Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Sakata Eio8pHashimoto Utaro9pB+R1871955-01-14East-West Japan Telegraph Match, sponsored by Sangyo Keizai Shinbun and Dend, 1st 
2Segoe Kensaku7pKitani Minoru7pW+32061937-01-09East-West Japan Win & Continue Matches sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbungame 02
3Yamabe Toshiro5pHashimoto Utaro8pW+R2341950-02-12East-West Japan Win & Continue Tournamentgame 01
4Suzuki Hideko3pYoshida Misako4pB+23021931-01-09East-West Japan Women's Match sponsored by Jiji Shinpo 
5Yun Yeongseon1p ?Yi Chi-hyeon1p ?B+11.52621994-01-15EBS, 1stFinal, game 1
6Lee Yeongjin1p ?Yun Yeongseon1p ?W+R1681994-01-15EBS, 1stFinal, game 2
7King? proYun Yeongseon1p ?W+R2281994-01-08EBS, 1stLosers' Section, Final
8Lee Hyuk7 danAlexander Dinerstein7 danW+1892000-08-03EGC 2000 Main Tournament 
9Alexander Dinerstein6 danLee Hyuk7 danB+0.53292000-08-06EGC Weekend TournamentRound 3
10Artem Kachanovskyj6 danAli Jabarin5 danB+R1212010-08-06EGC20109
11Andrei Gomenyuk, RUS5 danHans Pietch7 danW+R1721996-12-14EGF Fujitsu Finals 19961
12Rob van Zeist7 danHans Pietch7 danB+5.52821996-12-15EGF Fujitsu Finals 1996Final
13Christoph Gerlach5 danHans Pietch7 danW+R1101996-12-14EGF Fujitsu Finals 1996Quaterfinal
14Hans Pietch7 danGuo Juan7 danB+19.52341996-12-15EGF Fujitsu Finals 1996Semifinal
15Umeda Haruhiko8pUshinohama Satsuo9pW+R2541996-05-15Eikyu Cup, 2nd1
16Chin Kaei9pSaito Tadashi6 danW+9.52711996-10-09Eikyu Cup, 2nd2
17Miyamoto Yoshihisa9pUshinohama Satsuo9pW+0.53241997-08-08Eikyu Cup, 2nd2
18Yokota Shigeaki9pOta Seidou9pW+1.52501996-10-02Eikyu Cup, 3rd2
19Hasegawa Sunao9pRui Naiwei9pW+R1841994-10-06Ei-Kyu-Hai 19942
20Kim Seong-ryong8pPark Jongyeol4pB+10.52722004-08-09Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 1
21Choi Myunghun9pChoi Gyu-byung9pW+1.52942004-08-10Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 2
22Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pYun Ki-hyun9pB+R2092004-08-16Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 3
23Jang Su-young9pRui Naiwei9pB+7.52912004-08-17Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 4
24Hong Seongji3pKim Juho4pW+R2462004-08-23Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 5
25Kim Chan Woo3pLee Sanghun5pB+R2712004-08-24Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 6
26Song Taekon7pPark Sunghun4pB+R1252004-08-30Electron-Land Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 7
27Choi Myunghun9pCho Han-seong7pB+R1912004-07-06Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-01
28Kim Jong Joon5pKim Seong-ryong8pW+7.52892004-07-06Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-02
29Hong Jong-hyun9pKim Chan Woo3pW+4.52332004-07-15Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-03
30Kim Juho4pKim Yeongsam6pB+R2232004-07-15Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-04
31Song Taekon7pPark Young-hun9pB+R2212004-07-20Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-05
32Jang Su-young9pPark Byungkyu4pB+0.52372004-07-24Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-06
33Yun Ki-hyun9pIm Sun-t'aek4pB+14.52842004-07-26Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-07
34Paek Daehyun5pKo Jae-hee7pB+R1892004-08-02Electron-Land Cup, 1st1-08
35Kim Juho4pKim Seong-ryong8pW+R1802004-10-11Electron-Land Cup, 1stFinal, game 1
36Kim Seong-ryong8pKim Juho4pW+1.52742004-10-12Electron-Land Cup, 1stFinal, game 2
37Kim Juho4pKim Seong-ryong8pW+2.52792004-10-18Electron-Land Cup, 1stFinal, game 3
38Cho Hunhyun9pPark Jongyeol4pB+R1272004-06-21Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 1, Final
39Im Sun-t'aek4pKim Jong Joon4pB+9.53172004-04-23Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 1, Quart Final
40Yun Ki-hyun9pGo JaeHee7pW+R1642004-04-23Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 1, Quarter Final
41Lee Sanghun4pRui Naiwei9pW+R1962004-06-15Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 2, Final
42Rui Naiwei9pKim Yeongsam6pB+R1632004-04-14Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 2, Quarter Final
43Kim Chan Woo3pLee Sanghun J4pW+R2122004-04-14Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 2, Quarter Final
44Kim Seong-ryong8pChoi Gyu-byung9pW+R1582004-04-26Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 2, Quarter Final
45Hong Seongji9pCh'oe Ch'eol-han3pW+10.52892004-06-22Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 3, Final
46Song Taekon7pCh'oe Ch'eol-han8pB+2.52792004-06-14Electron-Land Cup, 1stPreliminary Group 3, Semi-Final
47Kim Juho4pJang Su-young9pB+R1432004-08-31Electron-Land Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 1
48Choi Gyu-byung9pKim Seong-ryong8pW+17.52672004-09-14Electron-Land Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 2
49Cho Hunhyun9pCh'oe Ch'eol-han8pW+R1942004-09-13Electron-Land Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 3
50Song Taekon7pKim Chan Woo3pB+11.52512004-09-21Electron-Land Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 4
51Ch'oe Ch'eol-han8pKim Seong-ryong8pW+1.52622004-10-01Electron-Land Cup, 1stSemifinal - 1
