKudo Norio9pW+12471998-07-23Kisei, 23rd1-01
5Oya Koichi8pKato Masao9pB+R2051998-07-23Oza, 46thQuaterfinal - 4
6Lee Changho9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1171998-07-23LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rdQuaterfinal - 3
7Kikuchi Yasuro6 dan?Miura Hiroshi6 dan?B+R1391998-07-21Amateur Best Ten, 38thFinal
8Cho Hunhyun9pAn Yeongkil1p ?B+R1511998-07-21LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rdQuaterfinal - 2
9Chen Rui5pZhou Junjie4pW+R1601998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
10Zhu Songli5p 5pB+R1871998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
11Wang Yuhui6pDong Yan5pB+R2591998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
12Duan Rong6pYu Ping6pB+R1551998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
13Luo Xihe7pJin Weibin7pB+R1491998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
14Wang Guanjun8pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2001998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
15Yang Hui8pWang Lei7pW+R1801998-07-21Chinese Oteai 
16Paek Daehyun3pKim Yeong-hwan4pW+R2641998-07-20Paedal Wang, 6thQuaterfinal - 1
17Choi Myunghun6pYoo Changhyuk9pW+R1961998-07-20Paedal Wang, 6th1/8 Final - 8
18Hu Yaoyu5pZhang Xin5 danB+R2651998-07-19Chinese Oteai 
19Tan Yanwu7pLi Gang 26 danB+R1951998-07-19Chinese Oteai 
20Zhou Junjie4pLi Junkai4pB+1.52201998-07-19Chinese Oteai 
21Liu Shizheng4pKong Jie4pB+3.52071998-07-19Chinese Oteai 
22Li Yuchuan6pDing Wei6pW+R2501998-07-19Chinese Oteai 
23Wang Lei7pMa Shi7pB+R1011998-07-19Chinese Oteai101
24Chang Hao8pLuo Xihe7pB+R731998-07-19Chinese Oteai73
25Yu Ping5pWu Xinyu5pB+R1611998-07-18Chinese Oteai, 1998 
26Dong Yan5pLi Gang 26pB+R1431998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
27Ding Wei6pZhou Xianheng7pW+R1221998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
28Wang Lei7pTan Yanwu7pW+R2261998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
29Ma Shi7pLuo Xihe7pW+R1781998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
30Rui Naiwei [IGS]9prabcat* [IGS]7pB+R1871998-07-18North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
31Jin Weibin7pJang Swen8pB+R1691998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
32Yang Shihai8pWang Kun8pW+R1761998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
33Wang Guanjun8pChang Hao8pW+6.52341998-07-18Chinese Oteai234
34Luo Xihe7pDing Wei6pW+R1981998-07-17Chinese Oteai 
35Chang Hao8pMa Shi7pB+R1191998-07-17Chinese Oteai119
36Shao Weigang9pWang Lei7pB+3.53491998-07-17Chinese Oteai 
37Zhou Heyang7pYang Shihai8pB+R1631998-07-17Chinese Oteai, 1998 
38Jang Swen8pYang Hui8pB+R1531998-07-17Chinese Oteai 
39Fang Tianfeng8pWang Guanjun8pW+R1661998-07-17Chinese Oteai 
40Sonoda Yuichi9pYoda Norimoto9pW+2.52471998-07-17Gosei, 23rdTitle match, game 2
41Kim Yeong-hwan5pCh'oe Ch'eol-han2pB+R1531998-07-16Kuksu, 42nd1
42Mashiko Fumihiko5pKanagawa Masaaki7pB+R1151998-07-16Oteai, 1998game 09
43Ogata Masaki9pHane Naoki7pW+2.52711998-07-16Judan, 37thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 3
44Yamada Kimio7pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1471998-07-16Honinbo, 54thPreliminaries, Group 2, Final
45Yoo Changhyuk9pLee Changho9pW+R1601998-07-16Myeongin, 29thFinal, game 2
46Rin Kaiho9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2381998-07-16Tengen, 24thQuaterfinal - 4
47 6 dan? 6 dan?B+12611998-07-15AmaFinal
48Umezawa Yukari1p ?Cho Riyu2pB+R1611998-07-15Oteai, 1998game 03
49Zhou Junjie3pMok Jinseok4pW+R1941998-07-15China-Korea New Star Playoff, 1stgame 02
50Wang Lei7pDuan Rong6pB+R1491998-07-15Chinese Oteai149
