Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Vladimir Danek6 danPop Cristian7 danB+10.51482004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
2Rob van Zeist7 danFrank Janssen6 danB+4,52322004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
3Rob van Zeist7 danLucretiu Calota5 danB+R592004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
4Guo Juan5pIon Florescu6 danW+2122004-02-11Euro Oza 2004 
5Andrej Kulkov6 danHeiser, Laurant6 danB+R2032004-02-11Euro Oza 2004 
6Emil Nijhuis6 danAlexander Dinerstein1p ?W+R1742004-02-10Euro Oza 20041/8 Final
7Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Andrej Kulkov6 danW+5.52552004-02-12Euro Oza 2004Final
8Ion Florescu6 danFrank Janssen6 danW+8.52422004-02-08Euro Oza 2004Playoff 3rd-4th
9Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Dmytro Bogatskyy6 danB+R1712004-02-11Euro Oza 2004Quaterfinal
10Ben Malek, Farid6 danDickhut, Franz-Josef6 danW+6.51902004-02-05Euro Oza 2004Round 2
11Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Dragos Bajenaru6 danB+2.52192004-02-06Euro Oza 2004Round 4
12Macfadyen, Matthew6 danLazarev Alexei6 danB+R2091987-01-01European Go Championship, 1987Final Round
13Cornel Burzo5 danAlexander Dinerstein1p ?W+R1302002-08-01European Go Championship, 2002 
14Pak Sung-kyun7pCornel Burzo5pB+R1872003-07-20European Go Championship, 47th1
15Cornel Burzo5pHong Seul-ki7pW+R2542003-07-28European Go Championship, 47thRound 6
16Csaba Mero6 danHong Seok Ui7 danW+R1822008-08-01European Go Congress, 52nd5
17Yu-Cheng Lai7 danLluis Oh6 dan 1122008-08-04European Go Congress, 52ndround 6 board 1
18Park Jong Wook [KGS]7 danHong Seok Ui [KGS]7 dan 1712008-08-05European Go Congress, 52ndRound 7
19Kyoung-nang Kang7 danCornelBurzo6 danB+R2252010-07-26European Go Congress, 54thboard 1 round 2
20Artem Kachanovskyi1p ?Ali Jabarin1p ?W+R1922016-05-01European Grand Slam, 2nd3 (Final)
21Catalin Taranu5pAlexander Dinerstein1p ?B+1.52382003-11-30European Masters 2003Final
22Alexander Dinerstein7 danAndrey Kulkov6 dan 1082008-08-02European Masters round1 board1 
23Nie Weiping9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2081985-03-31Exhibition Game 
24Yoda Norimoto7pGo Seigen9pB+R1731989-01-17Exhibition game to commemorate the Japan-China Super Cup matches 
25Chang Hao9pCho Hunhyun9pB+102152003-09-20Exhibition game using humans as stones on giant board 
26Kang Hun5pCho Hunhyun9pB+22961984-12-07Exhibition Games, 1985game 01
27Kajiwara Takeo7pGo Seigen9pW+R2021959-04-29Exhibition Quick Game sponsored by Shizuoka Go Federation 
28Cho Hunhyun9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+52992000-09-04韩国第31届名人战 
29Noh Young-ha1p ?Wang Huaiqi1p ?B+R1971967-11-12Far East Three Nations Amateur Go Tournament, 3rd 
30Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1311962-07-17Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 1 of 3
31Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1571962-07-21Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 2 of 3
32Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R2111962-07-31Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 3 of 3
33Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai5pW+R1201899-01-13Farewell party for Tanaka Masaki 
34Okuda Aya3pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+R1602014-08-21Female Honinbo, 33rdchallengers' playoff
35Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+R2272014-10-08Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 1
36Mukai Chiaki9pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+2.53122014-10-17Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 2
37Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+5.52332014-11-07Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 3
38Chinen Kaori4pXie Yimin9pW+R1962015-08-27Female Honinbo, 34thchallengers' playoff
39Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pW+2.52902015-10-08Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 1
40Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pB+5.52892015-10-18Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
41Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2142015-11-11Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
42Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pB+R2232015-10-30Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 3
43Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2722015-11-27Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 5
44Suzuki Ayumi7pFujisawa Rina3pW+R1502016-08-08Female Honinbo, 35thchallengers' playoff
45Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pB+R1512016-09-13Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 1
46Fujisawa Rina3pXie Yimin9pB+R1912016-09-26Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 2
47Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pW+R2222016-10-03Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 3
48Konishi Kazuko8pXie Yimin9pW+R1362015-01-22Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 1
