Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Cho Han-seong9pPark Jungwhan9pW+R2662014-11-03KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, 3rd round
2An Sungjoon5pLee SedolKBS CupW+R1482014-11-03KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, 3rd round
3Lee Donghoon4pLee Sedol9pB+R2732014-11-17KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, 3rd round
4Kim Junghyun5pKim Jiseok9pB+0.53262014-12-01KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, 3rd round
5Lee Donghoon4pPark Jungwhan9pW+R2002015-01-19KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, Final
6Park Jungwhan9pKim Junghyun5pB+4.52752014-12-22KBS Badukwang, 33rdwinner's tournament, Semifinal
7Park Jungwhan9pLee Sedol9pW+1.53482016-01-11KBS Badukwang, 34th1
8An Sungjoon6pLee Sanghyun2pB+0.52812015-03-09KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
9Shin Yunho2pKim Nuri2pB+R2032015-03-09KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
10Park Seunghwa6pCho Han-seong9pB+R2432015-03-16KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
11Park Jungwhan9pLee Yongchan7pB+R1972015-03-16KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
12Kim Kiyoung7pChoi Jung5pW+R1962015-03-30KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
13Heo Yeongho9pKim Myeonghoon2pB+R3152015-03-30KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
14Kang Yootaek6pHong Kipyo6pB+4.53092015-04-13KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
15Park Mingyu4pNa Hyun6pB+R2092015-04-13KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
16Yoo Jaeho5pSeo Gunwoo6pB+R2472015-04-27KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
17Lee Donghoon5pLee Sula3pB+R1572015-04-27KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
18Song Jihoon1p ?Weon Seongjin9pB+R1512015-05-11KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
19Whang jaeyoun3pKim Dongho4pW+1.52642015-05-12KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
20Kim Minho1p ?Min Sangyoun4pW+R2382015-05-12KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
21Kim Sedong5pChoi Myeonghoon9pB+1.53052015-05-19KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
22Park Jiyeon4pAn Hyungjun4pB+R1772015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
23Park Jaegeun1p ?An Sungjoon6pW+R2382015-05-11KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
24Min Sangyoun4pLee Sanghun8pW+R1402015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
25Yun Chun-sang9pShin Yunho2pW+R2462015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
26Lee Sedol9pPark Jungwhan9pW+R1742016-01-14KBS Badukwang, 34thFinal, game 2
27Lee Sedol9pPark Jungwhan9pW+R1942016-01-14KBS Badukwang, 34thFinal, game 3
28Shin Minjun3pSong Gyusang1p ?B+R2552016-05-11KBS Badukwang, 35th1st round
29Rui Naiwei9pLee Changho9pB+R1812000-03-03KBS memorial match, 27th 
30Lee Sedol3pLee Changho9pB+0.52612002-12-01KBS Special Match, 2002 
31Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Kim Dae-youn1p ?B+R2112003-01-16KBS-TV cupfirst
32Ishida Yoshio9pCho Chikun7pB+R1351978-04-01Kido Championship (W&C)5
33Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pJigo2731925-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & Continue 
34Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1681925-03-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueReplay of tied game
35Shinohara Masami3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1221926-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueShinohara on 4 wins
36Cho Chikun6pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2401975-01-06Kido Journal sponsored game 
37Fukui Masaaki6pCho Chikun6pW+R1381973-11-16Kido magazinegame 01
38Sakai Takeshi7pCho Chikun6pW+R1561974-03-01Kido magazinegame 03
39Kato Masao8pCho Chikun6pB+R2311974-03-25Kido magazinegame 05
40Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
41Cho Chikun8pRin Kaiho9pB+R1491979-01-05Kido sponsored game15
42Ohira Shuzo9pCho Chikun8pB+R1171979-01-06Kido sponsored game16
43Cao Dayuan8pNie Weiping9pB+R931993-11-27King 
44Yang Hui8pChe Zewu7pW+R2581994-12-15King1
45Ma Xiaochun9pWang Haijun7pB+R2091991-07-27King209
46Jang Su-young9pSeo Nung-uk? proB+13.52901993-06-09KingLeague
47Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52751992-01-07KingTitle match, game 2
48Ohashi Hirofumi3pMatsumoto Takehisa6pW+R2622006-02-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
49Yamada Takuji7pYamada Shinji4pW+1.53042006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
50Kono Rin8pMurakawa Daisuke3pB+R1312006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
