Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Fujisawa Hideyuki4pFurusho Katsuko4pB+6671948-01-01Oteai, 1948 
2Ezura Yuichi4pGaku Yuzuru4pB+R1451974-05-08Oteai, 1974 
3Morikawa Masao4pGaku Yuzuru4pB+R1511975-06-04Oteai, 1975 
4Nakayama Noriyuki4pGaku Yuzuru4pB+R1651979-11-07Oteai, 1979 
5Watanabe Reiji4pGaku Yuzuru4pB+R2331977-06-08Oteai, 1977 
6Ryu Minhyung4pgimhyeoncan [~]4pW+R2782015-09-30  
7Ryu Minhyung4pgimjinhun [~]4pB+R1912015-03-20  
8Fujita Toyojiro4pGo Seigen4pW+52801931-10-01Super Go 
9Hasegawa Akira4pGo Seigen4pW+12021931-09-21Oteai, Spring session, playoff series 
10Hasegawa Akira4pGo Seigen4pW+42461932-04-06Oteai, 1932, SpringRound 5
11Hasegawa Akira4pGo Seigen4pW+32281932-05-01Oteai, Autumn session, playoff series 
12Hashimoto Utaro4pGo Seigen4pB+52701931-08-14New Stars' Super Go 
13Hashimoto Utaro4pGo Seigen4pB+12831932-07-08New Stars' Super Go 
14Hosokawa Senjin4pGo Seigen4pW+R2401932-05-12Not known 
15Inoue Ichiro4pGo Seigen4pW+R1761932-10-27Oteai, 1932, AutumnRound 4
16Kojima Shunichi4pGo Seigen4pB+R1691932-10-13Oteai, 1932, AutumnRound 2
17Mukai Kazuo4pGo Seigen4pW+82631932-09-02Super Go 
18Sekiyama Riichi4pGo Seigen4pW+R1741931-03-31Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 5
19Sekiyama Riichi4pGo Seigen4pW+R1601932-06-04New Stars' Super Go 
20Xie He4pGu Li4pW+10.52062000-03-26CCTV Cup, 12th1/8 Final
214pGu Lingyi4pW+2.52432007-07-12  
22Cui Can4pGu Lingyi4pW+0.52132007-07-15  
23Ma Xiaobing4pGu Lingyi4pW+0.52672007-07-11  
24Meng Tailing4pGu Lingyi4pW+R2742007-07-23  
25Wang Haoyang4pGu Lingyi4pB+R2292007-07-16Year 2007 Chinese Rank PromotionRound 5
26Yun Chun-sang4pGu Lingyi4pB+1.52622006-08-16Samsung Cup, 11thInternational primary tournament
27Zhao Shouxun4pGu Lingyi4pW+R1282007-07-25Year 2007 Chinese Rank Promotion, round 12Round 12
28Zhou Ruiyang4pGu Lingyi4pB+2,752432007-03-24Chinese City League, 9thRound 3
29 4pGu Zi Hao4pW+2.52422015-05-16  
30Yi Ishu4pHa Youngil4pW+R2282008-06-12Shinjin-O, 33rdRound 3
31Muramatsu Ryuichi4pHamanaka Takamatsu4pB+R1771986-03-05Kisei, 11thFinal 4 dan
32Kang Jisung4pHan Ch'eol-kyun4pW+R2182001-10-11Baduk TV New Star, 2001f3
33An Yeongkil4pHan Chong-chin4pB+R2372001-11-06Baduk TV New Star, 1stPlayoff 3rd-4th
34Peng Liyao4pHan Han4pB+R2472009-04-03Mingren, 22nd, last preliminary tournament 
35Kim Seong-ryong4pHan Seongyeol4pB+R711997-11-17Korean Oteai, 1997 
36Kim Myeonghoon4pHan Seungjoo4pB+4.53182017-01-12Shinye, 2ndSemifinal
37Kim Junghyun4pHan Taehee4pW+R1502014-05-23  
38Ryu Minhyung4pHan Taehee4pW+R2202015-05-17Korean Baduk League, 2015Team Kixx vs Team Posco LED
39Wang Dongliang4pHan Ye4pW+0.52421996-08-27Bawang, 02ndStage 2, Round 3
40Wang Yifei4pHan Ye4pW+0.52291996-07-15Bawang, 03rdStage 1, Round 3
41Honda Sachiko4pHanawa Yasutoki4pW+R1201974-04-24Oteai, 1974 
42Nakayama Noriyuki4pHanawa Yasutoki4pB+R1291977-12-07  
43Ito Tomotsu4pHane Yasumasa4pW+R2261964-05-13Oteai, 1964 
44Morishima Kaoru4pHane Yasumasa4pW+72791964-06-10Oteai, 1964 
45Okatani Mitsuo4pHane Yasumasa4pW+R681964-05-27Oteai, 1964 
46Li Jie4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1412001-09-16China National Individual Championship, 20013
47Liu Xi4pHang Tianpeng4pW+R2442007-07-21  
48Ma Ju-lung4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1972007-07-12  
49Ma Xiaobing4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1992007-07-17  
50Meng Tailing4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1732007-07-19  
51Wang Xi4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1332001-07-13Oteai, 2001 
52Yang Yi4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R2422001-07-20Oteai, 2001 
53Zhang Xin4pHang Tianpeng4pB+R1771997-03-23Chinese Oteai, 1997 
54Ko Henko4pHans Pietch4pB+R1812002-04-10Judan, 41st2
55Kono Masao4pHans Pietch4pW+R1842002-07-03Honinbo, 58th1
56Tsutsui Katsumi4pHans Pietch4pW+R1082002-08-25Fujitsu Cup1
57Umezawa Yukari4pHans Pietch4pW+R1462002-04-24Oza, 51st4 (First stage Final)
58Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1171931-01-01Not known 
59Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pW+R2201931-04-22Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 8
60Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1791931-09-03Oteai, Spring session, playoff series 
61Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R2071931-11-17Super Go 
62Hashimoto Utaro4pHasegawa Akira4pW+12251926-12-17New Games Tournament, sponsored by Jiji Shinpo 
63Kitani Minoru4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1271927-10-19Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 3 of 8
64Kitani Minoru4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1751929-04-17Oteai 
65Go Seigen4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1851931-03-05Oteai, 1931, Spring1
66Go Seigen4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+22621932-06-15Super Go 
67Hasegawa Akira4pHashimoto Utaro4pW+32641929-11-16Select Games {W&C} sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
68Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1311927-10-05Oteai, 1927 AutumnRound 1 of 8
69Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1731928-01-06Special Rising Stars Game for Yomiuri Shinbun 
70Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+72451928-01-11Jiji Shinpo win & continue seriesGame 5 of Kitani's series of 13 wins
71Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+12491928-11-28Oteai, Autumn session 
72Maeda Nobuaki4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1711928-11-15Oteai, 1928, AutumnRound 3
73Mukai Kazuo4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+42291927-10-12Oteai, 1927 Autumn 
74Murashima Yoshinori4pHashimoto Utaro4pW+R1621927-11-23Oteai, 1927 Autumn 
75Murashima Yoshinori4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+72411928-11-21Oteai, 1928, Autumn 
76Sekiyama Riichi4pHashimoto Utaro4pW+43301932-11-02Oteai, 1932, AutumnRound 5
77Tsujii Ryotaro4pHayase Hiroshi4pW+42491960-06-16Oteai, 1960 
78Yoshida Yoichi4pHayase Hiroshi4pB+R1891960-04-21Oteai, 1960 
79Lee Yeongkyu4pHeo Yeongho4pB+R1912005-07-22Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 42
80Lee Yeongkyu4pHeo Yeongho4pW+R1622005-09-26  
81Paek Hongseok4pHeo Yeongho4pW+R1522005-10-21Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 94
82Park Jungsang4pHeo Yeongho4pW+R2202005-03-14BC Card Cup, 15thQuaterfinal - 1
83Park Sunghun4pHeo Yeongho4pW+R2002006-01-03BC Card Cup, 16th1/8 Final - 1
84Honda Sachiko4pHomma Akio4pB+72701965-05-19Oteai, 1965 
85Sanno Hirotaka4pHomma Akio4pB+R2431960-04-28Oteai, 1960 
86Honda Sachiko4pHonda Sachiko4pW+R1381971-01-06Women's Go Championship, 17thTitle match, game 1
87Kobayashi Reiko4pHonda Sachiko4pB+1.52641966-01-01Women's Go Championship, 13thLeague, game 01
88Jin Siyoung4pHong Kipyo4pW+R2222012-02-13Siptan tournament, 07thQuaterfinal - 1
89Piao Wenyao4pHong Minpyo4pW+R2982005-08-06Chinese City League A, 7thRound 9
90Zhang Yaoye4pHong Minpyo4pW+0.52902005-06-11Chinese City League A, 7thRound 5
91Heo Yeongho4pHong Seongji4pW+4.52892005-04-25Osram Cup, 5thgame 01
92Kim Jinwoo4pHong Seongji4pW+3.52642005-04-25Osram Cup, 5thgame 02
93Li Zhe4pHong Seongji4pB+6.52602005-08-30Samsung Cup, 10thPreliminary Final
94Yun Chun-sang4pHong Seongji4pW+0.52442006-03-31Wangwi, 40th1/8 Final - 4
95Honinbo Shusai4pHoninbo Shugen4pB+22091893-05-13  
96Honinbo Shusai4pHoninbo Shugen4pB+R1111893-07-1120-game matchgame 03
97Honinbo Shusai4pHoninbo Shugen4pJigo1881896-02-16Shishokai MeetingSession 4
98Honinbo Shusai4pHoninbo Shugen4pB+52231897-02-21Shishokai MeetingSession 16
99Takai Torasaburo4pHoninbo Shugen4pB+R153 Yorozu Choho Go GamesGame 196, hors concours
100Honinbo Shugen4pHoninbo Shusai4pB+32231893-05-07Shoreikai Meeting No. 10 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0220 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software