Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Liu Xiaoguang9pMa Xiaochun9pB+1.52391998-11-17Mingren, 11thTitle match, game 3
2Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pB+R1591998-11-17Kuksu, 42ndTitle match, game 2
3Kobayashi Chizu5pρ@Iq3pB+2.53011998-11-16Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 8
4Jang Swen8pHuang Yan3pW+1.52851998-11-16Bohae Cup, 5thFinal, game 1
5Yamada Kimio7pO Rissei9pW+R2101998-11-16Oza, 46thTitle match, game 2
6Yi Kwan-ch'eol2pMok Jinseok4pW+R2341998-11-15Shinin Wang, 8thWinners' Section, Round 2
7Liu Jing8pLuo Xihe7pW+2.52581998-11-15KiseiAll dan final
8Ma Xiaochun9pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+3.52921998-11-15Mingren, 11thTitle match, game 2
9Kweon Hyo-chin1p ?Huang Yan2pW+12661998-11-14Bohae Cup, 5thSemifinal - 2
10Osawa Narumi2pLee Yo2pW+R1981998-11-13Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 6
11Hua Xueming7pHuang Yan2pW+0.52701998-11-13Bohae Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 4
12Yoshida Mika6pKobayashi Izumi3pW+12671998-11-13Bohae Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 1
13Hara Sachiko3pKato Tomoko4pW+R1541998-11-13Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 7
14Jang Swen8pKoyama Terumi5pB+R2271998-11-13Bohae Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 2
15Ma Xiaochun9pZhou Heyang7pW+0.52591998-11-13NEC Cup Chinese, 04thSemifinal
16Konishi Kazuko6pSugiuchi Kazuko8pW+1.52951998-11-13Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 4
17Yu Bin9pChang Hao8pW+R1701998-11-13NEC Cup Chinese, 04thSemifinal
18Koyama Mitsuru5pLee Jihyeon1p ?B+R1991998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 5
19Hua Xueming7pYung Youngmin1p ?B+R1511998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 7
20Aoki Kikuyo7pKim Min-heui1p ?B+42901998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 2
21Yang Hui8pKweon Hyo-chin1p ?W+0.52901998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 3
22Kim, Janice1p ?Huang Yan2pW+R2041998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 6
23Kobayashi Izumi3pYun Yeongseon2pB+62951998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 1
24Feng Yun9pYoshida Mika6pW+R2641998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 8
25Ryu Shikun7pYamada Kimio7pB+R1551998-11-12Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 06
26Guo Juan5pJang Swen8pW+R1921998-11-12Bohae Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 4
27Kato Atsushi7pKurahashi Masayuki8pW+R1881998-11-12Gosei, 24th2-3
28Sakai Takeshi9pSonoda Yuichi9pW+R1921998-11-12Gosei, 24th2-14
29Cho Chikun9pO Rissei9pB+1.52281998-11-12Meijin, 23rdTitle match, game 7
30Komatsu Hideki9pMiyamoto Yoshihisa9pB+32541998-11-12Gosei, 24th2-4
31Cho Sonjin9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+42631998-11-12Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 07
32Kudo Norio9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2261998-11-12Tengen, 24thTitle match, game 2
33O Meien9pIshida Akira9pW+52681998-11-12Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 05
34Yoo Changhyuk9pLee Changho9pB+R2311998-11-11Paedal Wang, 6thTitle match, game 1
35@@2pChinen Kaori3pW+1.53071998-11-09Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 5
36Zhou Heyang7pYu Ping6pB+R1631998-11-09Chunlan Cup 
37Song Xuelin9pWang Yuhui6pB+1.53201998-11-09Chunlan Cup 
38Qiu Jun4pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+1.53181998-11-09Chunlan Cup, 01stChinese qualifier
39Ding Wei6pYu Bin9pW+R2161998-11-09Chunlan Cup 
40Shao Weigang9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52491998-11-09Chunlan Cup 
41 6 dan? 6 dan?W+11971998-11-08  
42 7 dan 7 danB+52401998-11-08AmaFinal
43Cho Sae Pyol1p ?Zhang Yanqi1p ?B+R1771998-11-08Yokohama-Sotetsu Cup (Women's World Amateur), 7thRound 6
44Lin Feng3pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1601998-11-07Chunlan Cup 
45Cho Sae Pyol1p ?Kim Su-young1p ?B+R1731998-11-06Yokohama-Sotetsu Cup (Women's World Amateur), 7thRound 4
46Nishida Terumi5p ?Asano Taiko1p ?B+R2011998-11-06Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 3
47Lee Seongjae5pYun Hyunseok4pB+62571998-11-06BC Card Cup, 09th1-06
48Chen Zude9pLin Feng? proW+2.52781998-11-06Chunlan Cup 
49Yu Ping6pDong Yan6pB+R1691998-11-06Chunlan Cup 
