Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Fujisawa Hideyuki1p ?Ito Tomoe3pB+R1371941-10-01Oteai, 1941 
2Segoe Kensaku7pMitsuhara Itaro6pW+4.52431941-09-25Honinbo, 02nd1st Preliminary, Round 2
3Maeda Nobuaki6pGo Seigen7pB+12741941-09-16Honinbo, 02nd1st Preliminary, Final (or Round 1?)
4Shinohara Masami5pGo Seigen7pJigo2001941-09-11  
5Fujisawa Hideyuki1p ?Kosugi Tei4pB+R1711941-09-08  
6Shinohara Masami6pMaeda Nobuaki6pW+3.52201941-09-03Honinbo, 02nd1st Preliminary, Round 1
7Kato Shin7pSekiyama Riichi6pW+1.52431941-09-01Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 3
8Mitsuhara Itaro6pHosokawa Senjin6pB+4,52271941-08-19Honinbo, 02nd6-dan Tournament, Final
9Fujisawa Hosai6pHasegawa Akira5pB+2.52001941-08-13Honinbo, 02ndLeague Qualifier
10Karigane Jun'ichi8pGo Seigen7pW+R1861941-08-0710 game match, Jubangogame 01
11Cho Nam-cheol1p ?Kitani Minoru7pW+R1791941-08-02Game with Young Korean sponsored by Kido 
12Fukuda Masayoshi5pSakata Eio5pW+3.52241941-07-31Honinbo, 02nd5-dan Tournament, Round 1
13Go Seigen7pSegoe Kensaku7pB+32331941-07-29Haya GoRound 2
14Go Seigen7pHayashi Yutaro7pB+R2071941-07-24Oteai Spring sessionFirst half
15Kubomatsu Katsukiyo7pKitani Minoru7pW+0.52571941-07-20  
16Takagawa Shukaku6pMaeda Nobuaki6pW+R1701941-07-16Hayago Championship sponsored by Miyako Shinbun 
17Sekiyama Riichi6pKato Shin7pB+R1491941-07-15Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 6
18Shinohara Masami5pGo Seigen7pW+R2581941-07-10Oteai, 1941, SpringFirst half
19Kato Shin6pSekiyama Riichi7pB+112391941-07-01Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 5
20Go Seigen7pMaeda Nobuaki6pB+72571941-06-26OteaiFirst half
21Go Seigen7pSegoe Kensaku7pB+R1731941-06-24Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 3
22Yamabe Toshiro1p ?Kitani Minoru7pB+R1741941-06-12Model Two-stone Games sponsored by Tokyo Nichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun 
23Onoda Chiyotaro7pGo Seigen7pB+32531941-06-12Oteai, 1941, SpringFirst half
24Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pB+R1411941-06-04Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 10
25Kitani Minoru7pKubomatsu Katsukiyo7pW+12401941-05-27  
26Kubomatsu Katsukiyo7pGo Seigen7pW+R2221941-05-21Oteai Spring sessionFirst half
27Go Seigen7pKitani Minoru7pW+R2061941-05-08Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 09
28Yamabe Toshiro1p ?Go Seigen7pW+R1411941-05-07"Fukuoka Nichinichi's General Mobilisation of Serving 7-dans for Teaching Games", sponsored by Fukuoka Nichinichi Shinbun 
29Fukuda Masayoshi5pHashimoto Utaro7pW+R2041941-05-07Oteai, 1941 
30Murashima Yoshinori5pGo Seigen7pB+R1491941-05-01Oteai, 1941, SpringFirst half
31Sakata Eio5pFujisawa Hosai6pB+42981941-04-30Oteai, 1941 
32Yamabe Toshiro? proGo Seigen7pW+R1411941-04-18  
33Nakagawa Shinji5pHashimoto Utaro7pW+52411941-04-16Oteai, 1941 
34Sakata Eio5pKitani Minoru7pB+22231941-04-09Oteai, First SessionRound 2
35Takagawa Shukaku5pOnoda Chiyotaro7pB+32311941-04-02Oteai, 1941First Session, Round 1
36Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pW+12691941-04-01Oteai, 1941, AutumnSecond half
37Sekiyama Riichi7pGo Seigen7pW+12671941-03-29Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 2
38Sekiyama Riichi6pKato Shin7pB+R1191941-03-21Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 4
39Suzuki Keizo1p ?Fujisawa Hideyuki1p ?W+101161941-03-19  
40Hosokawa Senjin6pKitani Minoru7pB+42431941-03-09East-West Japan Go Games sponsored by Hochi Shinbun 
41Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pW+R1941941-03-06Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 08
42Kato Shin6pSekiyama Riichi7pB+12351941-03-04Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 3
43Fujisawa Hideyuki1p ?Koizumi Shigero4pB+R2311941-03-01  
44Kaji Kazutame1p ?Kitani Minoru7pW+R1751941-03-01Real Two-Stone Games sponsored by Kido 
45Sekiyama Riichi6pKato Shin7pB+12441941-02-21Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 2
46Iwamoto Kaoru7pGo Seigen7pB+12851941-02-21Oteai, 1941, AutumnSecond half
47Hashimoto Utaro7pGo Seigen7pW+R2221941-02-20Special Exhibition Game sponsored by Japan Newspaper Federation 
48Shimamura Toshihiro5pGo Seigen7pB+R1631941-02-06Oteai, 1941, AutumnSecond half
49Kato Shin7pSekiyama Riichi6pB+R1571941-02-04Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 1
50Maeda Nobuaki6pGo Seigen7pW+R1461941-01-16East-West Japan Match sponsored by Hochi ShinbunMaeda on 3 wins
51Go Seigen7pKitani Minoru7pB+R1531941-01-16Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 1
52yujinha [~] nosaco [~] W+61641941-01-01  