49Xie Yimin6pKonishi Kazuko8pB+5.52732015-01-29Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 2
50Kato Keiko6pYoshihara Yukari6pW+R2202015-12-07Female Kisei, 19thchallengers' playoff
51Yoshihara Yukari6pXie Yimin9pW+0.52982016-01-21Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 1
52Xie Yimin9pYoshihra Yukari6pB+2.53132016-02-01Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 2
53Nyu Eiko1p ?Miyamoto Chiharu1p ?B+5.52362016-12-08Female Kisei, 20thchallengers' playoff
54Nyu Eiko1p ?Xie Yimin9pW+R1542017-01-19Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 1
55Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?W+R1862017-01-30Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 2
56Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?B+R1612017-02-06Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 3
57Kim Jinyoung1p ?Park Jiyeon3pW+6.52512015-05-13Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 1
58Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?W+R1782015-05-15Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 2
59Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+0.53062015-05-18Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 3
60O Junga3pO Yujin4pB+R2192016-11-24Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 1
61O Yujin4pO Junga3pB+R1892016-12-09Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 2
62O Junga3pO Yujin4pW+R2452016-12-13Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 3
63Suzuki Ayumi6pXie Yimin9pW+R2482015-03-04Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 1
64Xie Yimin6pSuzuki Ayumi6pB+R1772015-03-11Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 2
65Xie Yimin9pAoki Kikuyo8pB+R2252016-03-03Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 1
66Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pB+R2092016-03-09Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 2
67Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pW+0.52662016-03-16Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 3
68Zhang KaiqingFemale MingrenZhang Zhengping3pB+R1992015-06-12Female Mingren, 5thFinal
69Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?B+R2052016-07-29Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 1
70Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?W+R2162016-08-16Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 2
71O Yujin2pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+2.52492015-01-22Female Myeongin, 16thchallengers' playoff
72O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1922015-04-20Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 1
73Choi Jung9pO Yujin2pB+R1332015-04-23Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 2
74O Junga2pO Yujin2pW+R1282015-11-20Female Myeongin, 17thchallengers' playoff
75Choi JungFemale MyeonginO Yujin2pB+R2112016-02-02Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 1
76O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1902016-02-12Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 2
77Hei Jiajia6pZhang KaiqingFmale MingrenB+R1392015-08-26Female Zuiqiang, 1stFinal
78Dmitriy Yatsenko5 danCatalin Taranu4pW+R2061999-12-11FF1
79Dmitriy Surin5 danIon Florescu6 danW+R2601999-12-11FF1
80Guo Juan5pIon Florescu6 danB+2.52911999-12-11FF 19992
81Andrei Khmyrov6 danHans Pietch2pW+20.52501998-12-12Fijitsu FinalsQuaterfinal
82Honinbo Shusai2pHoninbo Shugen4pB+21971893-08-13First meeting of Shoreikai 
83Go Seigen3pShinohara Masami4pB+R1711928-12-07First of three trial games for grading in Japan 
84Cho Sang-yeon3pCho Nam-cheol6pB+R1551958-12-02Five Best, 1stgame 02
85Cho Nam-cheol7pKim Pong-seon5pB+R1591960-11-06Five Best, 2ndgame 12
86Wang Lu1p ?Kamijo Kohei1p ?B+9.51142000-08-21Four Cities Boys and Girls Match, 8thBoard 1
87Go Seigen9pFujisawa Hosai9pB+R1151952-02-22Four Game Match3
88Fujisawa Hosai9pGo Seigen9pW+R1321951-10-03Four Game Matchgame 01
89Fujisawa Hosai9pGo Seigen9pW+2371951-12-12Four Game Matchgame 03
90Kuroda Shuntetsu5pHoninbo Shuho7pW+R1721879-09-15Four Game MatchGame 04
91Orii Kangoro3pHoninbo Satsugen9pB+111411769-01-01Four game series at 3 stones 
92Hashimoto Utaro8pIwamoto Kaoru7pB+32391947-05-22Four Strongest Tournament sponsored by Yomiuri newspaper 
93Go Seigen9pFujisawa Hosai9pB+R2691951-12-03Four-Game Matchgame 02
94Pierre Colmez5 danJeff Seailles5 danB+R2492000-10-28French Championshipgame 02
95David Wu4 danPierre Colmez5 danB+R1602002-08-23French Championship, 20021
96Jef Seailles5 danPierre Colmez5 danW+Time2302002-08-23French Championship, 20023
97Motoki Noguchi6 danJean Michel5 danB+113222003-08-28French Championship, 20032
98Motoki Noguchi6 danFrederic Donzet5 danB+R2692003-08-30French Championship, 20035
99Lee Sanghun J3pLee Sedol3pW+R2182000-10-24Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 4thTitle match, game 2
100Lee Sedol3pKwon Ohmin2pB+5.52202001-06-18Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thB-7

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0371 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software