50cq4pAoki Kikuyo7pB+R1791998-11-06Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 1
51Yoshida Mika5p ?@@q7pB+R1531998-11-06Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02nd1/8 Final - 2
52Liu Xiaoguang9pFeng Yun9pB+R1331998-11-06Chunlan Cup 
53Morita Michihiro9pSakai Maki6pW+R1441998-11-05Meijin, 24thQualifications, Group 2, Final
54Kobayashi Satoru9pYamada Kimio7pB+2.52271998-11-05Meijin, 24thQualifications, Group 3, Final
55Lee Heeseong2pJang Su-young9pB+R1651998-11-05Korean Top Position, 38thWinners' Section, Semifinal
56Cho Chikun9pO Rissei9pB+3.52611998-11-05Meijin, 23rdTitle match, game 6
57Chen Linxin9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2281998-11-05Baosheng Wire & Cable Cup, Go Masters Invitation Tournament, 8thFinal
58Kobayashi Koichi9pKudo Norio9pW+1.52241998-11-05Tengen, 24thTitle match, game 1
59Yuki Satoshi9pGoto Shungo9pB+R1451998-11-05Gosei, 24th1-01
60Aoki Kikuyo7pChinen Kaori3pB+R1511998-11-04Women's Meijin, 11thSemifinal - 1
61Chen Rui5pLuo Xihe7pW+R1681998-11-04KiseiDan Ladder, Game 5
62Nie Weiping9pLiu Jing8pW+R2541998-11-04Baosheng 
63Chen Linxin9pLiu Jing8pB+R2391998-11-04Baosheng 
64Choi Gyu-byung8pChoi Myunghun6pW+R2171998-11-03Kiseong, 10thSemifinal - 1
65An Cho-yeong4pMok Jinseok4pB+R1311998-11-02Korean Top Position, 38thWinners' Section, Semifinal
66Kitano Ryo5pKobayashi Kenji6pB+92781998-11-02Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 07
67Kitano Ryo5pHane Naoki7pB+1.52151998-11-02Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 08
68Ryu Shikun7pMa Xiaochun9pW+4.52501998-11-02Samsung Cup, 03rdSemifinal - 2
69Cho Chikun9pLee Changho9pW+R1621998-11-02Samsung Cup, 03rdSemifinal - 1
70Hu Yaoyu5pWang Yang4pW+R2481998-11-01KiseiDan Ladder, Game 3
71Wang Yao2pWang Yang4pW+R861998-10-31KiseiDan Ladder, Game 2
72Mok Jinseok4pYun Hyunseok4pB+1.52471998-10-30Kiseong, 10thQuaterfinal - 4
73Hane Naoki6pYo Kagen8pB+R1291998-10-30Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 2-3
74Cho Hunhyun9pKim In9pB+R1391998-10-30Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Round 1
75 6 dan? 6 dan?B+71671998-10-29  
76 6 dan 7 danW+R2141998-10-29AmaFinal
77Chinen Kaori3pKato Tomoko4pB+42121998-10-29Women's Honinbo, 17thTitle match, game 3
78Mimura Tomoyasu8pYamashita Keigo6pB+R1631998-10-29Meijin, 24thQualifications, Group 1, Final
79O Rissei9pYamada Kimio7pB+4,52771998-10-29Oza, 46thTitle match, game 1
80Ryu Shikun7pIshida Akira9pW+R2461998-10-29Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 04
81Kobayashi Koichi9pYoda Norimoto9pB+32461998-10-29Kisei, 23rdFinal, game 1
82Yun Yeongseon2pHan Chong-chin2pW+R1781998-10-28Korean Oteai, 1998 
83Ni Linqiang7pXu Shuxiang5pW+R1941998-10-28Lebaishi Cup, 2ndStage 2
84Lin Zhaohua5pWang Yimin7pB+R2171998-10-28Lebaishi Cup, 2ndStage 2
85Dong Yan6pLuo Xihe7pW+R1441998-10-28Lebaishi Cup, 2ndStage 2
86Fang Jie7pLi Xing6 danW+R2481998-10-26Lebaishi Cup, 2ndStage 2
87Miyagawa Fumihiko5pTakanashi Seiken6pB+R1531998-10-26Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 05
88Miyagawa Fumihiko5pShimoji Genyo6pW+1.52701998-10-26Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 06
89Kim Seung-jun6pOh Gyu-cheol7pB+2.52741998-10-26Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Round 1
90Lee Changho9pZhou Jungsun7pB+R2151998-10-26LG Cup, 03rdQuaterfinal - 1
91Shao Weigang9pYamada Kimio7pB+R1291998-10-26LG Cup, 03rdQuaterfinal - 4
92Ryu Shikun7pO Rissei9pB+R1711998-10-26Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 03
93Kudo Norio9pYu Bin9pW+1.52151998-10-26LG Cup, 03rdQuaterfinal - 3
94Cho Chikun9pMa Xiaochun9pW+4.52641998-10-26LG Cup, 03rdQuaterfinal - 2
95 7 dan 5 danB+R2231998-10-25AmaFinal
96Kataoka Satoshi9pKato Masao9pB+R1671998-10-25Haya-go Senshuken, 31stFinal
97Cao Dayuan9pZhou Xianheng8pW+10.52481998-10-24NEC Cup Chinese, 04thQuaterfinal
98Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+8.52521998-10-24NEC Cup Chinese, 04thQuaterfinal
99Kwon Ohmin2pLee Yeongjin1p ?B+R2551998-10-23BC Card Cup, 09th1-05
100Choi Myunghun6pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1411998-10-23Kiseong, 10thQuaterfinal - 3

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0163 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software