53Murashima Yoshinori5pKimura Hirozo6pB+R1111941-01-01Honinbo, 01stStage 4, Round 2
54Sekiyama Riichi6pMaeda Nobuaki6pB+6.52801941-01-01Honinbo, 01st4th Final Preliminary, Round 1
55Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pSegoe Kensaku7pW+R3061941-01-01Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 1
56Kato Shin6pSegoe Kensaku7pW+2.52721941-01-01Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 2
57Sekiyama Riichi6pKato Shin7pB+R1211941-01-01Honinbo, 01st4th Final Preliminary, 3rd-4th Place Playoff
58Kato Shin7pSuzuki Tamejiro7pW+R1601941-01-01Honinbo, 01st4th Final Knockout, Round 1
59Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pB+R1731941-01-01Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 07
60Go Seigen7pSekiyama Riichi6pB+R1651940-12-31Oteai, 1940, AutumnSecond half
61Muramatsu Shofu1p ?Go Seigen7pW+R1311940-12-01Series of Go v. 1-dan members of Writers Go Associationgame 01
62Kubomatsu Katsukiyo7pHashimoto Utaro7pB+R1691940-11-20Oteai, 1940Round 8
63Kitani Minoru7pKato Shin7pB+R1491940-11-14Honinbo, 01st3rd Final Knockout, Round 2
64Iwamoto Kaoru7pHashimoto Utaro7pW+62541940-11-06Oteai, 1940Round 7
65Hosokawa Senjin6pGo Seigen7pB+R1991940-10-31Oteai Autumn 
66Maeda Nobuaki6pHashimoto Utaro7pB+32551940-10-23Oteai, 1940 
67Go Seigen7pKitani Minoru7pB+R1651940-10-18Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 06
68Hasegawa Akira5pHashimoto Utaro7pW+22551940-10-16Oteai, 1940 
69Suzuki Tamejiro7pKitani Minoru7pW+R1861940-10-16Honinbo, 01st3rd final knockout, round 1
70Kajiwara Takeo3pGo Seigen7pB+42811940-10-15Game sponsored by The Saturday Club 
71Kato Shin7pGo Seigen7pB+0.52491940-10-15Honinbo, 01st3rd Final Knockout, Round 1
72Kajiwara Takeo3pTakagawa Shukaku5pB+R991940-10-09Oteai, 1940 
73Go Seigen7pOnoda Chiyotaro7pB+R1431940-09-04Honinbo, 02ndLeague Qualifier
74Suzuki Tamejiro7pMaeda Nobuaki6pW+R1381940-09-01Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Preliminary, 3rd-4th Place Playoff
75Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pW+R1441940-08-06Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 03
76Go Seigen7pOnoda Chiyotaro7pB+21991940-07-25Oteai, 1940, SpringFirst session
77Maeda Nobuaki6pSekiyama Riichi6pW+2.53501940-07-01Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 2
78Kato Shin7pGo Seigen7pW+R1601940-06-27Oteai Spring session 
79Kitani Minoru7pSekiyama Riichi6pW+1.52181940-06-25Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 1
80Go Seigen7pKitani Minoru7pB+12541940-06-14Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 04
81Sakata Eio4pHashimoto Utaro7pB+42481940-06-06Nihon Ki-in Select Stars Tournament sponsored by Shin Aichi Shinbun 
82Shimamura Toshihiro5pGo Seigen7pW+R2041940-06-01East-West Japan Go match sponsored byt Mainichi Shinbun 
83Maeda Nobuaki6pGo Seigen7pB+3.52791940-05-31Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 1
84Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pGo Seigen7pB+R1471940-05-30Oteai Spring sessionFirst session
85Kubouchi Shuchi3pTakagawa Shukaku5pB+R1171940-05-29Kansai Branch Oteai sponsored by Kobe Shinbun, 1940 
86Fujisawa Hosai5pGo Seigen7pB+R1471940-05-16Oteai Spring sessionFirst Session
87Handa Dogen4pTakagawa Shukaku5pB+R1891940-05-11Kansai Branch Oteai sponsored by Kobe Shinbun 
88Go Seigen7pSekiyama Riichi6pB+72281940-05-02Honinbo, 01st1st Final Knockout, Round 3
89Maeda Nobuaki6pGo Seigen7pW+R2261940-05-02Oteai Spring sessionFirst session
90Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKato Shin7pW+2.53041940-05-01Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 1
91Go Seigen7pKitani Minoru7pB+R2291940-05-01Oteai, 1940 
92Takagawa Shukaku5pGo Seigen7pW+R2201940-04-18Oteai, 1940, SpringFirst Session
93Fujita Toyojiro4pTakagawa Shukaku5pW+62331940-04-10Oteai, 1940 
94Kitani Minoru7pGo Seigen7pB+52981940-04-09Kamakura Ten Game Matchgame 03
95Go Seigen7pMaeda Nobuaki6pB+R1451940-03-17Honinbo, 01st1st Final Knockout, Round 2
96Suzuki Tamejiro7pGo Seigen7pW+82601940-03-02Honinbo, 01st1st Final Knockout, Round 1
97Kato Shin7pMaeda Nobuaki6pB+11.52251940-03-01Honinbo, 01st1st Final Preliminary, 3rd-4th place playoff
98Kato Shin7pKitani Minoru7pB+2.52221940-02-04Honinbo, 01st1st Final Knockout, Round 1
99Sekiyama Riichi6pKato Shin7pB+3.52281940-02-01Honinbo, 01st1st Final Knockout, Round 2
100Kato Shin7pSuzuki Tamejiro7pB+R1811940-01-08Honinbo, 01st2nd Final Knockout, Round 2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0303 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software