51Jin Weibin7pMa Shi7pW+R2301998-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1998 
52Wang Guanjun8pLiu Jing7pW+2.52271998-07-15Chinese Oteai 
53Cha, Jimmy [IGS]4pRedmond, Michael [IGS]8pB+R2191998-07-15North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
54Chang Hao8pYang Shihai8pB+R1391998-07-15Chinese Oteai139
55Fang Tianfeng8pWang Kun8pB+R1611998-07-15Chinese Oteai 
56Shao Weigang9pJang Swen8pW+R2161998-07-15Chinese Oteai 
57Lee Seongjae4pCho Hunhyun9pW+0.52551998-07-15Paewang, 33rdTitle match, game 2
58Cho Hunhyun9pChoi Myunghun6pW+R2301998-07-14  
59Duan Rong6pJin Weibin7pB+R1771998-07-14Chinese Oteai 
60Jang Swen8pWang Lei7pB+1.52031998-07-14Chinese Oteai 
61Yang Shihai8pLuo Xihe7pB+R1911998-07-14Chinese Oteai, 1998 
62Zhou Xianheng7pShao Weigang8pB+R2331998-07-14Chinese Oteai 
63Liu Jing7pChang Hao8pW+R841998-07-14Chinese Oteai84
64Wang Kun8pYang Hui8pB+1.52151998-07-14Chinese Oteai215
65O Rissei9pCho Chikun9pW+R1541998-07-14Honinbo, 53rdTitle match, game 6
66Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pCha, Jimmy [IGS]4pW+R1621998-07-13North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
67Choi Gyu-byung8pKim Dongmyeon6pB+R1291998-07-13Kiseong, 10th1/8 Final - 5
68Wang Yuhui6pLuo Xihe7pW+R1601998-07-13Chinese Oteai160
69Yang Shihai8pWang Lei7pW+0.52631998-07-13Chinese Oteai 
70Shao Weigang9pLiu Jing7pW+R1861998-07-13Chinese Oteai 
71Zhou Heyang7pChang Hao8pW+R621998-07-13Chinese Oteai62
72Jang Swen8pFang Tianfeng8pB+R1471998-07-13Chinese Oteai 
73Chang Hao8pLee Changho9pW+1.52751998-07-13Fujitsu Cup, 11thFinal
74Lee Changho9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1051998-07-13Myeongin, 29thFinal, game 1
75younger [IGS]4d*KK [IGS]6pW+R2041998-07-12  
76Ma Shi7pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2001998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
77Luo Xihe7pWang Guanjun8pB+R1811998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
78Liu Jing7pJang Swen8pB+R1751998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
79Fang Tianfeng8pYang Shihai8pW+R1401998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
80Yang Hui8pSong Xuelin8pW+R461998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
81Chang Hao8pShao Weigang8pW+R1661998-07-11Chinese Oteai 
82Kataoka Satoshi9pYo Kagen8pW+R2081998-07-11NEC Cup, 18th1-04
83Yun Seonghyun6pLee Sedol2pW+R1921998-07-10BC Card Cup, 09th1-01
84Yang Jae-ho9pMok Jinseok4pB+R851998-07-10Paedal Wang, 6th1/8 Final - 7
85Zhou Heyang7pWang Lei7pB+R2151998-07-10Chinese Oteai 
86Yang Hui8pYang Shihai8pW+R2001998-07-10Chinese Oteai 
87Chang Hao8pWang Kun8pB+R1251998-07-10Chinese Oteai125
88Song Xuelin8pFang Tianfeng8pB+R1151998-07-10Chinese OteaiRound 2
89Shao Weigang9pWang Guanjun8pB+R1611998-07-10Chinese Oteai 
90Tono Hiroaki9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R1821998-07-10Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 1-2
91Lee Seongjae4pKim Man-su3pB+R2051998-07-09New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group A, game 10
92Wang Lei6pLi Gang 26pB+R1831998-07-09Chinese Oteai 
93Luo Xihe6pDuan Rong6pB+R1471998-07-09Chinese Oteai 
94Liu Jing7pZhou Xianheng7pB+R1751998-07-09Chinese Oteai 
95Oyama Kunio9pRyu Shikun7pB+42221998-07-09Oza, 46thQuaterfinal - 3
96Fang Tianfeng8pYang Hui8pB+R1111998-07-09Chinese Oteai 
97Yang Shihai8pSong Xuelin8pW+R1261998-07-09Chinese Oteai 
98Wang Kun8pShao Weigang8pW+R1421998-07-09Chinese Oteai, 1998 
99Jang Swen8pChang Hao8pW+R1321998-07-09Chinese Oteai132
100Takemiya Masaki9pTakao Shinji9pB+R2031998-07-09Tengen, 24thQuaterfinal - 3

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0168 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software