Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yoo Jaeho5pSeo Gunwoo6pB+R2472015-04-27KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
2Lee Donghoon5pLee Sula3pB+R1572015-04-27KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
3Song Jihoon1p ?Weon Seongjin9pB+R1512015-05-11KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
4Whang jaeyoun3pKim Dongho4pW+1.52642015-05-12KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
5Kim Minho1p ?Min Sangyoun4pW+R2382015-05-12KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
6Kim Sedong5pChoi Myeonghoon9pB+1.53052015-05-19KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
7Park Jiyeon4pAn Hyungjun4pB+R1772015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th1st round
8Park Jaegeun1p ?An Sungjoon6pW+R2382015-05-11KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
9Min Sangyoun4pLee Sanghun8pW+R1402015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
10Yun Chun-sang9pShin Yunho2pW+R2462015-05-20KBS Badukwang, 34th2nd round
11Lee Sedol9pPark Jungwhan9pW+R1742016-01-14KBS Badukwang, 34thFinal, game 2
12Lee Sedol9pPark Jungwhan9pW+R1942016-01-14KBS Badukwang, 34thFinal, game 3
13Shin Minjun3pSong Gyusang1p ?B+R2552016-05-11KBS Badukwang, 35th1st round
14Rui Naiwei9pLee Changho9pB+R1812000-03-03KBS memorial match, 27th 
15Lee Sedol3pLee Changho9pB+0.52612002-12-01KBS Special Match, 2002 
16Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Kim Dae-youn1p ?B+R2112003-01-16KBS-TV cupfirst
17Ishida Yoshio9pCho Chikun7pB+R1351978-04-01Kido Championship (W&C)5
18Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pJigo2731925-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & Continue 
19Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1681925-03-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueReplay of tied game
20Shinohara Masami3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1221926-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueShinohara on 4 wins
21Cho Chikun6pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2401975-01-06Kido Journal sponsored game 
22Fukui Masaaki6pCho Chikun6pW+R1381973-11-16Kido magazinegame 01
23Sakai Takeshi7pCho Chikun6pW+R1561974-03-01Kido magazinegame 03
24Kato Masao8pCho Chikun6pB+R2311974-03-25Kido magazinegame 05
25Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
26Cho Chikun8pRin Kaiho9pB+R1491979-01-05Kido sponsored game15
27Ohira Shuzo9pCho Chikun8pB+R1171979-01-06Kido sponsored game16
28Cao Dayuan8pNie Weiping9pB+R931993-11-27King 
29Yang Hui8pChe Zewu7pW+R2581994-12-15King1
30Ma Xiaochun9pWang Haijun7pB+R2091991-07-27King209
31Jang Su-young9pSeo Nung-uk? proB+13.52901993-06-09KingLeague
32Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52751992-01-07KingTitle match, game 2
33Ohashi Hirofumi3pMatsumoto Takehisa6pW+R2622006-02-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
34Yamada Takuji7pYamada Shinji4pW+1.53042006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
35Kono Rin8pMurakawa Daisuke3pB+R1312006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
36Hoshikawa Manabu1p ?Cho Riyu7pW+R1122006-03-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
37Ohba Junya3pKubota Masaru2pW+3.52722006-03-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
38Kim Byeongjun1p ?Anzai Nobuaki3pW+R2522006-04-03King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
39Cho Riyu7pKono Rin8pB+R1012006-04-06King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31stRound 2
40Zhou Heyang9pGu Li7pB+0.752452004-02-25King of the South-West, 3rdFinal
41Wang Lei Sr.8pZhu Yuanhao2pB+R2012005-03-02King of the South-west, 4thFinal
42Miura Hiroshi6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+3.52301990-03-05Kirin Cup team tournament, 2ndFinal, Board 5
43Rin Kaiho9pIshida Akira9pB+32581991-02-12Kirin Cup team tournament, 3rdFinal
44Yoda Norimoto7pRedmond, Michael6pW+R1601988-11-28Kirin Cup, 01st 
45Redmond, Michael6pAoki Shinichi5pB+1.52491988-12-12Kirin Cup, 01st 
46Redmond, Michael6pYamada Wakio5pB+R1271989-02-18Kirin Cup, 02nd 
47Cho Chikun9pAbe Yoshiteru9pB+R1771990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 1, Board 1
48Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+R1411990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 2, Board 1
49Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1811991-10-07Kirin Cup, 04thRound 1, Board 1
50Takemiya Masaki9pCho Chikun9pW+R2211992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 1
