Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1hacanseog [~]9pSeo Bongsoo9pW+R1202006-05-2250th Anniversary of Korean Kuksu Tournament1
2Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pB+R1732006-05-2250th Anniversary of Korean Kuksu Tournament2
3Seo Bongsoo9pRui Naiwei9pB+2.53062006-05-2250th Anniversary of Korean Kuksu Tournament2
4Cho Hunhyun9pSeo Bongsoo9pW+R2002006-06-0850th Anniversary of Korean Kuksu TournamentFinal
5Yuki Satoshi9pYu Zhengqi7pB+0.52792014-09-2258th Kansai-Kiin 1st place challenger decision match 
6Nakano Yasuhiro9pYun Ch'un-ho3pB+R2292015-09-3059th Kansai-Kiin challenger decision match 
7Hashimoto Utaro5pHasegawa Akira5pB+0.52501934-06-135-dan Challenge Tournament sponsored by Kido 
8Sometani Kazuo3pTakagawa Shukaku2pW+11791934-08-055-person W&C tournament 
9Hashimoto Utaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+72721937-01-266 and 7-Dans East-West Jaoan Matchgame 02
10Hayashi Yutaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pW+R1501937-01-016 Dan Tournament, Shusai's RetirementRound 2
11Miyazaka6pGo Seigen6pW+22931936-08-036 dan's Tournament, 1936 
12Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pGo Seigen6pW+5.53041936-09-056 dan's Tournament, 1936 
13Hashimoto Utaro6pGo Seigen6pB+R1591936-09-206 dan's Tournament, 1936Final, game 1
14Go Seigen6pHashimoto Utaro6pB+42421936-10-046 dan's Tournament, 1936Final, game 2
15Go Seigen6pHashimoto Utaro6pB+R1551936-10-236 dan's Tournament, 1936Final, game 3
16Park Jieun9pYu Zhi Ying5pW+2.52602015-10-216th Qionglong Cup finalFinal
17Hasegawa Akira5pGo Seigen7pW+12371942-03-077 dan Vs. 5 and 6 dan Tournament 
18Takagawa Shukaku7pMaeda Nobuaki7pB+3.52171951-07-017, 8, 9-dans Knockout Tournament 
19Iyomoto Momoichi2pKitani Minoru7pB+12751939-11-017-dans vs. Rising Stars Games sponsored by Japan Newspaper Federation 
20Wu Zhaoyi9pZhen Hong9pB+R2151997-10-307th 
21Karigane Jun'ichi8pGo Seigen8pW+22341944-04-018-dan Tournament sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
22Go Seigen8pKitani Minoru8pB+R1751944-11-258-dan Tournament sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
23Go Seigen8pKarigane Jun'ichi8p02411945-01-048-dan Tournament sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
24Kato Shin8pGo Seigen8pW+R861944-02-088-dan Tournament, sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
25Go Seigen8pSegoe Kensaku8pB+R1371945-01-018-dan Tournament, sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
26Go Seigen8pKato Shin8pB+R1431945-01-208-dan Tournament, sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
27Zhou Hexi5pDong Mengcheng6pW+R2342016-12-128th Longchen tournament block-A 
28Zhou Hexi5pYu Zhi Ying5pB+1.52602016-12-128th Longchen tournament block-A 
