Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Lee Yeongjin1p ?Yun Yeongseon1p ?W+4.52781996-08-09Women's Kuksu, 03rdSemifinal - 1
2Komatsu Hideki9pYamada Kimio7pB+63071996-08-08Judan, 35thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 2
3Sakai Takeshi9pMorita Michihiro8pW+R1101996-08-08Gosei, 21stPreliminary Round 2
4Ryu Shikun7pYamashiro Hiroshi9pB+4,52311996-08-08Oza, 44thQuaterfinal - 4
5Cho Hunhyun9pSeo Bongsoo9pB+5.52781996-08-08Chunwon (Tengen), 01stQuaterfinal - 4
6 6 dan? 6 dan?B+61911996-08-07  
7 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R1461996-08-07  
8Cho U3pMiyazaki Shimako3pB+R1091996-08-07Oteai, 1996 
9Choi Myunghun5pLee Changho9pB+R2251996-08-06Myeongin, 27thTitle match, game 1
10Goto Shungo9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+4.52581996-08-05Tengen, 22ndSemifinal - 1
11Yoo Changhyuk9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R1671996-08-05LG Refined Oils Cup, 1stTitle match, game 1
12Inori Yoko1p ?  B+3.52311996-08-04  
13An Cho-yeong3pKim Yeong-hwan3pB+R2131996-08-03Kiseong, 08thLeague, game 18
14Chinen Kaori2p  B+5.52731996-08-03  
15Lee Changho9pMa Xiaochun9pB+R1651996-08-03Fujitsu Cup, 09thFinal
16Kobayashi Koichi9pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+2.52821996-08-03Fujitsu Cup, 09thPlayoff 3rd-4th
17An Kwan-uk3pLee Changho9pW+13.52521996-08-02Chunwon (Tengen), 01stQuaterfinal - 2
18Mimura Tomoyasu7pNakamura Shinya5pW+R1841996-08-01Shinjin-O, 21stSemifinal - 2
19Ishida Akira9pHane Naoki6pW+R1261996-08-01Tengen, 22ndQuaterfinal - 4
20Cheng Xiaoliu6pChang Hao7pW+R2081996-08-01Daguashou, 1996 
21Hasegawa Sunao9pCho Sonjin8pW+R1501996-08-01Honinbo, 52ndQualifications, Group 4, Final
22Choi Myunghun4pCho Hunhyun9pW+5.52881996-08-01Chunwon (Tengen), 01st1/8 Final - 8
23Kato Masao9pYoda Norimoto9pB+R2371996-08-01Meijin, 21stLeague, game 36
24Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+3.52691996-08-01Meijin, 21stLeague, game 33
25O Meien9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+6.52191996-08-01Meijin, 21stLeague, game 34
26O Rissei9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+R2931996-08-01Meijin, 21stLeague, game 35
27 6 dan? 6 dan?W+F1561996-07-31  
28 1pk 1pkW+112801996-07-31  
29Lee Cheongwon1p ?Kim Min-heui1p ?B+R1451996-07-31Womens's Kuksu, 3rdQuaterfinal - 1
30Kim Seung-jun4pAn Cho-yeong3pB+R1531996-07-31Chunwon (Tengen), 01stQuaterfinal - 3
31Takao Shinji4pYamashita Keigo4pB+2.52781996-07-31Shinjin-O, 21stSemifinal - 1
32S. Ishii \(Gunma pref.\) H. Kubo pro 2dan W+11081996-07-31  
33Cheong Hyeon-san5pKim Su-jang6pW+32911996-07-31Kiseong, 08thLeague, game 17
34 6 dan? 6 dan?W+21961996-07-30  
35Sakai Hideyuki6 dan?Hiraoka Satoshi6 dan?W+0.52361996-07-30Amateur Best Ten, 36thFinal
36Seo Bongsoo9pLee Seongjae4pW+2.52811996-07-30Daewang, 14thWinners' Section, Final
37Jeong Soo-hyun8pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1561996-07-30LG Refined Oils Cup, 1stSemifinal - 2
38Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+0.52621996-07-30Gosei, 21stTitle match, game 3
39Lee Yeongjin1p ?Kang Seunghee1p ?W+R2651996-07-29Women's Kuksu, 03rdQuaterfinal - 2
40Choi Myunghun5pSeo Nung-uk9pB+1.52661996-07-29Myeongin, 27thChallengers' Final, game 2
41 7 dan 3pB+R1331996-07-27Korean 1996 Handi Pro-Ama4
42Jeong Soo-hyun8pWhang Won-jun8pB+4,52681996-07-26Korean Top Position, 36th1-03
43Kataoka Satoshi9pMorita Michihiro8pB+R1591996-07-25Judan, 35thLosers' Section, 1-2
44Kobayashi Koichi9pRin Kaiho9pW+2.52271996-07-25Tengen, 22ndQuaterfinal - 3
45Takei Takashi2pInoue Machiko2pB+R1831996-07-24Oteai, 1996game 14
46Nishida Terumi3pTakabayashi Masahiro4pB+R1351996-07-24Oteai, 1996game 11
47Yang Jae-ho9pJang Su-young9pB+R1551996-07-23Kukgi, 19thQuaterfinal - 2
48Kim Dong-yeop6pMok Jinseok3pW+R1541996-07-22Korean Top Position, 36th1-02
49Park Young-hun1pkChen Seuyen1pkB+R2031996-07-21JWGC, 13th 
50Liao Guiyong9pZhou Jungsun4pW+R2781996-07-20Guangzhou-Twain(2) 
51Hane Naoki7pChang Hao7pW+2.52171996-07-20China-Japan super Go, 11thgame 04
52Yim Sun-gun8pPaek Seongho9pB+3.52741996-07-20Kukgi, 19thQuaterfinal - 3
53Kobayashi Satoru9pYoda Norimoto9pW+R1861996-07-20Gosei, 21stTitle match, game 2