51Hoshikawa Manabu1p ?Cho Riyu7pW+R1122006-03-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
52Ohba Junya3pKubota Masaru2pW+3.52722006-03-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
53Kim Byeongjun1p ?Anzai Nobuaki3pW+R2522006-04-03King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
54Cho Riyu7pKono Rin8pB+R1012006-04-06King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31stRound 2
55Zhou Heyang9pGu Li7pB+0.752452004-02-25King of the South-West, 3rdFinal
56Wang Lei Sr.8pZhu Yuanhao2pB+R2012005-03-02King of the South-west, 4thFinal
57Miura Hiroshi6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+3.52301990-03-05Kirin Cup team tournament, 2ndFinal, Board 5
58Rin Kaiho9pIshida Akira9pB+32581991-02-12Kirin Cup team tournament, 3rdFinal
59Yoda Norimoto7pRedmond, Michael6pW+R1601988-11-28Kirin Cup, 01st 
60Redmond, Michael6pAoki Shinichi5pB+1.52491988-12-12Kirin Cup, 01st 
61Redmond, Michael6pYamada Wakio5pB+R1271989-02-18Kirin Cup, 02nd 
62Cho Chikun9pAbe Yoshiteru9pB+R1771990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 1, Board 1
63Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+R1411990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 2, Board 1
64Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1811991-10-07Kirin Cup, 04thRound 1, Board 1
65Takemiya Masaki9pCho Chikun9pW+R2211992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 1
66Nakamura Hidehito9pO Meien9pW+102481992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 2
67Yo Kagen6pAoki Shinichi7pW+0.52441992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 3
68 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1351992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 4
69 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2891993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 5
70 6 dan? 6 dan?B+72401993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 6
71 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1751992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 7
72Awaji Shuzo9pCho Chikun9pW+R1801992-10-05Kirin Cup, 05thRound 1, Board 1
73Ishida Akira9pCho Chikun9pW+R1701993-10-04Kirin Cup, 06th 
74Cho Chikun9pSakata Eio9pB+152301994-10-24Kirin Cup, 07th1
75Kudo Norio9pCho Chikun9pW+R1681994-11-19Kirin Cup, 07thRound 3
76Yamashiro Hiroshi9pCho Chikun9pB+R2251995-10-30Kirin Cup, 08th1
77Cho Chikun9pKudo Norio9pB+142131996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09th1
78Rin Kaiho9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09thRound 2
79Sakata Eio9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+4.52801991-12-16Kirin Cup, 4thFinal, Board 1
80Cho Chikun9pOtake Hideo9pW+R1861992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5thRound 2
81Sakata Eio9pCho Chikun9pB+R1531992-11-16Kirin Cup, 5thRound 3
82Kudo Norio9p 9pB+102811992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
83Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Yoshio9pW+62651992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
84Ma Xiaochun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2382000-01-12Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 1stFinal
85Cho Sonjin9pZhou Heyang8pB+R1732000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndFinal
86Hiraoka Satoshi1p ?Ma Xiaochun9pW+R1462000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndside game
87Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
88Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
89Song Xuelin8pHua Yigang8pB+R2071998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
90Wang Runan8pYang Shihai8pW+12.52321998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
91Fang Tianfeng8pHua Yigang8pW+R2162000-11-04Kisei8-dan Group Semi-final
92Fang Tianfeng8pWang Yuan8pW+R1941998-09-29Kisei8-dan preliminary
93Wang Yuan8pJang Swen8pW+R2521998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
94Liang Weitang8pYang Hui8pB+R2311998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
95Wang Guanjun8pSong Xuelin? proW+0.52581998-09-17Kisei8-dan section
96Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+R2631998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
97Song Xuelin8pLiang Weitang8pB+R1091998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
98Zhen Hong9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1901998-10-19Kisei9 dan section Semi-Final
99Liu Xiaoguang9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1491998-09-17Kisei9-dan Section
100Chen Linxin9pFeng Yun9pB+R951998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0171 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software