Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Alexander Dinerstein7 danAndrey Kulkov6 dan 1082008-08-02European Masters round1 board1 
2Nie Weiping9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2081985-03-31Exhibition Game 
3Yoda Norimoto7pGo Seigen9pB+R1731989-01-17Exhibition game to commemorate the Japan-China Super Cup matches 
4Chang Hao9pCho Hunhyun9pB+102152003-09-20Exhibition game using humans as stones on giant board 
5Kang Hun5pCho Hunhyun9pB+22961984-12-07Exhibition Games, 1985game 01
6Kajiwara Takeo7pGo Seigen9pW+R2021959-04-29Exhibition Quick Game sponsored by Shizuoka Go Federation 
7Cho Hunhyun9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+52992000-09-04韩国第31届名人战 
8Noh Young-ha1p ?Wang Huaiqi1p ?B+R1971967-11-12Far East Three Nations Amateur Go Tournament, 3rd 
9Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1311962-07-17Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 1 of 3
10Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1571962-07-21Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 2 of 3
11Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R2111962-07-31Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 3 of 3
12Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai5pW+R1201899-01-13Farewell party for Tanaka Masaki 
13Okuda Aya3pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+R1602014-08-21Female Honinbo, 33rdchallengers' playoff
14Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+R2272014-10-08Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 1
15Mukai Chiaki9pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+2.53122014-10-17Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 2
16Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+5.52332014-11-07Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 3
17Chinen Kaori4pXie Yimin9pW+R1962015-08-27Female Honinbo, 34thchallengers' playoff
18Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pW+2.52902015-10-08Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 1
19Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pB+5.52892015-10-18Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
20Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2142015-11-11Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
21Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pB+R2232015-10-30Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 3
22Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2722015-11-27Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 5
23Suzuki Ayumi7pFujisawa Rina3pW+R1502016-08-08Female Honinbo, 35thchallengers' playoff
24Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pB+R1512016-09-13Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 1
25Fujisawa Rina3pXie Yimin9pB+R1912016-09-26Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 2
26Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pW+R2222016-10-03Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 3
27Konishi Kazuko8pXie Yimin9pW+R1362015-01-22Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 1
28Xie Yimin6pKonishi Kazuko8pB+5.52732015-01-29Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 2
29Kato Keiko6pYoshihara Yukari6pW+R2202015-12-07Female Kisei, 19thchallengers' playoff
30Yoshihara Yukari6pXie Yimin9pW+0.52982016-01-21Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 1
31Xie Yimin9pYoshihra Yukari6pB+2.53132016-02-01Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 2
32Nyu Eiko1p ?Miyamoto Chiharu1p ?B+5.52362016-12-08Female Kisei, 20thchallengers' playoff
33Nyu Eiko1p ?Xie Yimin9pW+R1542017-01-19Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 1
34Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?W+R1862017-01-30Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 2
35Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?B+R1612017-02-06Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 3
36Kim Jinyoung1p ?Park Jiyeon3pW+6.52512015-05-13Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 1
37Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?W+R1782015-05-15Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 2
38Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+0.53062015-05-18Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 3
39O Junga3pO Yujin4pB+R2192016-11-24Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 1
40O Yujin4pO Junga3pB+R1892016-12-09Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 2
41O Junga3pO Yujin4pW+R2452016-12-13Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 3
42Suzuki Ayumi6pXie Yimin9pW+R2482015-03-04Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 1
43Xie Yimin6pSuzuki Ayumi6pB+R1772015-03-11Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 2
44Xie Yimin9pAoki Kikuyo8pB+R2252016-03-03Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 1
45Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pB+R2092016-03-09Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 2
46Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pW+0.52662016-03-16Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 3
47Zhang KaiqingFemale MingrenZhang Zhengping3pB+R1992015-06-12Female Mingren, 5thFinal
48Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?B+R2052016-07-29Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 1
49Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?W+R2162016-08-16Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 2
50O Yujin2pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+2.52492015-01-22Female Myeongin, 16thchallengers' playoff
51O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1922015-04-20Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 1
52Choi Jung9pO Yujin2pB+R1332015-04-23Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 2
53O Junga2pO Yujin2pW+R1282015-11-20Female Myeongin, 17thchallengers' playoff
54Choi JungFemale MyeonginO Yujin2pB+R2112016-02-02Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 1
55O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1902016-02-12Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 2
56Hei Jiajia6pZhang KaiqingFmale MingrenB+R1392015-08-26Female Zuiqiang, 1stFinal
57Dmitriy Yatsenko5 danCatalin Taranu4pW+R2061999-12-11FF1
58Dmitriy Surin5 danIon Florescu6 danW+R2601999-12-11FF1
59Guo Juan5pIon Florescu6 danB+2.52911999-12-11FF 19992
60Andrei Khmyrov6 danHans Pietch2pW+20.52501998-12-12Fijitsu FinalsQuaterfinal
61Honinbo Shusai2pHoninbo Shugen4pB+21971893-08-13First meeting of Shoreikai 
62Go Seigen3pShinohara Masami4pB+R1711928-12-07First of three trial games for grading in Japan 
63Cho Sang-yeon3pCho Nam-cheol6pB+R1551958-12-02Five Best, 1stgame 02
64Cho Nam-cheol7pKim Pong-seon5pB+R1591960-11-06Five Best, 2ndgame 12
65Wang Lu1p ?Kamijo Kohei1p ?B+9.51142000-08-21Four Cities Boys and Girls Match, 8thBoard 1
66Go Seigen9pFujisawa Hosai9pB+R1151952-02-22Four Game Match3
67Fujisawa Hosai9pGo Seigen9pW+R1321951-10-03Four Game Matchgame 01
68Fujisawa Hosai9pGo Seigen9pW+2371951-12-12Four Game Matchgame 03
69Kuroda Shuntetsu5pHoninbo Shuho7pW+R1721879-09-15Four Game MatchGame 04
70Orii Kangoro3pHoninbo Satsugen9pB+111411769-01-01Four game series at 3 stones 
71Hashimoto Utaro8pIwamoto Kaoru7pB+32391947-05-22Four Strongest Tournament sponsored by Yomiuri newspaper 
72Go Seigen9pFujisawa Hosai9pB+R2691951-12-03Four-Game Matchgame 02
73Pierre Colmez5 danJeff Seailles5 danB+R2492000-10-28French Championshipgame 02
74David Wu4 danPierre Colmez5 danB+R1602002-08-23French Championship, 20021
75Jef Seailles5 danPierre Colmez5 danW+Time2302002-08-23French Championship, 20023
76Motoki Noguchi6 danJean Michel5 danB+113222003-08-28French Championship, 20032
77Motoki Noguchi6 danFrederic Donzet5 danB+R2692003-08-30French Championship, 20035
78Lee Sanghun J3pLee Sedol3pW+R2182000-10-24Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 4thTitle match, game 2
79Lee Sedol3pKwon Ohmin2pB+5.52202001-06-18Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thB-7
80Paek Daehyun4pKang Jisung4pW+4.52562001-09-20Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thFinal, game 1
81Kang Jisung4pPaek Daehyun4pB+9.53012001-10-04Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thFinal, game 2
82Lee Sanghun J3pYun Hyuk3pW+R2322001-09-04Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thPlayoff 5th-6th
83Cho Han-seong4pPark Young-hun2pB+R1812001-08-20Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thPlayoff 7th-8th
84Park Jieun3pKwon Ohmin2pB+52422001-08-16Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thPlayoff 9th-10th
85Hyeo Yeongho1p ?Kang Jisung5pB+R1092002-02-01Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6tha-1
86Kang Jisung5pLee Sedol3pW+R1522002-08-19Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6tha10
87Ju Hyeongwuk2pLee Sedol3pW+1.52102002-02-21Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6tha-2
88Park Jungsang2pJu Hyeongwuk2pW+3.52932002-03-19Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6tha-3
89Park Jungsang3pKang Jisung5pB+R2032002-03-29Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thA-4
90Kang Jisung5pJu Hyeongwuk2pB+R1532002-06-07Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thA-8
91Kim Kangkun4pYeom Cheonghun4pW+1.52532002-07-09Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-08
92Park Byungkyu3pPaek Daehyun4pW+R722002-02-08Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-1
93Paek Daehyun4pCho Han-seong5pW+R1382002-07-22Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thB-10
94Yeom Cheonghun4pCho Han-seong5pW+R1122002-03-21Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-2
95Park Byungkyu3pKim Kangkun4pB+R1932002-03-22Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-3
96Paek Daehyun4pYeom Cheonghun4pB+R1712002-04-17Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-4
97Yeom Cheonghun4pPark Byungkyu3pW+R2262002-07-19Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thB-9
98Park Byungkyu3pCho Han-seong5pW+R1462002-08-05Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thBf1
99Paek Daehyun4pCho Han-seong5pB+R1732002-08-07Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thBf2
100Cho Han-seong5pPark Jungsang3pB+R1312002-09-12Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thFinal for 3rd place

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0357 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software