51Nakamura Hidehito9pO Meien9pW+102481992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 2
52Yo Kagen6pAoki Shinichi7pW+0.52441992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 3
53 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1351992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 4
54 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2891993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 5
55 6 dan? 6 dan?B+72401993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 6
56 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1751992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 7
57Awaji Shuzo9pCho Chikun9pW+R1801992-10-05Kirin Cup, 05thRound 1, Board 1
58Ishida Akira9pCho Chikun9pW+R1701993-10-04Kirin Cup, 06th 
59Cho Chikun9pSakata Eio9pB+152301994-10-24Kirin Cup, 07th1
60Kudo Norio9pCho Chikun9pW+R1681994-11-19Kirin Cup, 07thRound 3
61Yamashiro Hiroshi9pCho Chikun9pB+R2251995-10-30Kirin Cup, 08th1
62Cho Chikun9pKudo Norio9pB+142131996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09th1
63Rin Kaiho9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09thRound 2
64Sakata Eio9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+4.52801991-12-16Kirin Cup, 4thFinal, Board 1
65Cho Chikun9pOtake Hideo9pW+R1861992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5thRound 2
66Sakata Eio9pCho Chikun9pB+R1531992-11-16Kirin Cup, 5thRound 3
67Kudo Norio9p 9pB+102811992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
68Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Yoshio9pW+62651992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
69Ma Xiaochun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2382000-01-12Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 1stFinal
70Cho Sonjin9pZhou Heyang8pB+R1732000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndFinal
71Hiraoka Satoshi1p ?Ma Xiaochun9pW+R1462000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndside game
72Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
73Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
74Song Xuelin8pHua Yigang8pB+R2071998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
75Wang Runan8pYang Shihai8pW+12.52321998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
76Fang Tianfeng8pHua Yigang8pW+R2162000-11-04Kisei8-dan Group Semi-final
77Fang Tianfeng8pWang Yuan8pW+R1941998-09-29Kisei8-dan preliminary
78Wang Yuan8pJang Swen8pW+R2521998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
79Liang Weitang8pYang Hui8pB+R2311998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
80Wang Guanjun8pSong Xuelin? proW+0.52581998-09-17Kisei8-dan section
81Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+R2631998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
82Song Xuelin8pLiang Weitang8pB+R1091998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
83Zhen Hong9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1901998-10-19Kisei9 dan section Semi-Final
84Liu Xiaoguang9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1491998-09-17Kisei9-dan Section
85Chen Linxin9pFeng Yun9pB+R951998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
86Chen Linxin9pZhen Hong9pW+9.52561998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
87Liu Jing8pLuo Xihe7pW+2.52581998-11-15KiseiAll dan final
88Wang Yao2pWang Yang4pW+R861998-10-31KiseiDan Ladder, Game 2
89Hu Yaoyu5pWang Yang4pW+R2481998-11-01KiseiDan Ladder, Game 3
90Chen Rui5pLuo Xihe7pW+R1681998-11-04KiseiDan Ladder, Game 5
91Luo Xihe7pWang Lei7pB+R2511998-08-30KiseiFinal 6 dan
92Chen Zude9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2121998-10-22KiseiFinal 9 dan
93Zhang Wendong9pChang Hao8pW+2.53091998-12-17KiseiRound 2
94Luo Xihe7pNie Weiping9pB+R2251999-01-14KiseiRound 2
95Ma Xiaochun9pShao Weigang9pB+R2251999-01-18KiseiRound 2
96Yu Bin9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2061999-01-18KiseiRound 2
97Zhang Wendong9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52221998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
98Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+2.52581998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
99Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pB+R2091998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
100Takagi Shoichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R1761975-08-21Kisei, 01st 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0179 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software