52Kim Juho4pSong Taekon7pB+1.52442004-10-01Electron-Land Cup, 1stSemifinal - 1
53Jang Su-young9pLee Sedol9pW+R2042005-03-16Electron-Land Cup, 2nd 
54Park Jihun (s)1p ?Kim Seong-ryong9pB+6.52752005-03-07Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
55Park Jinsol2pNoh Young-ha9pB+11.53002005-03-09Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
56Whang Wonjun9pYun Seonghyun9pW+R1342005-03-10Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
57Hyeon Mijin3pKim Man-su5pB+R1692005-03-10Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
58Lee Hajin1p ?Rui Naiwei9pB+R1812005-03-19Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
59Hong Seongji3pAn Cho-yeong8pW+R1982005-03-19Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
60Lee Changho9pLee Yeongkyu3pB+R1432005-03-28Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
61Lee Hongyeol8pKim Seung-jun9pW+17.52652005-03-31Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
62Yoo Jaehyeon6pLee Heeseong6pW+R1722005-03-31Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
63Kim Yeong-hwan7pCho Han-seong8pW+1.52412005-04-11Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
64Cho Hunhyun9pLee Seongjae7pW+1.52302005-04-19Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
65Kim Juho6pLee Sangcheol7pB+R1832005-04-19Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
66Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pCho Hyeyeon6pB+4,52692005-04-21Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
67Paek Seongho9pIm Sun-t'aek4pW+R1382005-04-21Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1
68Cho Hunhyun9pLee Sangcheol7pB+R2012005-02-02Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/16 Final
69Cho Hyeyeon5pRui Naiwei9pB+R1432005-02-23Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/16 Final
70Yoo Jaehyeon7pKim Yeong-hwan7pB+R1812005-02-28Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/16 Final
71Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pLee Yeongkyu3pB+R1672005-02-28Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/16 Final
72Lee Sedol9pHyeon Mijin3pB+R1472005-05-09Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
73Lee Changho9pKim Seung-jun9pB+R1492005-05-10Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
74Yun Seonghyun9pLee Hajin1p ?B+R2072005-05-16Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
75Park Jieun1p ?Lee Heeseong6pW+5.52952005-05-17Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
76Lee Seongjae7pCh'oe Ch'eol-han9pW+R1422005-05-23Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
77Paek Seongho9pAn Cho-yeong8pW+R2322005-05-24Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
78On Sojin1p ?Cho Han-seong8pW+R1582005-05-30Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
79Park Jinsol2pKim Juho6pW+R2762005-05-31Electron-Land Cup, 2nd1/8 Final
80An Cho-yeong8pKim Yeong-hwan7pW+0.52672005-02-04Electron-Land Cup, 2ndPreliminaries
81Kim Man-su5pYoo Jaehyeon6pW+R1982005-02-14Electron-Land Cup, 2ndPreliminaries
82Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pPark Jieun1p ?B+4,52702005-02-15Electron-Land Cup, 2ndPreliminaries
83Lee Heeseong6pCh'oe Ch'eol-han9pW+4.52292005-06-06Electron-Land Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal
84Lee Changho9pAn Cho-yeong8pB+R1532005-06-07Electron-Land Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal
85Lee Sedol9pKim Juho6pW+R2242005-06-14Electron-Land Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal
86Yun Seonghyun9pCho Han-seong8pW+3.53002005-06-20Electron-Land Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal
87Cho Han-seong8pCh'oe Ch'eol-han9pW+3.52372005-06-21Electron-Land Cup, 2ndSemifinal
88Kim Juho6pLee Changho9pW+R1482005-06-28Electron-Land Cup, 2ndSemifinal
89Lee Changho9pCh'oe Ch'eol-han9pB+0.52692005-07-06Electron-Land Cup, 2ndTitle match, game 1
90Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pLee Changho9pW+R1422005-07-11Electron-Land Cup, 2ndTitle match, game 2
91Seo Moosang6pRui Naiwei9pW+R2122006-03-09Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
92Choi Gyu-byung9pWhang Wonjun9pB+R1472006-03-14Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
93Lee Jihyeon3pKim Seung-jun9pW+R1942006-03-14Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
94Park Jeonggeun2pCh'oe Ch'eol-hanGS Caltex CupW+R1942006-03-22Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
95Seo Bongsoo9pYang Keon7pW+3.53302006-03-23Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
96Oh Gyu-cheol9pJin Donggyu3pB+R2092006-03-27Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
97Yun Chun-sang4pYun Ki-hyun9pB+R2152006-03-28Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
98Kim Jinwoo2pJeong Dongsik5pB+27.52112006-03-28Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
99Hong Seongji4pAn Cho-yeong9pB+R1392006-04-03Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1
100Cho Hunhyun9pYun Seonghyun9pB+R1752006-04-13Electron-Land Cup, 3rd1

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0465 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software