Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Hikosaka Naoto9pO Meien9pW+R2021998-04-02Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 26
2O Rissei9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+R1971998-04-02Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 25
3Lin Shengxian4pZhou Jungsun3pW+R1341998-04-01Taiwan Guoshou, 18thFinal, game 4
4Lee Sanghun5pLee Seongjae4pW+R2021998-04-01Paewang, 33rdSemifinal - 2
5Luo Xihe6pMa Xiaochun9pW+R2181998-04-01Hongta Cup Senior Team Vs. Junior Team Tournament, 19981
6Zhou Xianheng7pCao Dayuan9pB+R2271998-04-01Hongta Cup Senior Team Vs. Junior Team Tournament, 19981
7Shao Weigang8pNie Weiping9pB+R2271998-04-01Hongta Cup Senior Team Vs. Junior Team Tournament, 19981
8Komatsu Hideki9pTsuchida Masamitsu9pW+2.53091998-03-31Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock A, Game 19
9Kojima Takaho9pTsuchida Masamitsu9pB+R1931998-03-31Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock A, Game 20
10Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+3.52561998-03-31KBS Badukwang, 16thLosers' Section, Final
11Yamashita Chifumi6 dan?Fu Kobai6 dan?W+0.52881998-03-30All-Japan Women's Championship Ama, 40thFinal
12Yuki Satoshi9pSakai Takeshi9pW+1.53171998-03-30Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock B, Game 19
13Ishigure Ikuro9pSakai Takeshi9pW+0.52601998-03-30Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock B, Game 20
14Yi Yong-man7 danigibong [~]5 danW+R2041998-03-29AmaFinal
15He Xiaoren [IGS]5pHuang Liping [IGS]4pB+R2931998-03-29North American Masters, 4thChallengers' playoff
16Yamada Noriyoshi7pYamada Kimio7pW+42681998-03-29KYB98-227 Cup, 30thFinal
17Cao Dayuan9pChen Zude9pB+1.52691998-03-29CCTV Cup, 10thRound 2
18Kim, Janice [IGS]1p ?Yang Yilun [IGS]7pW+R1481998-03-28North American Masters, 4thPromotional Round
19Ryu Shikun7pLee Seongjae4pB+R2341998-03-27Tong Yang Securities Cup, 9thQuaterfinal
20Yu Bin9pRedmond, Michael8pB+52601998-03-27Tong Yang Securities Cup, 9thQuaterfinal
21Cho Chikun9pYoo Changhyuk9pW+R1341998-03-27Tong Yang Securities Cup, 9thQuaterfinal
22Takemiya Masaki9pHane Naoki6pB+R1231998-03-26Tengen, 24th1-16
23Cho Hunhyun9pHa Chan-seok8pB+R1291998-03-26KBS Badukwang, 16thWinners' Section, Final
24Choi Myunghun6pKim In9pB+R1811998-03-26Chunwon (Tengen), 03rd1/8 Final - 5
25Yim Sun-gun8pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2341998-03-26Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 12
26Kobayashi Koichi9pSonoda Yuichi9pB+22261998-03-26Gosei, 23rdQuaterfinal - 2
27O Rissei9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+43491998-03-26Tengen, 24th1-15
28Kuwamoto Shinpei3pKim Shushun3pB+22591998-03-25Kisei, 23rdMeidan, Final 3 dan
29Furuya Yutaka4pRin Shien4pB+22891998-03-25Kisei, 23rdMeidan, Final 4 dan
30Kim Seung-jun6pKim Il-whan8pB+R1851998-03-25Paewang, 33rdQuaterfinal - 3
31Wang Lei6pChang Hao8pW+2.752761998-03-25Lebaishi Cup, 1stTitle match, game 3
32Hikosaka Naoto9pKato Masao9pB+3.52401998-03-24Judan, 36thTitle match, game 2
33Kataoka Satoshi9pHonda Kunihisa9pW+R2341998-03-23Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock D, Game 18
34Goto Shungo9pHonda Kunihisa9pW+R1661998-03-23Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock D, Game 17
35Chang Hao8pWang Lei6pW+0.52631998-03-22Mingren, 11thStage 2, Group Final
36Cao Dayuan9pWang Yuhui6pW+0.52921998-03-22Mingren, 11thPreliminary Round 3
37Huang Yizhong3pNie Weiping9pB+11.53171998-03-22CCTV Cup, 10thRound 3
38 7 dan 6 danB+R1671998-03-21AmaFinal
39Lee Sedol2pMok Jinseok4pW+R1801998-03-20Shinin Wang, 8thWinners' Section, Final
40Wang Kun8pZhou Xianheng7pB+R1631998-03-20Mingren, 11thPreliminary Round 2
41O Rissei9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R2451998-03-20LG Cup, 02ndFinal, game 4
42Nie Weiping9pCao Dayuan9pB+R2311998-03-20Mingren, 11thPreliminary Round 2
43ingys*4 danzhdong*5p 831998-03-19  
44Yu Bin9pLi Yuchuan5pW+R2841998-03-19CCTV Cup, 10th284
45Park Jungsang1p ?Seo Bongsoo9pW+R2101998-03-19Myeongin, 29th1/8 Final - 6
46Awaji Shuzo9pO Meien9pW+R1981998-03-19Tengen, 24th1-13
47Tono Hiroaki9pMiyazawa Goro9pW+12.52751998-03-19Judan, 37thPreliminaries
48Hikosaka Naoto9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+12601998-03-19Tengen, 24th1-14
49An Cho-yeong4pKim Kangkun1p ?B+R2011998-03-18New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group B, game 06
50Lee Seongjae4pLee Sedol2pB+R1791998-03-18Paewang, 33rdQuaterfinal - 2
