Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yun Chun-sang4pKim Juho6pW+0.52582005-10-22Korean Baduk League, 2005 
2Han Wonggyu4pKim Kiyoung6pW+R2582011-10-20  
3Lee Taehyun4pKim Kiyoung6pB+3.52952011-09-02  
4Lee Taehyun4pKim Kiyoung6pW+3.52222012-08-23  
5Lee Taehyun4pKim Kiyoung6pW+R2922013-01-28Siptan tournament, 08th2
6Yun Hyuk4pKim Man-su6pB+R1932006-05-24Kuksu, 50th1/8 Final - 4
7Ch'oe Ch'eol-han4pKim Myeongwan6pB+R1472002-04-08KTF Cup, 1stLeague B Playoff
8Kim Juho4pKim Myeongwan6pB+R2732004-01-30BC Card Cup, 14thgame 16
9Kim Juho4pKim Myeongwan6pW+R1942004-07-09Korean Baduk League, 2004Game 30
10Lee Hyeonwuk4pKim Myeongwan6pW+11.53082002-08-06KAT Cup, 2nd08
11Park Jungsang4pKim Myeongwan6pB+R1372004-05-28Korean Baduk League, 2004game 10
12Song Taekon4pKim Myeongwan6pB+R2832003-05-06  
13Mok Jinseok4pKim Seong-ryong6pB+R1871999-07-05SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 10
14Mok Jinseok4pKim Seong-ryong6pB+R1431999-07-23SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 04
15bagmingyu [~]4pKim Seung Jae6pW+R2042015-06-08  
16bagmingyu [~]4pKim Seung Jae6pB+R1632015-10-14  
17gimmyeonghun [~]4pKim Seung Jae6pW+R1602016-08-21  
18Ke Jie4pKim Seung Jae6pB+R2052014-03-18Bailing Cup, 2nd1
19Lee Hobum4pKim Seung Jae6pW+R2162015-04-25  
20Lee Jihyeon4pKim Seung Jae6pB+R2012014-03-03  
21Lee Jihyeon4pKim Seung Jae6pW+R1362014-06-15  
22Lee Jihyeon4pKim Seung Jae6pB+R2532015-06-18  
23An Cho-yeong4pKim Seung-jun6pB+2.52801998-09-11Korean Top Position, 38th1
24Lee Seongjae4pKim Seung-jun6pW+16,52841998-06-25Paewang, 33rdFinal, game 2
25Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R2821998-11-27Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Round 2
26Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R2301999-01-04BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Round 2
27Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R2141999-08-06Chunwon (Tengen), 04th1/8 Final - 8
28Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R1281999-09-27Kiseong, 11thQuaterfinal - 1
29Yang Jae-ho4pKim Su-jang6pB+R2171985-06-10Kiwang, 10thLeague
30Yim Sun-gun4pKim Su-jang6pB+4,52891984-12-27Kuksu, 28thLeague
31Oh Gyu-cheol4pKim Su-young6pB+R811991-11-25Kuksu, 36thPreliminaries, Group 2, Final
32Lee Cheongwu4pKim Yeong-hwan6pW+R982001-07-23KT Cup Masters, 1st1/16 Final - 01
33Kim Juho4pKim Yeongsam6pB+R2232004-07-15Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-04
34Inoue Ichiro4pKitani Minoru6pW+62591934-03-21OteaiRound 3
35Kosugi Tei4pKitani Minoru6pW+R1401934-01-08Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 1st1
36Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru6pW+142591934-04-11OteaiRound 6
37Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru6pB+R1931935-01-02Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 1stRound 3
38Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru6pW+62811935-01-03Rengo 
39Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru6pW+211881935-04-17Oteai, Spring SessionRound 3 of 8
40Shimamura Toshihiro4pKitani Minoru6pW+72281935-04-24Oteai, Spring SessionRound 4 of 8
41Shimamura Toshihiro4pKitani Minoru6pW+12251935-11-30Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 2ndRound 2
42Takahashi Shigeyuki4pKitani Minoru6pW+R1901934-10-03Oteai1
43Takahashi Shigeyuki4pKitani Minoru6pW+R1161935-01-20Oteai winners' playoff series sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun & Osaka Asahi Shinbun 
44Takahashi Shigeyuki4pKitani Minoru6pW+R2521935-10-02Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 1 of 7
45Moon Young-jik4pKo Jae-hee6pB+R1951992-03-06Kuksu, 36thLosers' Section, 1-2
46On Sojin4pKo Keuntae6pB+0.52712008-04-18Korean Baduk League 2008Team Shimsung Construction vs Team Hangame
47Anzai Nobuaki4pKo Reibun6pB+R2292008-03-27Judan, 47thLast primary tournament, Final
48Ha Youngil4pKo Reibun6pB+R2312008-08-07Shinjin-O, 33rdSemifinal
49Yamada Shinji4pKo Reibun6pW+1.52602008-06-19Shinjin-O, 33rdRound 3
50Chinen Kaori4pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R1912008-08-21Women's Meijin, 21stLeague
51Kato Keiko4pKobayashi Izumi6pW+2.53002005-07-14Japanese Female Strongest, 7thRound 2
52Mannami Kana4pKobayashi Izumi6pW+R1562007-06-07Women's Honinbo, 26thRound 2
53Suzuki Ayumi4pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R2132008-07-24Women's Meijin, 21stLeague