54Naiwei Rui [IGS]9pKerwin, James [IGS]1p ?B+R2071996-07-18North American Masters, 2ndChallengers' playoff
55Li Honglie6pMok Jinseok2pB+6.52741996-07-18Kukgi, 19thQuaterfinal - 1
56Lu Yongxia8pKim Chul-jung2pB+R1911996-07-18Korean Top Position, 36th1-01
57Kim Su-jang9pKim Su-jang6pB+R1891996-07-18Daewang, 14th2-1
58Sonoda Yuichi9pYamada Kimio7pW+R1481996-07-18Oza, 44thQuaterfinal - 2
59Kim Dong-yeop6pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1061996-07-18Daewang, 14th2-2
60Yo Kagen7pKato Masao9pW+R1301996-07-18Judan, 35thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 1
61Takemiya Masaki9pMa Xiaochun9pB+R2151996-07-18World Strongest, 1st4,final
62Kobayashi Koichi9pKudo Norio9pB+R1851996-07-18Meijin, 21stLeague, game 32
63Otake Hideo9pAwaji Shuzo9pB+2.52251996-07-18Oza, 44thQuaterfinal - 3
64Chen Shi? proChen Zhigang? proW+R1521996-07-17Guangzhou-Twain(2) 
65Lin Shengxian6pLiang Weitang8pW+R2421996-07-17Guangzhou-Twain(2) 
66Ryu Shikun7pCho Chikun9pW+4.52641996-07-17Honinbo, 51stTitle match, game 6
67Yun Yeongseon1p ?Nan Zhiheng1p ?B+18.53121996-07-16Women's Kuksu, 03rdQuaterfinal - 3
68Seo Nung-uk9pChoi Myunghun4pW+7.52881996-07-16Myeongin, 27thChallengers' Final, game 1
69Kim Yeong-hwan3pYoo Changhyuk9pW+R1841996-07-16Kiseong, 08thLeague, game 16
70Pang Yan4pLin Feng2pW+R1601996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
71Wang Fan2pLin Zhaohua3pW+1.52681996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
72Qiu Jun3pYuan Weihong3pB+R931996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
73Zhu Yi3pChu Fei3pW+R2081996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
74Ding Wei4pZhou Junjie3pB+R2151996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
75Ding Ming? proGe Fanfan3pW+R1221996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
76Gu Li2pHang Tianpeng4pW+0.52651996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
77Kong Jie3pZhu Yanming4pW+R1841996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
78Wang Rui3pZhang Xin4pW+1.52281996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
79Huang Yizhong3pWang Bogang4pB+R2311996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
80Chen Wei3pLi Liang4pW+R2281996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
81Wang Yifei4pHan Ye4pW+0.52291996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
82Seo Bongsoo9pAn Kwan-uk4pB+11.52761996-07-15LG Refined Oils Cup, 1stSemifinal - 1
83Nakaonoda Tomomi7pYamada Kimio7pB+4,52311996-07-15Ryusei Cup, 05thSemifinal - 1
84Kobayashi Satoru9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+7.52801996-07-15Ryusei Cup, 05thSemifinal - 2
85Rui Naiwei9pJiang Zhujiu9pW+32801996-07-15North American Masters, 2ndTitle match, game 3
86Kong Jie3pGu Ping1p ?B+R1431996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
87Ding Wei4pLi Kui1p ?B+R1491996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
88Zhang Xin4pLi Huasong1p ?B+R2771996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
89Jin Shengyu3pYuan Weihong2pW+R1601996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
90Li Chunhua3pWang Rui2pW+R1681996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
91Xu Ying3pSu Qiwei2pB+R1531996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
92Chen Qianwei2pLin Zhaohua3pW+Time1801996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
93Qiu Jun2pHe Xuguang3pB+R1211996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
94Ge Fanfan3pZhu Songli3pB+1.52151996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
95Zhang Yingting3pZhang Wendong3pB+R1711996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
96Pang Yan4pYe Jinjin3pB+1.51811996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
97Liu Shizheng4pLi Yunsheng3pB+R1801996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
98Zhu Yanming4pHan Gang3pB+R1191996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
99Niu Yutian1p ?Chen Rui4pB+0.52431996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round
100Fu Binfang2pWu Qi4pW+R881996-07-14Bawang, 03rdPreliminary Round

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0158 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software