Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Cho Chikun5pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1641972-06-20Honinbo, 28th2nd Preliminary
2Cho Chikun5pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1781972-07-24Shin'ei, 04thFinal
3Fukui Susumu5pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1021973-05-20Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
4Hisajima Kunio5pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1401974-07-18Prime Minister's Cup, 18thQuaterfinal - 1
5Homma Akio5pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1561972-06-22Oteai, 1972 
6Fukui Susumu5pKobayashi Reiko6pJigo2551972-11-16Oteai, 1972 
7Homma Akio5pKobayashi Reiko6pW+R981972-02-10Prime Minister's Cup, 16thPreliminaries
8Kanashima Tadashi5pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R871975-02-13Prime Minister's Cup, 19thPreliminaries
9Kitamura Hiroshi5pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R1591971-11-04Oteai, 1971 
10Kobayashi Chizu5pKobayashi Reiko6pW+20.52571989-04-19Women's Honinbo, 08th1
11Suzuki Masaharu5pKobayashi Reiko6pB+22661971-05-06Oteai, 1971 
12Takamizawa Tadao5pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R1431970-04-23Oteai, 1970 
13Yokoyama Koichi5pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R2951968-10-10Oteai, 1968 
14Cao Dayuan? proKobayashi Satoru6pB+R1631979-06-25China-Japan Go Exchange, 1979Round 6
15Ito Tomoe5pKodama Kunio6pW+R1701975-11-12Oteai, 1975 
16Kataoka Satoshi5pKodama Kunio6pB+R2031978-11-01Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdPreliminaries
17Cho Hunhyun5pKojima Takaho6pW+0.52511971-07-26Shin'ei, 03rdFinal
18Fukui Masaaki5pKojima Takaho6pB+42421969-10-23Oteai, 1969 
19Ishida Yoshio5pKojima Takaho6pB+R1371968-05-16Oteai, 1968 
20Kobayashi Koichi5pKojima Takaho6pW+R1761971-11-04Oteai, 1971 
21Sakai Takeshi5pKojima Takaho6pB+62411968-10-09Oteai, 1968 
22Sato Kaoru5pKojima Takaho6pW+R881967-11-02Oteai, 1967 
23Takeda Hakuai5pKojima Takaho6pB+R1871968-11-14Oteai, 1968 
24Yokoyama Koichi5pKojima Takaho6pB+R1191970-06-25Oteai, 1970 
25Redmond, Michael5pKomatsu Fujio6pB+4,52871986-09-24Shinjin-O, 12th1
26Redmond, Michael5pKomatsu Hideki6pW+6.52031987-09-02Shinjin-O, 13thLeague
27Yuki Satoshi5pKomatsu Hideki6pW+7.52281988-06-06Kisei, 13thPromis, Round 5
28Gu Li5pKong Jie6pW+R2822001-08-07Qiwang, 08thFinal
29Gu Li5pKong Jie6pB+R2112002-01-24Tianyuan, 16th3-7
30Huang Yizhong5pKong Jie6pW+R1862001-09-27China National Individual Championship, 2001Round 11
31Zhu Songli5pKong Jie6pW+R1242002-06-20Chinese City League A, 4th1-a-8
32Yang Hui5pKong Xiangming6pB+5.52351982-09-23Invitation Tournament, 1982 
33Nishida Terumi5p ?Konishi Kazuko6pB+10.52361998-01-09Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 01st1/8 Final - 7
34Ito Tomoe5pKosugi Kiyoshi6pW+R1561979-03-21Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdPreliminaries, 1
35Ko Mosei5pKosugi Kiyoshi6pW+42091983-09-25Oteai, 1983 
36Kobayashi Chizu5pKosugi Kiyoshi6pW+R1641979-07-04Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdPreliminaries, 3
37Umeki Suguru5pKosugi Kiyoshi6pB+R1951979-09-12Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdSemifinal - 1
38Ǽ5pKoyama Mitsuru6pB+5.52582013-10-07  
39Suzuki Ayumi5pKoyama Mitsuru6pB+5.52262010-10-07  
40Yashiro Kumiko5pKoyama Mitsuru6pB+R2252011-07-07  
41O Rissei5pKoyama Shizuo6pW+R2341978-12-13Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdPreliminaries
42Taniguchi Toshinori5pKoyama Shizuo6pW+R1381977-09-21Oteai, 1977 
43Go Seigen5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1471933-06-21Super Go 
44Go Seigen5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1591933-11-09Oteai, 1933, AutumnRound 6
45Hashimoto Utaro5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pW+R2301936-02-27Japan Igo Championship, sponsored by Osaka Mainichi and Tokyo Nichinichi newspapers, 2ndSemifinal