54Noguchi Hitoshi4pKobayashi Koichi6pW+62191972-01-01Oteai, 1972 
55Honda Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+R1461969-12-19Women's Honinbo, 16thTitle match, game 2
56Honda Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R1791969-12-24Women's Honinbo, 16thTitle match, game 3
57Honda Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+3.52321971-12-15Women's Go Championship, 18thTitle match, game 1
58Honda Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pB+1.52591972-12-20Women's Honinbo, 19thTitle match, game 1
59Kondo Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+R2061982-08-18Women's Honinbo, 01stFinal
60Miyazaki Hiroshi4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+R1181971-04-21Oteai, 1971 
61Ogawa Tomoko4pKobayashi Reiko6pB+4,52521984-05-16Women's Honinbo, 03rd2
62Otani Motohiro4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+72451972-10-11Oteai, 1972 
63Shirae Haruhiko4pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R2051968-10-16Oteai, 1968 
64Takeuchi Kiyotaka4pKobayashi Reiko6pW+R1761968-01-01Oteai, 1968 
65Ishii Senchi4pKobayashi Tetsujiro6pB+12551892-04-0910-game match sponsored by Aoyama Chuheigame 05
66Miyazaki Hiroshi4pKojima Takaho6pB+R1531971-10-06Oteai, 1971 
67Ono Yutaka4pKojima Takaho6pW+R1341972-04-26Oteai, 1972 
68Sato Masaharu4pKojima Takaho6pJigo2781969-10-08Oteai, 1969 
69Mimura Tomoyasu4pKomatsu Hideki6pW+2.52841989-12-03Youth tournament, 19thSemifinal - 2
70Ch'oe Ch'eol-han4pKong Jie6pB+R2192001-12-04China-Korea New Star Match, 2001Round 2
71Tsukuda Akiko4pKonishi Kazuko6pW+R2082000-09-29Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 04th1/8 Final - 3
72Tsuruyama Atsushi4pKono Rin6pW+R1542001-12-01NEC Shun'ei, 17th 
73Hoshino Masaki4pKoyama Shizuo6pB+42961990-10-24Oteai, 1990game 12
74Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1631931-02-21Special game sponsored by Hochi Shinbun 
75Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1771931-04-09Super Go 
76Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+52851931-04-15Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 7
77Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pW+12431931-05-30Not known (from collection of Wu Huan) 
78Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R2071931-12-22Oteai, Autumn session, playoff series 
79Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1891932-11-17Oteai, 1932, AutumnRound 7
80Kitani Minoru4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1411928-04-11Special East-West Japan Game sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
81Kitani Minoru4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R2331929-06-28  
82Takagi Shoichi4pKudo Norio6pB+93141965-11-18Oteai, 1965 
83Honda Sachiko4pKuroda Yukio6pB+R1291967-11-01Oteai, 1967 
84Kado Hayato4pKuroda Yukio6pB+R1791967-10-04Oteai, 1967 
85Takenaka Kotaro4pKuroda Yukio6pW+R1461970-01-01Oteai, 1970 
86Takeuchi Sumio4pKuroda Yukio6pW+R2081969-10-23Oteai, 1969 
87Ishida Yoshio4pKurosawa Tadanao6pB+R1551967-06-21Oteai, 1967 
88Kono Rin4pKurotaki Masanori6pB+2.52541998-09-08Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 04
89Naganuma Makoto4pKuwahara Munehisa6pB+R1711960-06-09Oteai, 1960 
90Watanabe Reiji4pKuwata Yasuaki6pB+52791975-04-30Oteai, 1975 
91Yun Hyunseok4pKweon Kap-yong6pB+62271997-03-24Chunwon (Tengen), 02nd1
92Jong Hyung-san4pLee Changho6pW+R1521992-11-30Kiseong, 04thLeague, game 01
93Kim Kiyoung4pLee Cheongwu6pB+R2192008-10-12Korean Baduk League 2008Team Shimsung Construction vs Team Ulsan Dearche
94Heo Yeongho4pLee Heeseong6pW+R2322005-11-04Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 102
95Lee Jaeung4pLee Heeseong6pW+R2162006-06-25Korean Baduk League, 2006GS KIXX vs Youngnam Ilbo
96Lee Yeongkyu4pLee Heeseong6pB+R2352005-09-16Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 74
97Yun Chun-sang4pLee Heeseong6pB+4,52912006-06-17Korean Baduk League, 2006World Construction vs Youngnam Ilbo
98Lee Yeongkyu4pLee Hyeonwuk6pB+R1872005-07-07Osram Cup, 5thgame 22
99Yun Chun-sang4pLee Hyeonwuk6pB+6.52642005-07-18SK New Star best 10, 09thLeague A
100Lee Changho4pLee Jaeung6pB+R1611990-03-19Myeongin, 21st1/8 Final - 6

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0516 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software