51Li Liang4pNie Weiping9pW+R1781998-03-18Mingren, 11thStage 2, Round 2
52Zhang Xin5pCao Dayuan9pW+R2061998-03-18Mingren, 11thStage 2, Round 2
53Yoo Changhyuk9pO Rissei9pB+R1831998-03-18LG Cup, 02ndFinal, game 3
54Seo Man-sang3pKim Yeongsam3pW+3.53011998-03-16New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group A, game 06
55Mok Jinseok3pCha, Jimmy4pB+9.52381998-03-16Wangwi, 32ndLeague, game 11
56Duan Rong6pLin Zhaohua5pB+3.52841998-03-16Mingren, 11thPreliminary Round 1
57Zhang Xin5pHua Yigang8pB+R2831998-03-16Mingren, 11thStage 2, Round 1
58Yang Jae-ho9pLee Changho9pW+1.52601998-03-16Chunwon (Tengen), 03rd1/8 Final - 4
59Gu Li3pNie Weiping9pB+R2811998-03-15圣雪绒 
60Honda Kunihisa9pYoda Norimoto9pW+112111998-03-15NHK Cup, 45thFinal
61Cho Chikun9pKato Atsushi6pW+R1961998-03-14JT Cup, 4thFinal
62Huang Liping [IGS]4phyang* [IGS]1p ?B+R3361998-03-13North American Masters, 4thPromotional Round
63Lee Seongjae4pKim Myeongwan3pW+7.52511998-03-13Shinin Wang, 8thLosers' Section, Semifinal
64Mok Jinseok3pCho Hunhyun9pW+8.52961998-03-13Korean Top Position, 37thChallengers' Final, game 1
65Enda Hideki7pIshida Atsushi7pB+0.52301998-03-12Tengen, 24th1-12
66O Rissei9pYamada Kimio7pB+32551998-03-12Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 24
67O Meien9pCho Sonjin8pB+R1131998-03-12Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 22
68Ryu Shikun7pTono Hiroaki9pB+R1271998-03-12Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 15
69Oh Gyu-cheol7pCho Hunhyun9pW+5.52801998-03-12LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rd1/8 Final - 2
70Heo Janghoi8pKim Su-jang9pW+R2641998-03-12LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rd1/8 Final - 3
71Yuki Satoshi9pRin Kaiho9pB+1.52781998-03-12Oza, 46thPreliminaries, 3-4
72Kataoka Satoshi9pOtake Hideo9pW+R2061998-03-12Gosei, 23rd1/8 Final - 5
73Kato Masao9pHikosaka Naoto9pW+R1901998-03-12Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 23
74Yoda Norimoto9pCho Chikun9pW+4.52651998-03-12Kisei, 22ndTitle match, game 6
75Yun Yeongseon2pMok Jinseok3pW+7.52261998-03-11New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndLeague, Group A, game 05
76Jang Su-young9pYang Jae-ho9pW+0.52951998-03-11LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rd1/8 Final - 1
77thug*6 dantobe*9d* 1891998-03-09  
78Choi Myunghun6pKim Dong-yeop7pB+R1111998-03-09Myeongin, 29th1/8 Final - 5
79Choi Gyu-byung8pKim Hyojung9pW+5.52671998-03-09Chunwon (Tengen), 03rd1/8 Final - 3
80 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R1191998-03-08 Ama Final
81Hane Naoki6pYuki Satoshi9pB+0.53331998-03-08NHK Cup, 45thSemifinal - 2
82Ruan Yunsheng7pNie Weiping9pW+2.52901998-03-08CCTV Cup, 10th 
83 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R1361998-03-07 Ama Final
84Huang Liping [IGS]4pYang Huiren [IGS]1p ?W+R2521998-03-07North American Masters, 4thPromotional Round
85Yang Yilun [IGS]7pKim, Janice [IGS]1p ?B+R1931998-03-07North American Masters, 4thPromotional Round
86Cho Chikun9pYoda Norimoto9pW+4.52831998-03-07NEC Cup, 17thFinal
87Sakai Hideyuki6 dan?Wada Koju6 dan?B+R1411998-03-06Japan Amateur Saikyo, 7thFinal
88Kobayashi Chizu5pKobayashi Izumi2pW+R2301998-03-06Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 01stTitle match, game 1
89taitai3d*Aokik7p 2711998-03-06  
90Kobayashi Satoru9pRyu Shikun7pB+32341998-03-05Honinbo, 53rdLeague, game 21
91Wang Lei6pChang Hao8pB+0,82841998-03-05Tianyuan, 12thTitle match, game 2
92Ishikura Noboru8pCho Chikun9pW+8.52721998-03-05Tengen, 24th1-11
93O Rissei9pYuki Satoshi9pW+R1941998-03-05Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock B, Game 17
94Miyazawa Goro9pYuki Satoshi9pW+4.52771998-03-05Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock B, Game 18
95Yoda Norimoto9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+12511998-03-05Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 14
96Kataoka Satoshi9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+12431998-03-05Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 13
97Kato Masao9pHikosaka Naoto9pB+4,52771998-03-05Judan, 36thTitle match, game 1
98Umezawa Yukari1p ?Yamamoto Kentaro1p ?W+R1101998-03-04Kisei, 23rdMeidan, Final 1 dan
99Kobayashi Izumi2pAraki Issei2pB+R2351998-03-04Kisei, 23rdMeidan, Final 2 dan
100Ogawa Tomoko6pNishida Terumi5pW+R2721998-03-04Women's Meijin, 10thTitle match, game 2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0165 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software