Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yoda Norimoto9pSonoda Yuichi9pB+R1031998-07-09Gosei, 23rdTitle match, game 1
2Tono Hiroaki9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+12711998-07-09Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 32
3Seo Bongsoo9pKim Kwangsik3pB+R2351998-07-08Kiseong, 10th1/8 Final - 4
4Mok Jinseok4pAn Cho-yeong4pB+2.52951998-07-08New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group B, game 10
5Kim Hyojung9pYun Hyunseok4pW+R1961998-07-08Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdQuaterfinal - 3
6Yamashita Keigo5pNakano Yasuhiro6pB+R1631998-07-08Shinjin-O, 23rdQuaterfinal - 3
7Lee Changho9pChoi Myunghun6pB+R2451998-07-08Myeongin, 29thSemifinal - 2
8Cho Hunhyun9pLee Seongjae4pW+R2381998-07-07Paewang, 33rdTitle match, game 1
9Zhou Junjie3pMok Jinseok4pW+3.52571998-07-06China-Korea New Star Playoff, 1stgame 03
10Kim Joonyoung3pLuo Xihe6pB+R2551998-07-06Samsung Cup, 03rdQualifications
11O Rissei9pYoda Norimoto9pB+3.52301998-07-06Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 13
12Honda Kunihisa9pKato Masao9pW+5.52431998-07-06Ryusei Cup, 07thSemifinal - 2
13Kobayashi Satoru9pCho Chikun9pW+R1221998-07-06Ryusei Cup, 07thSemifinal - 1
14Chang Hao8pYoo Changhyuk9pB+4,52541998-07-04Fujitsu Cup, 11thSemifinal - 1
15Hikosaka Naoto9pLee Changho9pW+5.52471998-07-04Fujitsu Cup, 11thSemifinal - 2
16Mok Jinseok4pZhou Junjie3pW+0.52721998-07-03China-Korea New Star Playoff, 1stgame 01
17Arimura Hiroshi6pYamada Noriyoshi7pB+12231998-07-02Shinjin-O, 23rdQuaterfinal - 2
18Rin Kaiho9pRyu Shikun7pW+152571998-07-02Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 30
19Kataoka Satoshi9pKato Masao9pW+22511998-07-02Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 29
20Mizogami Tomochika5pTakao Shinji6pW+22721998-07-01Shinjin-O, 23rdQuaterfinal - 4
21Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+4.52171998-07-01Wangwi, 32ndTitle match, game 1
22Kim Myeongwan1p ?Cha, Jimmy4pB+R2031998-06-30Korean Oteai, 1998 
23Kim Seung-jun6pLee Seongjae4pW+R1721998-06-30Paewang, 33rdFinal, game 3
24Cho Chikun9pO Rissei9pW+R1721998-06-30Honinbo, 53rdTitle match, game 5
25Rui Naiwei9pKerwin, James1p ?B+R471998-06-29North American Masters, 4thLeague, game 18
26Yang Jae-ho9pLee Hyeonwuk3pB+5.52441998-06-29LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rdQuaterfinal - 1
27Kato Masao9pTakao Shinji5pB+1.52611998-06-29Ryusei Cup, 07thQuaterfinal - 4
28Seo Bongsoo9pYoo Changhyuk9pW+0.52711998-06-29Myeongin, 29thSemifinal - 1
29Honda Kunihisa9pO Meien9pB+R1711998-06-29Ryusei Cup, 07thQuaterfinal - 3
30Kong Liu? pro璇聂? proB+R1791998-06-28  
31Feng Yun9pKong Xiangming8pB+1.52151998-06-28省略 
32Redmond, Michael [IGS]8pYang Yilun [IGS]7pB+R2271998-06-27North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
33Choi Myunghun6pMok Jinseok4pW+1.52291998-06-26New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group B, game 09
34Kobayashi Koichi9pO Rissei9pW+131911998-06-26Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 28
35Hikosaka Naoto9pFujisawa Hideyuki9pB+R1291998-06-26Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 1-1
36Lee Seongjae4pKim Seung-jun6pW+16,52841998-06-25Paewang, 33rdFinal, game 2
37Yamashiro Hiroshi9pRyu Shikun7pW+R1621998-06-25Tengen, 24thQuaterfinal - 2
38Hane Naoki7pHashimoto Yujiro8pW+62921998-06-25Oteai, 1998game 05
39Lee Sanghun5pCho Hunhyun9pB+5.52781998-06-25Paedal Wang, 6th1/8 Final - 6
40Yoda Norimoto9pRin Kaiho9pB+R2111998-06-25Judan, 37thLosers' Section, 1-2
41Kataoka Satoshi9pKato Masao9pW+R1721998-06-25Judan, 37th1-08
42Lee Changho9pKwon Ohmin2pB+R1311998-06-23Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdQuaterfinal - 2
43O Rissei9pCho Chikun9pW+R1661998-06-23Honinbo, 53rdTitle match, game 4
44Kerwin, James [IGS]1p ?Redmond, Michael [IGS]8pW+R1491998-06-22North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
45Cho Hunhyun9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1591998-06-22Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 28
46 6 dan? 6 dan?W+12271998-06-21AmaFinal
47Cha, Jimmy [IGS]4pYang Yilun [IGS]7pB+133091998-06-20North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
48Zhou Xianheng7pChe Zewu7pB+R1531998-06-20NEC Cup Chinese, 04th1
49Zhang Wendong9pFang Tianfeng8pB+R2551998-06-20NEC Cup Chinese, 04th1
50Mok Jinseok4pSeo Bongsoo9pB+4,52741998-06-19Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 27
51Ma Xiaochun9pPaek Daehyun3pB+R1731998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 8
