Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Iwata Hajime3pMiyazawa Goro4pB+R1871974-04-17Oteai, 1974 
2Heo Yeongho3pMochizuki Ken'ichi4pW+32672003-12-22New Star Match (Cn-Jp-Kor), 3rd1, Korea-Japan, Board 8
3An Dalhun3pMok Jinseok4pB+R1951998-12-16SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 01
4Zhou Junjie3pMok Jinseok4pW+3.52571998-07-06China-Korea New Star Playoff, 1stgame 03
5Zhou Junjie3pMok Jinseok4pW+R1941998-07-15China-Korea New Star Playoff, 1stgame 02
6Park Jin-yeol3pMoon Young-jik4pW+102161988-12-05New King, 3rdFinal, game 2
7Cho Chikun3pMorikawa Masao4pB+R1791970-06-10Oteai, 1970 
8Ito Hitoshi3pMorikawa Masao4pB+R1611966-04-20Oteai, 1966 
9Kobayashi Chizu3pMorikawa Masao4pB+R2271975-11-19Oteai, 1975 
10Kono Yukio3pMorikawa Masao4pB+72851973-05-02Oteai, 1973 
11Okatani Mitsuo3pMorikawa Masao4pB+R2431960-04-21Oteai, 1960 
12Shiratori Sumiko3pMorikawa Masao4pB+R2131974-06-05Oteai, 1974 
13Li He3pMukai Chiaki4pW+2.53082011-12-13  
14Go Seigen3pMukai Kazuo4pB+92341929-07-29"Archers of Yue versus genius of Wu" series sponsored by KidoGame 6 (of 13)
15Kitani Minoru3pMukai Kazuo4pB+R2031926-06-23Joshiki Teai 
16Kitani Minoru3pMukai Kazuo4pB+R1531927-02-24Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainic 
17Nakaonoda Tomomi3pMuramatsu Ryuichi4pB+R2691986-06-02Kisei, 11thPromis, Round 3
18Go Seigen3pMurashima Yoshinori4pB+52071929-01-20"Japan-China Go Series" sponsored by Jiji ShinpoGame 1 (of 3)
19Kitani Minoru3pMurashima Yoshinori4pB+R1351926-01-12Joshiki Teai, 3d & 4d ClassRound 2
20Kitani Minoru3pMurashima Yoshinori4pB+12541927-01-01Special Ki-in Championship sponsored by Kido1
21Kitani Minoru3pMurashima Yoshinori4pB+R1771927-01-14Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi ShinbunGame 3 of Kitani's Series
22Lee Changho3pNa Chong-hung4pB+R1831989-02-08Kukgi, 14thQuaterfinal - 1
23Kim Sungjin3pNa Hyun4pB+R2592014-04-24  
24Qin Yuexin3pNa Hyun4pW+1.52372014-06-28  
25Xia Jiankun3pNa Hyun4pB+R1992014-05-09  
26Honda Sachiko3pNaganuma Makoto4pB+R1511960-04-28Oteai, 1960 
27Kojima Takaho3pNaganuma Makoto4pB+R1291962-05-02Oteai, 1962 
28Nakayama Noriyuki3pNakamura Hidehito4pB+R1991972-05-24Oteai, 1972 
29Noguchi Hitoshi3pNakamura Hidehito4pB+R2451970-05-27Oteai, 1970 
30Murata Seiko3pNakamura Yutaro4pW+22571934-04-12Oteai, 1934, SpringB Division, Round 6
31Kitano Ryo3pNakao Jiyungo4pB+2.52421994-06-08Oteai, 1994game 07
32Ito Hitoshi3pNakayama Noriyuki4pW+23321974-09-25Oteai, 1974 
33Kobayashi Chizu3pNakayama Noriyuki4pB+R1791974-06-19Oteai, 1974 
34Watanabe Reiji3pNakayama Noriyuki4pB+R1711973-05-16Oteai, 1973 
35Chinen Kaori3pNakazawa Ayako4pW+0.52571997-01-21Women's Meijin, 10thSemifinal - 2
36Chinen Kaori3pNakazawa Ayako4pB+R2471997-08-13Women's Honinbo, 16thSemifinal - 2
37Chinen Kaori3pNakazawa Ayako4pB+R1451998-12-23Women's Meijin, 11thSemifinal - 2
38Chinen Kaori3pNakazawa Ayako4pW+0.52461999-12-11Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 05th2
39Li Chunhua3pNakazawa Ayako4pB+R1971997-07-20China-Japan NEC Cup, 12thWomen's Match, Game 1
40Komatsu Hideko3pNishida Terumi4pB+R1731995-01-25Women's Honinbo, 14th1
41Ҧ3pNumadate Sakiya4pB+R1692017-01-23  
42Toriki Hiroshi3pO Rissei4pW+R941976-10-20Oteai, 1976 
43O Junga3pO Yujin4pB+R2192016-11-24Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 1
44O Junga3pO Yujin4pW+R2452016-12-13Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 3
45Kobayashi Chizu3pOgawa Tomoko4pB+R1551976-11-02Women's Meijin, 22thLeague, game 02
46O Rissei3pOgawa Tomoko4pB+R1651976-09-15Oteai, 1976 
47Tanimura Kuniko3pOgawa Tomoko4pW+R1461983-11-16Women's Honinbo, 03rd 
48Kong Byeong Joo3pOh Gyu-cheol4pW+R1461994-06-15Korean Oteai, 1994 
49Lee Hongyeol3pOh Gyu-cheol4pB+R2411989-08-30Paewang, 25thQuaterfinal - 1
50Yamada Shiho3pOkada Shinichiro4pW+R1841989-05-24Oteai, 1989game 09