29Li He5pYang Dingxin4pW+4.52412016-12-138th Longchen tournament block-B 
30Zhong Wenjing5pYang Dingxin4pW+R1842016-12-138th Longchen tournament block-B 
31Gu Zihao5pSun Tengyu7pB+R2032016-12-288th Longchen tournament block-B 
32flows15ktsand2kW+R2041900-01-18A game played on the Internet Go Server 
33Alexander Dinerstein [IGS]4 danShinkai [IGS]5pB+R2041999-12-09A TOURNAMENT game played on the Internet Go Server 
34rabcat [IGS]7pJujo [IGS]9pW+72531995-08-10A TOURNAMENT game played on the Internet Go ServerChallengers' playoff
35Jujo [IGS]9pjcha [IGS]4pB+R2211995-08-11A TOURNAMENT game played on the Internet Go ServerChallengers' playoff
36Kanno Masashi4pKuboniwa Takashi1p ?W+7.52561996-01-06Acom Cup (All Japan Quickplay Open), 3rdPreliminary Round 1
37Cho Chikun9pOkada Shinichiro6pB+52141994-07-25ACOM Cup, 1st1
38Cho Chikun8pOhira Shuzo9pB+R1451994-08-29ACOM Cup, 1stRound 2
39Kato Masao9pCho Chikun9pW+152431994-09-17ACOM Cup, 1stSemifinal
40Cho Chikun9pImamura Toshiya9pW+12151995-07-17Acom Cup, 2nd1
41Ogata Masaki9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-06-17ACOM Cup, 3rd1
42Yoda Norimoto9pKato Masao9pW+0.52861996-09-29ACOM Cup, 3rdFinal
43Cho Chikun9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+R1861998-09-26ACOM Cup, 5thFinal
44Yo Kagen8pCho Chikun9pW+R1381998-08-20ACOM Cup, 5thSemifinal - 1
45Kobayashi Satoru9pKudo Norio9pB+R2371998-08-24ACOM Cup, 5thSemifinal - 1
46Cho Chikun9pTakao Shinji6pW+R1781999-07-22Acom Cup, 6th1-06
47dasch [IGS]3d*nomad [IGS] B+R2491995-02-06AGA Tournament --Round 2
48Lin Xuefen1p ?Jiang Mingjiu7pW+12342003-08-03AGA/ING Pro Cup, 1st1
49Feng Yun9pHe Xiaoren5pB+R2312003-08-03AGA/ING Pro Cup, 1st1
50Yang Huiren1p ?Feng Yun9pW+R2952003-08-04AGA/ING Pro Cup, 1stRound 2
51Jiang Mingjiu7pYang Yilun7pB+12702003-08-04AGA/ING Pro Cup, 1stRound 2
52Jiang Mingjiu7pFeng Yun9pW+92642003-08-05AGA/ING Pro Cup, 1stRound 3
53Feng Yun9pJiang Mingjiu7pB+R2032004-08-01AGA/ING Pro Cup, 2nd1
54Yang Huiren1p ?Yang Yilun7pW+R2202004-08-01AGA/ING Pro Cup, 2nd1
55Feng Yun9pYang Yilun7pB+12822004-08-02AGA/ING Pro Cup, 2ndRound 2
56Jiang Mingjiu7pYang Huiren1p ?B+R1592004-08-02AGA/ING Pro Cup, 2ndRound 3
57Jiang Mingjiu7pYang Yilun7pW+72732004-08-03AGA/ING Pro Cup, 2ndRound 3
58Cho Chikun9pYu Bin9pB+5.52522002-12-05Agon cn-jp match, 4th 
59Yu Bin9pGu Li7pW+R2382003-10-03Agon Cup (China), 5th1-08
60Cho Sonjin9pLiu Jing8pB+R832002-01-11Agon Cup (China-Japan), 3rd 
61Cho U9pGu Li9pW+R2202009-01-17Agon Cup (Japan-China), 10th 
62Sun Tengyu4pHane Naoki9pB+3.5297 Agon Cup (Japan-China), 11th 
63Yamashita Keigo9pQiu Jun8pW+R2402010-12-23Agon Cup (Japan-China), 12th 
64Piao Wenyao9pIyama Yuta9pB+R2012011-11-24Agon Cup (Japan-China), 13th 
65Cho U9pGu Li9pW+4.52342013-03-30Agon Cup (Japan-China), 14th 
