Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Takemiya Masaki4pKanno Kiyonori5pB+R1471968-10-02Oteai, 1968 
2Redmond, Michael4pKasai Koji5pB+112861985-08-21Oteai, 1985 
3Kobayashi Kenji4pKataoka Satoshi5pW+R901981-02-18Oteai 
4Chinen Kaori4pKato Keiko5pW+R2022008-01-23Women's Kisei, 11thSemifinal
5Mannami Kana4pKato Keiko5pW+1.52882007-06-18Women's Strongest, 9thRound 2
6Honda Sachiko4pKato Masao5pW+R841968-10-23Oteai, 1968 
7Honinbo Shusaku4pKato Ryuwa5pB+R1811844-10-25  
8Honinbo Shusaku4pKato Ryuwa5pB+61821844-11-30  
9Honinbo Shusaku4pKato Seitetsu5pB+R1911844-05-08  
10ǧ4pKato Tomoko5pB+92412010-05-27  
11Aoba Kaori4pKato Tomoko5pW+R1962007-04-17Daiwa-Shoken Cup (Female), 1stPreliminaries
12Chinen Kaori4pKato Tomoko5pB+0.52422004-12-23Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 08thChallengers' Final
13Kato Keiko4pKato Tomoko5pW+R1962004-10-08Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 08th1/8 Final - 1
14Iwata Hajime4pKawai Tetsuyuki5pW+61521976-09-29Oteai, 1976 
15Morikawa Masao4pKawamoto Noboru5pW+62341968-09-25Oteai, 1968 
16Ota Masahito4pKawamura Masamichi5pW+82611973-10-18Oteai, 1973 
17Umeki Suguru4pKawamura Masamichi5pB+R2351974-06-20Oteai, 1974 
18Han Wonggyu4pKim Daeyong5pB+R2092012-12-04Siptan tournament, 08th1
19Kim Daehee4pKim Hyeomin5pB+102572008-10-08Korean Fresh Best 10, 12thLeague B
20Kim Kiyoung4pKim Hyeomin5pB+3.52842008-06-17Korean Fresh Best 10, 12thLeague B
21Kim Seung Jae4pKim Hyeongwoo5pB+R2532011-04-14Prices Information Cup, 07thblock-B
22Kim Seung Jae4pKim Hyeongwoo5pB+R1992011-05-21  
23Park Seunghwa4pKim Hyeongwoo5pW+2.53062011-10-21  
24Park Seunghwa4pKim Hyeongwoo5pB+R2132012-05-19  
25Seo Gunwoo4pKim Jiseok5pB+R1732009-08-11Myeongin, 37thLeague, Group A, game 07
26Park Jungsang4pKim Juho5pW+5.52802004-12-03Korean Baduk League, 2004Game 106
27Park Jungsang4pKim Juho5pB+R2192004-12-17BC Card Cup, 15thgame 12
28An Hyungjun4pKim Junghyun5pW+R2202015-10-14  
29Gu Zihao4pKim Junghyun5pW+R2522016-04-02LG Cup, 21st, integration preliminary tournament 
30ijihyeon? [~]4pKim Junghyun5pW+R2742014-09-05  
31Kang Seungmin4pKim Junghyun5pW+R1402016-05-19  
32Park Jiyeon4pKim Junghyun5pW+R1842015-09-07  
33Ryu Minhyung4pKim Junghyun5pB+R1552015-08-29  
34Zhang Yabo4pKim Junghyun5pB+R2052015-05-16  
35Moon Young-jik4pKim Jwa-gi5pB+42661988-02-22Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 05thQuaterfinal
36Park Jieun4pKim Kangkun5pB+R1812005-09-07  
37bag'gyeong'geun [~]4pKim Kiwon5pB+R812016-10-08  
38Kim Dongho4pKim Sedong5pW+R1562015-08-16Korean Baduk League, 2015Team SK Enclean vs Team Hwaseong City
39Lee Hobum4pKim Sedong5pW+R1702014-11-01  
40Na Hyun4pKim Sedong5pW+T1082014-05-01Korean Baduk League, 2014Team Jungkwangjang vs Team Kixx
41Lee Seongjae4pKim Seong-ryong5pB+4,53031998-01-16Shinin Wang, 8thLosers' Section, Quarterfinal
42Kim Sedong4pKim Seung Jae5pW+R1662013-03-04Siptan tournament, 08th1/8 Final - 1
43Lee Chungyu4pKim Seung Jae5pW+R2502012-04-22  
44Lee Wondo4pKim Seung Jae5pW+R2162013-02-06GS Caltex Cup, 18th1/8 Final - 3
45Li Ming4pKim Seung Jae5pW+R1942012-09-13Asian New Star Match, 13th3
46Lee Seongjae4pKim Seung-jun5pB+R1511998-09-22Shinin Wang, 8th1
47Yun Chanhee4pKim Whansoo5pB+R1592015-09-26  
48An Yeongkil4pKim Yeongsam5pB+R2152002-11-26KAT Cup, 2nd37
49Wang Xi4pKim Yeongsam5pB+R2272002-11-28Chinese City League A, 4th2-a-9
50Nagahara Yoshiaki4pKitamura Hiroshi5pW+22461971-09-30Oteai, 1971 
51Ono Yutaka4pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+22361972-10-04Oteai, 1972 
52Sakai Masanori4pKitamura Hiroshi5pW+2461979-10-10Oteai, 1979 
53Watanabe Reiji4pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+R1591974-10-10Oteai, 1974 
54Fujita Goro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R1991930-11-12Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 7 of 8
55Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pW+22551931-03-12Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 2
56Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pB+62961932-03-13Super GoGo on 8 wins
57Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pB+R1971932-04-10  
58Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2931932-08-06Best of 3 Super Go1
59Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2091932-09-21Best of 3 Super Go3
60Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pB+32501933-01-22Super GoKitani on 2 wins
61Hasegawa Akira4pKitani Minoru5pB+R1931930-04-02Oteai, Spring sessionRound 5 of 8
62Hasegawa Akira4pKitani Minoru5pW+12421932-10-12OteaiAutumn Session, Round 2 of 8
63Hashimoto Utaro4pKitani Minoru5pB+32351930-01-12Jiji Shinpo Win & Continue Series 
64Hashimoto Utaro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2531931-03-25Oteai, Spring sessionRound 4 of 8
65Inoue Ichiro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2731931-10-21Oteai, 1931, Autumn sessionRound 3 of 8
66Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+51971931-01-10Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicKojima on 1 win
67Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2211931-04-15Oteai, Spring sessionRound 7 of 8
68Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pW+22911934-10-17Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 3
69Kosugi Tei4pKitani Minoru5pW+R2241932-04-06OteaiSpring Session, Round 5 of 8
70Maeda Nobuaki4pKitani Minoru5pW+42321930-04-09Oteai, Spring sessionRound 6 of 8
71Maeda Nobuaki4pKitani Minoru5pW+12411931-01-03Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicKitani on 4 wins
72Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru5pB+12891930-11-05Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 5 of 8
73Sekiyama Riichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+22621931-03-18Oteai, Spring sessionRound 3 of 8
74Sekiyama Riichi4pKitani Minoru5pW+R1901933-12-06Special 
75Shinohara Masami4pKitani Minoru5pW+33101930-03-19Oteai, Spring sessionRound 3 of 8
76Shinohara Masami4pKitani Minoru5pW+62731931-03-03Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainic 
77Lee Jaeung4pKo Geun-tae5pB+R1992006-07-24  
78Kim Jiseok4pKo Keuntae5pW+1.52592007-05-27Korean Baduk League, 2007Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Ulsan Dearche
79Lee Jaeung4pKo Keuntae5pW+0.53062006-07-24Korean Baduk League, 2006Maeil Milk Industry vs GS KIXX
80Yun Chun-sang4pKo Keuntae5pB+R1812006-06-13Osram Cup, 6thgame 12
81Kong Xiangming4p?Kobayashi Chizu5pB+R1311978-06-17China-Japan Go Exchange, 06thRound 4
82Konishi Kazuko4pKobayashi Chizu5pW+112691997-08-19Women's Kakusei, 19thFinal
83Ogawa Tomoko4pKobayashi Chizu5pB+1.52801978-04-27Women's Go Championship, 24thTitle match, game 2
84Ogawa Tomoko4pKobayashi Chizu5pW+R1781978-05-10Women's Go Championship, 24thTitle match, game 3
85Ogawa Tomoko4pKobayashi Chizu5pB+R1931979-04-18Women's Go Championship, 25thFinal, game 2
86Ogawa Tomoko4pKobayashi Chizu5pW+4.53061980-05-07Women's Championship, 26thFinal, game 1
87Okada Yumiko4pKobayashi Chizu5pW+12671997-07-23Women's Honinbo, 16thSemifinal - 1
88Redmond, Michael4pKobayashi Kenji5pW+R2141985-03-23Shin'ei, 16thLeague, game 10
89Ezura Yuichi4pKobayashi Koichi5pW+22551972-05-31Oteai, 1972 
90Nakamura Hidehito4pKobayashi Koichi5pW+R2061971-09-22Oteai, 1971 
91Ono Yutaka4pKobayashi Koichi5pW+R2061971-06-09Oteai, 1971 
92Honda Sachiko4pKobayashi Reiko5pW+R1701967-09-20Oteai, 1967 
93Kitamura Hiroshi4pKobayashi Reiko5pB+22651967-11-01Oteai, 1967 
94Homma Akio4pKodama Kunio5pB+R2291960-05-19Oteai, 1960 
95Honda Sachiko4pKodama Kunio5pW+R1301972-05-10Oteai, 1972 
96Inagaki Koichi4pKodama Kunio5pB+R2211966-09-22Oteai, 1966 
97Ito Hiroshi4pKodama Kunio5pW+R1341971-05-13Oteai, 1971 
98Kado Hayato4pKodama Kunio5pB+41931962-11-01Oteai, 1962 
99Kobayashi Reiko4pKodama Kunio5pB+R1451965-11-18Oteai, 1965 
100Kojima Takaho4pKodama Kunio5pB+R1451963-10-31Oteai, 1963 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0177 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software