52Kudo Norio9pChoi Myunghun6pB+R2191998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 2
53O Rissei9pZhou Jungsun7pW+R1821998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 7
54Yang Jae-ho9pYamada Kimio7pW+R2021998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 6
55Fujisawa Hideyuki9pRyu Shikun7pW+5.52381998-06-18Oza, 46th1-08
56Lee Changho9pChang Hao8pB+R1511998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 3
57Shao Weigang9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+3.52271998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 5
58Ishida Akira9pYoda Norimoto9pB+22211998-06-18Honinbo, 54thPreliminaries, Group 1, Final
59Rin Kaiho9pTono Hiroaki9pW+92781998-06-18Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 27
60Kobayashi Satoru9pNakano Hironari9pB+1.52411998-06-18Judan, 37thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 2
61Takemiya Masaki9pIshida Yoshio9pB+22091998-06-18Tengen, 24th1/8 Final - 8
62Yu Bin9pCho Hunhyun9pB+2.52891998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 4
63Rui Naiwei9pCho Chikun9pW+R2141998-06-18LG Cup, 03rd1/8 Final - 1
64Kim Yeongsam3pKim Man-su3pB+3.52291998-06-17New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group A, game 09
65Yamashita Keigo5pAkiyama Jiro6pB+R1951998-06-17Judan, 37thLosers' Section, 1-1
66Kang Jisung1p ?Lee Changho1p ?W+R1781998-06-16  
67Yun Hyunseok4pKim Seong-rae1p ?B+R2011998-06-16Kiseong, 10th1/8 Final - 3
68Shao Weigang8pLee Sedol2pB+R2231998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-06
69Yamada Kimio7pLee Seongjae4pB+122781998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-04
70Cho Han-seong2pZhou Jungsun7pW+32561998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-05
71Kato Masao9pChang Hao8pW+2.52371998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-01
72Paek Daehyun3pKobayashi Koichi9pB+12381998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-02
73Mok Jinseok4pYu Bin9pW+R1361998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-03
74An Cho-yeong4pRui Naiwei9pW+R2061998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd1-08
75Guo Juan5pKudo Norio9pW+12.52671998-06-16LG Cup, 03rd 
76Yamashita Keigo5pCho Chikun9pW+R2581998-06-15Ryusei Cup, 07thQuaterfinal - 1
77Kojima Takaho9pOtake Hideo9pB+R1711998-06-15Ryusei Cup, 07thQuaterfinal - 2
78Macfadyen, Matthew6 danE. Shaw5 dan 1971998-06-14British Go Championship 1998Final, game 1
79He Xiaoren [IGS]5pCha, Jimmy [IGS]4pW+R1761998-06-13North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
80Chinen Kaori3pYamashita Keigo6pW+R1221998-06-13NEC Shun'ei, 14th1
81Nakamura Shinya6pRin Kaiho9pW+3.52791998-06-13NEC Cup, 18th1-03
82An Cho-yeong4pCho Han-seong2pW+R1721998-06-12Paedal Wang, 6th1/8 Final - 4
83Paek Seongho9pSeo Man-sang3pW+R1281998-06-12Paedal Wang, 6th1/8 Final - 5
84Kim Seung-jun6pLee Seongjae4pW+4.52641998-06-12Paewang, 33rdFinal, game 1
85Seo Bongsoo9pChoi Myunghun6pW+R2141998-06-12Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 26
86Mok Jinseok4pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1481998-06-12Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 25
87Cho Chikun9pO Rissei9pW+R1621998-06-12Honinbo, 53rdTitle match, game 3
88Hane Naoki7pYamada Kimio7pB+R2011998-06-11Shinjin-O, 23rdQuaterfinal - 1
89Jang Su-young9pWhang Won-jun8pW+0.52531998-06-11Kiseong, 10th1/8 Final - 2
90Enda Hideki7pRin Kaiho9pW+R1201998-06-11Tengen, 24th1/8 Final - 7
91Yim Sun-gun8pYoo Changhyuk9pB+2.52251998-06-11Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 24
92Takemiya Masaki9pKato Masao9pW+5.51891998-06-11Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 26
93Kim Myeongwan4pMok Jinseok4pW+R1481998-06-10Shinin Wang, 8thFinal, game 2
94Cha, Jimmy4pKim Jwa-gi7pW+5.52651998-06-09Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 23
95Lee Changho9pYu Bin9pB+R2491998-06-08Fujitsu Cup, 11thQuaterfinal - 4
96Kang Hun9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1081998-06-08Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdQuaterfinal - 1
97jaoweondung [~]7 danKim Chan Woo7 danW+R821998-06-05  
98O Rissei9pChang Hao8pW+R1661998-06-05Fujitsu Cup, 11thQuaterfinal - 1
99An Cho-yeong4pSeo Bongsoo9pW+R1661998-06-05Myeongin, 29thQuaterfinal - 4
100Ma Xiaochun9pYoo Changhyuk9pW+1.52871998-06-05Fujitsu Cup, 11thQuaterfinal - 2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0157 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software