66Murakawa Daisuke7pLian Xiao4pW+R1642013-12-03Agon Cup (Japan-China), 15th 
67Iyama Yuta9pKe Jie9pW+R1462015-03-14Agon Cup (Japan-China), 16th 
68Huang Yunsong4pIyama Yuta9pW+R2282015-12-25Agon Cup (Japan-China), 17th 
69Kono Rin9pKe Jie9pW+R1502016-12-11Agon Cup (Japan-China), 18th 
70Liu Xing7pCho U9pB+R1792006-12-12Agon Cup (Japan-China), 8th 
71Liu Xing7pCho U9pB+0.52852007-12-26Agon Cup (Japan-China), 9th 
72Nie Weiping9pXu Shuxiang5pB+0.752431999-07-10Agon Cup Chinese, 1st1
73Liang Weitang8pGu Li3pW+112421999-07-10Agon Cup Chinese, 1st1
74Li Chunhua4pShao Weigang9pW+R1822000-08-21Agon Cup Chinese, 2nd 
75Ma Xiaochun9pLi Jie3pW+R1562000-08-01Agon Cup Chinese, 2nd1-02
76Qiu Jun6pChang Hao9pW+R2202000-08-08Agon Cup Chinese, 2nd1-07
77Cao Dayuan9pXie He4pW+2.52432000-08-03Agon Cup Chinese, 2nd2-2
78Zhou Heyang8pShao Weigang9pB+5.52032000-10-15Agon Cup Chinese, 2ndFinal
79Chang Hao9pLiu Xing5pB+0.52392000-08-18Agon Cup Chinese, 2ndQuaterfinal
80Xie He4pZhou Heyang8pW+2.52582000-09-12Agon Cup Chinese, 2ndSemifinal - 1
81Shao Weigang9pChang Hao9pB+3.52522000-09-12Agon Cup Chinese, 2ndSemifinal - 2
82Chang Hao9pLiu Jing8pW+R2062001-10-07Agon Cup Chinese, 3rd2-2
83Ma Xiaochun9pLiu Jing8pW+2.52622001-10-28Agon Cup Chinese, 3rdFinal
84Ma Xiaochun9pZhou Heyang9pB+R1452001-10-08Agon Cup Chinese, 3rdSemifinal - 1
85Ma Xiaochun9pDong Yan7pB+R1972002-08-05Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-01
86Zhao Shouxun3pWang Lei8pW+R1742002-08-07Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-02
87Kong Jie7pYu Bin9pW+R2642002-08-07Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-03
88Chang Hao9pWang Yao5pB+R1332002-08-07Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-04
89Luo Xihe9pNie Weiping9pW+0.53222002-08-07Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-05
90Zhang Yaoye2pHuang Yizhong6pW+R1922002-08-07Agon Cup Chinese, 4th1-07
91Yu Bin9pChang Hao9pB+R2132002-08-12Agon Cup Chinese, 4th2-2
92Liu Jing8pHaung Yizhong5pW+7.52872002-08-12Agon Cup Chinese, 4th2-4
93Huang Yizhong6pYu Bin9pW+R2002002-10-27Agon Cup Chinese, 4thFinal
94Huang Yizhong6pZhou Heyang9pB+R1992002-10-14Agon Cup Chinese, 4thSemifinal
95Ma Xiaochun9pYu Bin9pW+R1702002-09-29Agon Cup Chinese, 4thSemifinal - 2
96Zhang Yaoye5pLuo Xihe9pW+R1742007-08-15Agon Cup Chinese, 9th1
97Iyama Yuta7pGu Li7pW+R1722006-01-10Agon Cup Japan-China, 7th 
98Cho U7pCho Chikun9pW+R2162002-10-13Agon Cup Japanese, 09thFinal
99Cho Chikun9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+5.52002003-07-24Agon Cup Japanese, 10th1
100Rin Kaiho9pKikuchi Yasuro7 danB+R1532003-03-24Agon Cup Japanese, 10thPreliminaries

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0149 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software