46Kitani Minoru5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1951930-01-03  
47Kitani Minoru5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1991931-08-03  
48Kitani Minoru5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1611932-02-07Game sponsored by Mr Osone of the Oriental Hotel 
49Murashima Yoshinori5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pW+1.52461936-02-26Japan Go Championship, 2ndFinal
50Fujisawa Hideyuki5pKubouchi Shuchi6pB+R179   
51Chen Zude5p ?Kudo Norio6pB+12871965-04-14China-Japan Go Exchange, 1965 
52Chino Tadahiko5pKudo Norio6pW+R1321965-09-02Prime Minister's Cup, 09thPreliminaries, 3
53Haruyama Isamu5pKudo Norio6pB+R1511966-05-05Oteai, 1966 
54Kuroda Yukio5pKudo Norio6pW+R1141963-10-03Oteai, 1963 
55Kurosawa Tadanao5pKudo Norio6pB+R1491965-06-03Oteai, 1965 
56Tanimiya Teiji5pKudo Norio6pW+R1321966-05-12Oteai, 1966 
57Homma Akio5pKuroda Yukio6pB+R2091970-03-05Prime Minister's Cup, 14thPreliminaries, 2
58Izumitani Minoru5pKuroda Yukio6pW+72331968-09-26Oteai, 1968 
59Kobayashi Reiko5pKuroda Yukio6pB+R2031968-04-25Oteai, 1968 
60Morishima Kaoru5pKuroda Yukio6pW+R1661970-06-25Oteai, 1970 
61Yokoyama Koichi5pKuroda Yukio6pW+R1301970-04-23Oteai, 1970 
62Kanno Kiyonori5pKurosawa Tadanao6pW+12401968-04-18Oteai, 1968 
63Kitamura Hiroshi5pKurosawa Tadanao6pJigo2401969-09-17Oteai, 1969 
64Kobayashi Reiko5pKurosawa Tadanao6pB+R2111967-10-12Oteai, 1967 
65Sato Kaoru5pKurosawa Tadanao6pB+R1491968-10-31Oteai, 1968 
66Ishii Mamoru5pKuwahara Munehisa6pB+R1391960-05-05Oteai, 1960 
67Nakaoka Jiro5pKuwahara Munehisa6pB+R1871960-09-29Oteai, 1960 
68Tozawa Akinobu5pKuwahara Munehisa6pW+6.52591961-12-06Prime Minister's Cup, 06thPreliminaries
69Yoshida Yoichi5pKuwahara Munehisa6pW+R2401962-05-03Oteai, 1962 
70Kang Hun5pLee Changho6pW+R1981992-12-16BC Card Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 7
71Park Jin-yeol5pLee Changho6pW+R1961993-10-14Korean Top Position, 33rdWinners' Section, Semifinal
72Yoo Changhyuk5pLee Changho6pW+22201992-11-11Kiseong, 04thLeague, game 05
73Heo Yeongho5pLee Heeseong6pW+R1842006-08-04Chunwon (Tengen), 11thQuaterfinal - 2
74Seo Gunwoo5pLee Jaeung6pW+R2602010-05-22  
75Yim Sun-gun5pLee Jaeung6pB+R1511988-12-30Korean 1988, 64 
76Fan Yunruo5pLee Jihyeon6pW+R2422016-10-14  
77tungmeongceong [~]5pLee Jihyeon6pW+R2542016-10-15  
78An Cho-yeong5pLee Sanghun6pB+R1412000-07-28Korean Oteai, 2000 
79Mok Jinseok5pLee Sanghun6pB+R1612000-10-11KBS Badukwang, 19thLosers' Section, Final
80Yun Hyunseok5pLee Sanghun (Older)6pW+R2402000-06-28KBS Badukwang, 19th3-1
81Lee Jihyeon5pLee Taehyun6pB+R1492016-09-16  
82byeonsang'il [~]5pLee Wonyoung6pB+R1932016-09-04  
83Heo Yeongho5pLee Yeongkyu6pB+6.52682006-08-01Osram Cup, 6thplayoff, round 1
84Heo Yeongho5pLee Yeongkyu6pW+R2122007-04-12Prices Information Cup, 03rdLeague C
85Lee Jaeung5pLee Yeongkyu6pB+1.53042006-12-16Korean Baduk League, 2006 
86Paek Hongseok5pLee Yeongkyu6pB+R1972006-11-15SK New Star best 10, 10thFinal, game 2
87Dong Yan5pLi Gang 26pB+R1431998-07-18Chinese Oteai 
88Piao Wenyao5pLi Jie6pB+R1932010-10-21  
89ϻ5pLi Kang6pB+R1712012-08-11  
90An Kukhyun5pLi Kang6pB+1.52612014-07-22  
91Gu LiMingrenLi Kang6pB+R2372007-08-18Chinese City League A, 9thTeam Guangxi vs Team Chongqing
92Gu LiMingrenLi Kang6pW+R2702008-11-24Qiwang, 04th3
93Gu LiMingrenLi Kang6pW+10.53122010-05-15Chinese A League, 2010Team Chongqing vs Team Guangxi
94Guo Wenchao5pLi Kang6pB+R1912012-05-05  
95Guo Wenchao5pLi Kang6pW+R1782012-06-23  
96gweoweoncao [~]5pLi Kang6pB+R1592013-07-15  
97Hu Yuefeng5pLi Kang6pW+4.52382013-09-09  
98Jiang Weijie5pLi Kang6pB+R1572010-10-30  
99Jiang Weijie5pLi Kang6pB+R1812011-06-01Changqi Cup, 08th1
100Li Xu Li Kang6pW+R1242011-03-23  

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0721 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software