51Ozaki Harumi3pOkatani Mitsuo4pB+R1871960-05-11Oteai, 1960 
52Hara Sachiko3pOki Keiji4pW+72381996-04-03Oteai, 1996game 10
53Kim Hyeongwoo3pOn Sojin4pB+R1852008-10-03Korean Baduk League 2008Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Hangame
54Sekine Naohisa3pOno Yutaka4pB+R2111973-10-17Oteai, 1973 
55Watanabe Reiji3pOno Yutaka4pB+R2191972-06-21Oteai, 1972 
563pOsawa Narumi4pB+11.52282012-11-22  
573pOsawa Narumi4pB+3.52982011-11-17  
58Cho Chikun3pOtani Motohiro4pB+132091970-05-27Oteai, 1970 
59Hanawa Yasutoki3pOtani Motohiro4pB+R1511972-06-07Oteai, 1972 
60Nakayama Noriyuki3pOtani Motohiro4pB+R1531964-05-06Oteai, 1964 
61Shiratori Sumiko3pOtani Motohiro4pB+R2091974-09-18Oteai, 1974 
62Matsuoka Teruo3pOzaki Harumi4pB+42691960-10-19Oteai, 1960 
63Han Chong-chin3pPaek Daehyun4pB+R1692000-03-13  
64Lee Sanghun3pPaek Daehyun4pB+R2051999-11-04  
65Lee Sedol3pPaek Daehyun4pW+R1062001-08-17SK New Star best 10, 05thB League playoff
66Park Byungkyu3pPaek Daehyun4pW+R722002-02-08Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-1
67Meng Lei3pPan Fei4pW+4.52762010-03-26  
68Zhang Hao3pPan Fei4pW+R2762010-03-25  
69Zhang Hao3pPan Fei4pB+R1512010-06-01  
70Zheng Ce3pPan Fei4pW+R2042011-06-22  
71Feng Wei3pPan Feng4pW+R1962008-02-25Mingren, 21stpreliminary tournament
72Kim Sedong3pPark Jeonggeun4pB+R1752012-04-30KBS Badukwang, 31stWinners' Section, Round 1
73Yun Yeongseon3pPark Jieun4pW+3.52462004-01-05Jeongganjang (World Ladies) Cup, 2ndFinal, game 1
74hujisawari [~]3pPark Jiyeon4pW+6.52272016-03-31  
75Heo Yeongho3pPark Jungsang4pW+R2082004-07-07Korean New Star Cup, 4thgame 15
76Heo Yeongho3pPark Jungsang4pB+R1832004-08-17Korean New Star Cup, 4thFinal for 3rd place
77Hong Minpyo3pPark Jungsang4pW+R2202004-07-09Korean New Star Cup, 4thgame 16
78Iyama Yuta3pPark Jungsang4pW+R1422003-12-22New Star Match (Cn-Jp-Kor), 3rd1, Korea-Japan, Board 7
79Lee Yeongkyu3pPark Jungsang4pB+R2052004-12-24Korean Baduk League, 2004Playoff, Round 2
80Li Zhe3pPark Jungsang4pB+R1652003-12-25New Star Match (Cn-Jp-Kor), 3rd3, Korea-China, board 7
81Park Sunghun3pPark Jungsang4pW+6.52572004-03-12New Stars Best Ten, 8thLeague A
82Kim Hyunchan3pPark Mingyu4pW+R1422015-05-02Korean Baduk League, 2015Team Jungkwangjang vs Team Tbroad
83An Sungjoon3pPark Seunghwa4pB+R3032011-11-27Korean Baduk League, 2011, post seasonTeam Hite Jinro vs Team Kixx
84gweonhyeongjin [~]3pPark Seunghwa4pW+R802011-10-12Siptan tournament, 07th1
85Lee Chungyu3pPark Seunghwa4pW+R1422010-07-19Nongshim Cup, 12th, preliminary tournament 
86Lee Yeongkyu3pPark Sunghun4pW+32722004-03-31  
87Paek Hongseok3pPark Sunghun4pB+0.52892005-09-09Korean Baduk League, 2005 
88Li Zhe3pPark Young-hun4pW+R1902003-08-27Samsung Cup, 08th1-01
89ϻ3pPeng Liyao4pB+R2712008-12-17  
90Liao Xingwen3pPeng Liyao4pW+R2222009-05-14Chinese A League, 2009Team Guangxi vs Team Guizhou
91Liao Xingwen3pPeng Liyao4pB+R812009-06-30  
92Sun Tengyu3pPeng Liyao4pB+R1572009-04-02LG Cup, 14th, integration preliminary tournament 
93Zhao Zhelun3pPeng Liyao4pB+R1652008-02-25Mingren, 21stpreliminary tournament
94Zhao Zhelun3pPeng Liyao4pW+R2502008-05-29Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Hebei vs Team Sichuan
95Zhu Yuanhao3pPeng Liyao4pW+R1122008-05-05Quzhou-Lanke Cup, 2nd, preliminary tournamentFinal
96Zhu Yuanhao3pPeng Liyao4pW+R1102009-06-09Chinese A League, 2009Team Shanghai vs Team Guizhou
97Lee Sedol3pPeng Quan4pW+R1062002-07-01New Star Match (cn-kr), 5th2
98Lee Sedol3pPeng Quan4pB+R1472002-07-03New Star Match (cn-kr), 5thgame 03
99Wu Guangya3pPiao Wenyao4pW+3.52602006-06-24Chinese City League A, 8thRound 7
100Zhou Ruiyang3pPiao Wenyao4pB+R1952005-10-29Chinese City League A, 7thRound 15

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0202 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software