Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yamashita Keigo5pNakaonoda Tomomi7pW+R1721997-06-26Shinjin-O, 22ndQuaterfinal - 2
2Kaji Kazutame8pObuchi Morito8pW+R1621997-06-26Oteai, 1957game 02
3Rin Kaiho9pYo Kagen8pW+R2121997-06-26Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 30
4Yuki Satoshi9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+R1941997-06-26Tengen, 23rdQuaterfinal - 2
5Kobayashi Koichi9pO Meien9pW+42851997-06-26Oza, 45thQuaterfinal - 2
6Otake Hideo9pKudo Norio9pW+42791997-06-26Tengen, 23rdQuaterfinal - 3
7Yamada Takuji3pTakabayashi Takuji5pB+R1651997-06-25Oteai, 1957game 10
8Kim Shushun2pKato Atsushi6pB+R2251997-06-25Kisei, 22ndAll Dan Knockout Final
9Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+R1701997-06-25Wangwi, 31stTitle match, game 1
10Seo Bongsoo9pYoo Changhyuk9pW+82431997-06-24Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 06
11Kim Man-su2pYoo Jaehyeon3pB+R1311997-06-23Daewang, 15thLosers' Section, Round 1
12Cho Hunhyun9pLee Seongjae4pB+R2611997-06-23Myeongin, 28thQuaterfinal - 4
13Yoda Norimoto9pKato Masao9pB+R1711997-06-23Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 29
14 5 dan 5 danW+22421997-06-22  
15He Xiaoren [IGS]5pYang Yilun [IGS]7 danW+72771997-06-22North American Masters, 3rd2
16Yamashita Keigo5pTakao Shinji5pB+4,52691997-06-21NEC Shun'ei, 13th1
17Kobayashi Satoru9pYo Kagen8pB+R2071997-06-21NEC Cup, 17th1-03
18Cho Hunhyun9pKim Yeong-hwan4pB+R1771997-06-20Kuksu, 41stWinners' Section, Semifinal
19Wang Lei6pJiang Wanyu? proB+3.52551997-06-20Samsung Cup, 02ndQualification Tournament
20Lee Changho9pChoi Myunghun5pB+R2091997-06-20Chunwon (Tengen), 02ndRound 2
21O Meien? proYu Bin9pW+R2641997-06-20Samsung Cup, 02ndQualification tournament
22Kim Su-jang? proWu Zhaoyi9pB+R2651997-06-20Samsung Cup, 02ndQualification Tournament
23Choi Myunghun5pPaek Seongho9pB+R1491997-06-20Kuksu, 41st1
24Liu Jing7pKim In9pW+0.52921997-06-20Samsung Cup, 02ndQualification Tournament
25Rin Kaiho9pZhang Wendong9pB+R1871997-06-20Samsung Cup, 02ndQualification tournament
26Omori Yasushi7pTakao Shinji7pW+R1161997-06-19Shinjin-O, 22ndQuaterfinal - 1
27Guo Juan5pYasuda Yasutoshi8pW+2.52501997-06-19Friendship game1
28Ryu Shikun7pO Rissei9pB+R2991997-06-19Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 28
29Yamashiro Hiroshi9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+12591997-06-19Kisei, 22ndFinal 9 dan
30Seo Nung-uk9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2021997-06-18Daewang, 15thWinners' Section, Semifinal
31Jan van der Steen4 danYasuda Yasutoshi8pW+R591997-06-17Lesson 
32Cho Chikun9pKato Masao9pB+R2051997-06-17Honinbo, 52ndTitle match, game 4
33Komatsu Hideki9pCha, Jimmy4p 1271997-06-16  
34Jimmy Cha [IGS]4pHuang Liping [IGS]4pB+112741997-06-15North American Masters, 3rd2
35 ?p ?pW+22241997-06-15  
36Jan van der Steen4 danYasuda Yasutoshi8pW+R431997-06-15Lesson 
37Leszek Soldan6 danTom TIAN 6d CANADA W+5.52651997-06-13WAGC, 19th 
38Jan SCHROER4 danRalf HOFFMANN 1k LUXEMBOURG1kB+R2071997-06-13WAGC, 19th 
39Jean MICHEL5 danRalph SPIEGL5 danB+0.52421997-06-13WAGC, 19th2
40Yong Sam MUN 7d D.P.R.KOREA7 danJean MICHEL 5d FRANCE5 danB+R1731997-06-13WAGC, 19thRound 8
41Lazarev Alexei6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+R1661997-06-13WAGC, 19thRound 7
42Tom TIAN 6d CANADA6 danLazarev Alexei6 danB+R1781997-06-13WAGC, 19th 
43Vladimir Danek6 danHosuk YI6 danW+19,52651997-06-13WAGC, 19th 
44Csaba Mero6 danYing KAN7 danW+R1201997-06-13WAGC, 19thRound 7
45Wen Rongsan7 danLiu Jun7 danB+R1811997-06-13WAGC, 19th7
46Ying KAN7 danJun LIU7 danB+R1581997-06-13WAGC, 19thRound 8
47Chih Han Lin7 danHak Yong LEE 7d KOREA7 danB+0.52261997-06-13WAGC, 19th 
48Hak Yong LEE 7d KOREA7 danBo Keun Chi7 danB+R2251997-06-13WAGC, 19thRound 8
49Choi Myunghun5pMok Jinseok3pB+22801997-06-13Wangwi, 31stLeague
50Yoo Changhyuk9pKim Man-su3pB+R2251997-06-13Myeongin, 28thQuaterfinal - 3
51Seo Bongsoo9pCheong Hyeon-san6pW+R2111997-06-13Kuksu, 41stLosers' Section, Round 1
52Yang Jae-ho9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2141997-06-13Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 05
53Leszek Soldan6 danKorsak CHAIRASMISAK 5d THAILAND5 danB+14.52641997-06-12WAGC, 19th 
54Ying KAN7 danYuriyi Plyushch5 danB+R1271997-06-12WAGC, 19th 
