Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Lee Sedol3pLee Changho9pB+0.52612002-12-01KBS Special Match, 2002 
2Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Kim Dae-youn1p ?B+R2112003-01-16KBS-TV cupfirst
3Ishida Yoshio9pCho Chikun7pB+R1351978-04-01Kido Championship (W&C)5
4Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pJigo2731925-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & Continue 
5Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1681925-03-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueReplay of tied game
6Shinohara Masami3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1221926-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueShinohara on 4 wins
7Cho Chikun6pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2401975-01-06Kido Journal sponsored game 
8Fukui Masaaki6pCho Chikun6pW+R1381973-11-16Kido magazinegame 01
9Sakai Takeshi7pCho Chikun6pW+R1561974-03-01Kido magazinegame 03
10Kato Masao8pCho Chikun6pB+R2311974-03-25Kido magazinegame 05
11Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
12Cho Chikun8pRin Kaiho9pB+R1491979-01-05Kido sponsored game15
13Ohira Shuzo9pCho Chikun8pB+R1171979-01-06Kido sponsored game16
14Cao Dayuan8pNie Weiping9pB+R931993-11-27King 
15Yang Hui8pChe Zewu7pW+R2581994-12-15King1
16Ma Xiaochun9pWang Haijun7pB+R2091991-07-27King209
17Jang Su-young9pSeo Nung-uk? proB+13.52901993-06-09KingLeague
18Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52751992-01-07KingTitle match, game 2
19Ohashi Hirofumi3pMatsumoto Takehisa6pW+R2622006-02-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
20Yamada Takuji7pYamada Shinji4pW+1.53042006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
21Kono Rin8pMurakawa Daisuke3pB+R1312006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
22Hoshikawa Manabu1p ?Cho Riyu7pW+R1122006-03-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
23Ohba Junya3pKubota Masaru2pW+3.52722006-03-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
24Kim Byeongjun1p ?Anzai Nobuaki3pW+R2522006-04-03King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
25Cho Riyu7pKono Rin8pB+R1012006-04-06King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31stRound 2
26Zhou Heyang9pGu Li7pB+0.752452004-02-25King of the South-West, 3rdFinal
27Wang Lei Sr.8pZhu Yuanhao2pB+R2012005-03-02King of the South-west, 4thFinal
28Miura Hiroshi6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+3.52301990-03-05Kirin Cup team tournament, 2ndFinal, Board 5
29Rin Kaiho9pIshida Akira9pB+32581991-02-12Kirin Cup team tournament, 3rdFinal
30Yoda Norimoto7pRedmond, Michael6pW+R1601988-11-28Kirin Cup, 01st 
31Redmond, Michael6pAoki Shinichi5pB+1.52491988-12-12Kirin Cup, 01st 
32Redmond, Michael6pYamada Wakio5pB+R1271989-02-18Kirin Cup, 02nd 
33Cho Chikun9pAbe Yoshiteru9pB+R1771990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 1, Board 1
34Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+R1411990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 2, Board 1
35Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1811991-10-07Kirin Cup, 04thRound 1, Board 1
36Takemiya Masaki9pCho Chikun9pW+R2211992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 1
37Nakamura Hidehito9pO Meien9pW+102481992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 2
38Yo Kagen6pAoki Shinichi7pW+0.52441992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 3
39 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1351992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 4
40 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2891993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 5
41 6 dan? 6 dan?B+72401993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 6
42 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1751992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 7
43Awaji Shuzo9pCho Chikun9pW+R1801992-10-05Kirin Cup, 05thRound 1, Board 1
44Ishida Akira9pCho Chikun9pW+R1701993-10-04Kirin Cup, 06th 
45Cho Chikun9pSakata Eio9pB+152301994-10-24Kirin Cup, 07th1
46Kudo Norio9pCho Chikun9pW+R1681994-11-19Kirin Cup, 07thRound 3
47Yamashiro Hiroshi9pCho Chikun9pB+R2251995-10-30Kirin Cup, 08th1
48Cho Chikun9pKudo Norio9pB+142131996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09th1
49Rin Kaiho9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09thRound 2
50Sakata Eio9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+4.52801991-12-16Kirin Cup, 4thFinal, Board 1