55Hak Yong LEE 7d KOREA7 danTom TIAN 6d CANADA6 danB+5.52271997-06-12WAGC, 19thRound 6
56Sakai Hideyuki7 danLiu Jun7 danW+2081997-06-12WAGC, 19thRound 5
57Jun LIU 7d CHINA7 danChih Han Lin7 danB+5.52661997-06-12WAGC, 19thRound 6
58Kato Masao9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+6.52541997-06-12Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 26
59Yuki Satoshi9pSakai Takeshi9pB+R1411997-06-12Tengen, 23rd1/8 Final - 8
60Rin Kaiho9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R1601997-06-12Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 27
61Carlos SEGURA 2d CHILE Rudolf Caio PETERSEN 2d BRAZIL W+4.52341997-06-11WAGC, 19th 
62Harry TAARI 2d SWEDEN2 danRudolf Caio PETERSEN 2d BRAZIL B+R2311997-06-11WAGC, 19th 
63Lazarev Alexei6 danYuriyi Plyushch4 danB+16.52451997-06-11WAGC, 19th4
64Hosuk YI6 danJan SCHROER4 danB+10.52401997-06-11WAGC, 19th 
65Matthew Cocke5 danJean MICHEL 5d FRANCE5 danW+R2201997-06-11WAGC, 19th 
66 6 dan? 6 dan?W+12001997-06-11WAGC, 19th3
67Fannian KONG4 danHak Yong LEE 7d KOREA7 danW+17.52531997-06-11WAGC, 19th 
68Hosuk YI6 danChih Han Lin7 danW+19,52631997-06-11WAGC, 19thRound 4
69Yong Sam MUN 7d D.P.R.KOREA7 danSakai Hideyuki7 danW+R1861997-06-11WAGC, 19thRound 3
70Jun LIU 7d CHINA7 danHak Yong LEE 7d KOREA7 danB+R1371997-06-11WAGC, 19thRound 4
71Kim Su-jang9pChung Dae-sang7pB+R2011997-06-11LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal - 1
72Jeong Soo-hyun9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2541997-06-11LG Refined Oils Cup, 2nd1
73Paul DONNELLY 1d IRELAND Jose RAPOSO 3k PORTUGAL B+38.52521997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
74Olivier DODINVAL 2d BELGIUM Csaba Mero W+16,52671997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
75Woei Haw DJAP 3d INDONESIA3 danJuan PONS SEMELIS 3d SPAIN W+1.52261997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
76Mun Kang LIU 5d MALAYSIA5 danVladimir R. G.MELIjOV 3k CUBA3kB+R2091997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
77Chris VISSER 1d SOUTH AFRICA1 danJan SCHROER4 danW+21.52121997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
78Korsak CHAIRASMISAK 5d THAILAND5 danFannian KONG 4d NORWAY4 danW+R2021997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
79Lazarev Alexei6 danVesa LAATIKAINEN5 danB+R1511997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
80Bo Keun Chi7 danJean MICHEL 5d FRANCE5 danW+R2461997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
81Jun LIU 7d CHINA7 danVladimir Danek6 danB+R1511997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
82Jose CHACON 4d MEXICO4 danYong Sam MUN 7d D.P.R.KOREA7 danW+R1321997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
83Peter GASPARI 4d SLOVENIA4 danYing KAN7 danW+R1481997-06-10WAGC, 19th 
84Ron Snyder [IGS]4d*Mayu Hosaka [IGS]2pW+Time1421997-06-10Special side event during World Amateur Tournament in Sapporo, Japan 
85Kataoka Satoshi9pRyu Shikun7pB+4,52451997-06-10Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 31
86Paek Seongho9pYoo Jaehyeon3pW+R1821997-06-09Kuksu, 41stLosers' Section, Round 1
87Mok Jinseok3pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1261997-06-09Wangwi, 31stLeague
88Cha, Jimmy [IGS]4pHe Xiaoren [IGS]5pB+R2801997-06-08North American Masters, 3rd2
89O Yuinin1p ?Umezawa Yukari1p ?W+R1941997-06-07  
90Takemiya Masaki9pZhou Heyang7pW+22361997-06-07Fujitsu Cup, 10thQuaterfinal - 4
91Liao Guiyong9pMa Shi7pB+5.52581997-06-07NEC Cup Chinese, 03rd1
92Wu Zhaoyi9pWang Guanjun8pB+R1591997-06-07NEC Cup Chinese, 03rd1
93Kobayashi Koichi9pChang Hao8pB+1.52721997-06-07Fujitsu Cup, 10thQuaterfinal - 3
94Rin Kaiho9pMa Xiaochun9pW+1.52861997-06-07Fujitsu Cup, 10thQuaterfinal - 1
95O Rissei9pCho Chikun9pB+R1651997-06-07Fujitsu Cup, 10thQuaterfinal - 2
96Seo Nung-uk9pSeo Bongsoo9pB+R2271997-06-06Kuksu, 41st1-03
97Kobayashi Satoru9pKobayashi Satoru2pW+R1541997-06-05Gosei, 23rdPreliminary Round 2
98Nakano Hironari9pYo Kagen8pB+R1471997-06-05Judan, 36th1-07
99Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R2261997-06-05BC Card Cup, 07thTitle match, game 4
100Choi Gyu-byung9pSeo Bongsoo9pW+62521997-06-04Daewang, 15thLosers' Section, Round 1

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0154 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software