51Cho Chikun9pOtake Hideo9pW+R1861992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5thRound 2
52Sakata Eio9pCho Chikun9pB+R1531992-11-16Kirin Cup, 5thRound 3
53Kudo Norio9p 9pB+102811992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
54Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Yoshio9pW+62651992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
55Ma Xiaochun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2382000-01-12Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 1stFinal
56Cho Sonjin9pZhou Heyang8pB+R1732000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndFinal
57Hiraoka Satoshi1p ?Ma Xiaochun9pW+R1462000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndside game
58Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
59Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
60Song Xuelin8pHua Yigang8pB+R2071998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
61Wang Runan8pYang Shihai8pW+12.52321998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
62Fang Tianfeng8pHua Yigang8pW+R2162000-11-04Kisei8-dan Group Semi-final
63Fang Tianfeng8pWang Yuan8pW+R1941998-09-29Kisei8-dan preliminary
64Wang Yuan8pJang Swen8pW+R2521998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
65Liang Weitang8pYang Hui8pB+R2311998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
66Wang Guanjun8pSong Xuelin? proW+0.52581998-09-17Kisei8-dan section
67Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+R2631998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
68Song Xuelin8pLiang Weitang8pB+R1091998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
69Zhen Hong9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1901998-10-19Kisei9 dan section Semi-Final
70Liu Xiaoguang9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1491998-09-17Kisei9-dan Section
71Chen Linxin9pFeng Yun9pB+R951998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
72Chen Linxin9pZhen Hong9pW+9.52561998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
73Liu Jing8pLuo Xihe7pW+2.52581998-11-15KiseiAll dan final
74Wang Yao2pWang Yang4pW+R861998-10-31KiseiDan Ladder, Game 2
75Hu Yaoyu5pWang Yang4pW+R2481998-11-01KiseiDan Ladder, Game 3
76Chen Rui5pLuo Xihe7pW+R1681998-11-04KiseiDan Ladder, Game 5
77Luo Xihe7pWang Lei7pB+R2511998-08-30KiseiFinal 6 dan
78Chen Zude9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2121998-10-22KiseiFinal 9 dan
79Zhang Wendong9pChang Hao8pW+2.53091998-12-17KiseiRound 2
80Luo Xihe7pNie Weiping9pB+R2251999-01-14KiseiRound 2
81Ma Xiaochun9pShao Weigang9pB+R2251999-01-18KiseiRound 2
82Yu Bin9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2061999-01-18KiseiRound 2
83Zhang Wendong9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52221998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
84Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+2.52581998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
85Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pB+R2091998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
86Takagi Shoichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R1761975-08-21Kisei, 01st 
87Kobayashi Koichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1511975-10-16Kisei, 01st 
88Takagawa Shukaku9pIwamoto Kaoru9pB+4,53401976-01-14Kisei, 01st 
89Kajiwara Takeo9pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R2801976-02-26Kisei, 01st 
90Shiraishi Yutaka9pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1431976-03-18Kisei, 01st 
91Rin Kaiho9pShiraishi Yutaka9pB+R1131976-09-23Kisei, 01st1
92Kato Masao8pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2061976-09-30Kisei, 01st1
93Cho Chikun7pSonoda Yuichi7pB+R1211976-03-25Kisei, 01st7-dan-section
94Hashimoto Shoji9pSakata Eio9pW+0.52531976-05-06Kisei, 01st9 dan Section
95Maruyama Toyoji1p ?Ito Yoji1p ?W+62351976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 1 dan
96Kasai Koji2pKanagawa Masaaki2pB+42751976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 2 dan
97Kori Toshio3pO Rissei3pW+R2121976-04-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 3 dan
98Hashimoto Yujiro4pTokimoto Hajime4pW+12601976-11-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 4 dan
99Homma Akio5pMiyazawa Goro5pW+R1801976-02-25Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 5 dan
100Sato Masaharu6pKanashima Tadashi6pB+42451976-03-03Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 6 dan

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0173 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software