Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
2Cho Chikun8pRin Kaiho9pB+R1491979-01-05Kido sponsored game15
3Ohira Shuzo9pCho Chikun8pB+R1171979-01-06Kido sponsored game16
4Cao Dayuan8pNie Weiping9pB+R931993-11-27King 
5Yang Hui8pChe Zewu7pW+R2581994-12-15King1
6Ma Xiaochun9pWang Haijun7pB+R2091991-07-27King209
7Jang Su-young9pSeo Nung-uk? proB+13.52901993-06-09KingLeague
8Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52751992-01-07KingTitle match, game 2
9Ohashi Hirofumi3pMatsumoto Takehisa6pW+R2622006-02-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
10Yamada Takuji7pYamada Shinji4pW+1.53042006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
11Kono Rin8pMurakawa Daisuke3pB+R1312006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
12Hoshikawa Manabu1p ?Cho Riyu7pW+R1122006-03-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
13Ohba Junya3pKubota Masaru2pW+3.52722006-03-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
14Kim Byeongjun1p ?Anzai Nobuaki3pW+R2522006-04-03King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
15Cho Riyu7pKono Rin8pB+R1012006-04-06King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31stRound 2
16Zhou Heyang9pGu Li7pB+0.752452004-02-25King of the South-West, 3rdFinal
17Wang Lei Sr.8pZhu Yuanhao2pB+R2012005-03-02King of the South-west, 4thFinal
18Miura Hiroshi6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+3.52301990-03-05Kirin Cup team tournament, 2ndFinal, Board 5
19Rin Kaiho9pIshida Akira9pB+32581991-02-12Kirin Cup team tournament, 3rdFinal
20Yoda Norimoto7pRedmond, Michael6pW+R1601988-11-28Kirin Cup, 01st 
21Redmond, Michael6pAoki Shinichi5pB+1.52491988-12-12Kirin Cup, 01st 
22Redmond, Michael6pYamada Wakio5pB+R1271989-02-18Kirin Cup, 02nd 
23Cho Chikun9pAbe Yoshiteru9pB+R1771990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 1, Board 1
24Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+R1411990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 2, Board 1
25Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1811991-10-07Kirin Cup, 04thRound 1, Board 1
26Takemiya Masaki9pCho Chikun9pW+R2211992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 1
27Nakamura Hidehito9pO Meien9pW+102481992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 2
28Yo Kagen6pAoki Shinichi7pW+0.52441992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 3
29 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1351992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 4
30 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2891993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 5
31 6 dan? 6 dan?B+72401993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 6
32 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1751992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 7
33Awaji Shuzo9pCho Chikun9pW+R1801992-10-05Kirin Cup, 05thRound 1, Board 1
34Ishida Akira9pCho Chikun9pW+R1701993-10-04Kirin Cup, 06th 
35Cho Chikun9pSakata Eio9pB+152301994-10-24Kirin Cup, 07th1
36Kudo Norio9pCho Chikun9pW+R1681994-11-19Kirin Cup, 07thRound 3
37Yamashiro Hiroshi9pCho Chikun9pB+R2251995-10-30Kirin Cup, 08th1
38Cho Chikun9pKudo Norio9pB+142131996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09th1
39Rin Kaiho9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09thRound 2
40Sakata Eio9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+4.52801991-12-16Kirin Cup, 4thFinal, Board 1
41Cho Chikun9pOtake Hideo9pW+R1861992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5thRound 2
42Sakata Eio9pCho Chikun9pB+R1531992-11-16Kirin Cup, 5thRound 3
43Kudo Norio9p 9pB+102811992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
44Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Yoshio9pW+62651992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
45Ma Xiaochun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2382000-01-12Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 1stFinal
46Cho Sonjin9pZhou Heyang8pB+R1732000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndFinal
47Hiraoka Satoshi1p ?Ma Xiaochun9pW+R1462000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndside game
48Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
49Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
50Song Xuelin8pHua Yigang8pB+R2071998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
51Wang Runan8pYang Shihai8pW+12.52321998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
52Fang Tianfeng8pHua Yigang8pW+R2162000-11-04Kisei8-dan Group Semi-final
53Fang Tianfeng8pWang Yuan8pW+R1941998-09-29Kisei8-dan preliminary
54Wang Yuan8pJang Swen8pW+R2521998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
55Liang Weitang8pYang Hui8pB+R2311998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
56Wang Guanjun8pSong Xuelin? proW+0.52581998-09-17Kisei8-dan section
57Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+R2631998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
58Song Xuelin8pLiang Weitang8pB+R1091998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
59Zhen Hong9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1901998-10-19Kisei9 dan section Semi-Final
60Liu Xiaoguang9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1491998-09-17Kisei9-dan Section
61Chen Linxin9pFeng Yun9pB+R951998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
62Chen Linxin9pZhen Hong9pW+9.52561998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
63Liu Jing8pLuo Xihe7pW+2.52581998-11-15KiseiAll dan final
64Wang Yao2pWang Yang4pW+R861998-10-31KiseiDan Ladder, Game 2
65Hu Yaoyu5pWang Yang4pW+R2481998-11-01KiseiDan Ladder, Game 3
66Chen Rui5pLuo Xihe7pW+R1681998-11-04KiseiDan Ladder, Game 5
67Luo Xihe7pWang Lei7pB+R2511998-08-30KiseiFinal 6 dan
68Chen Zude9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2121998-10-22KiseiFinal 9 dan
69Zhang Wendong9pChang Hao8pW+2.53091998-12-17KiseiRound 2
70Luo Xihe7pNie Weiping9pB+R2251999-01-14KiseiRound 2
71Ma Xiaochun9pShao Weigang9pB+R2251999-01-18KiseiRound 2
72Yu Bin9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2061999-01-18KiseiRound 2
73Zhang Wendong9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52221998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
74Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+2.52581998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
75Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pB+R2091998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
76Takagi Shoichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R1761975-08-21Kisei, 01st 
77Kobayashi Koichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1511975-10-16Kisei, 01st 
78Takagawa Shukaku9pIwamoto Kaoru9pB+4,53401976-01-14Kisei, 01st 
79Kajiwara Takeo9pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R2801976-02-26Kisei, 01st 
80Shiraishi Yutaka9pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1431976-03-18Kisei, 01st 
81Rin Kaiho9pShiraishi Yutaka9pB+R1131976-09-23Kisei, 01st1
82Kato Masao8pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2061976-09-30Kisei, 01st1
83Cho Chikun7pSonoda Yuichi7pB+R1211976-03-25Kisei, 01st7-dan-section
84Hashimoto Shoji9pSakata Eio9pW+0.52531976-05-06Kisei, 01st9 dan Section
85Maruyama Toyoji1p ?Ito Yoji1p ?W+62351976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 1 dan
86Kasai Koji2pKanagawa Masaaki2pB+42751976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 2 dan
87Kori Toshio3pO Rissei3pW+R2121976-04-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 3 dan
88Hashimoto Yujiro4pTokimoto Hajime4pW+12601976-11-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 4 dan
89Homma Akio5pMiyazawa Goro5pW+R1801976-02-25Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 5 dan
90Sato Masaharu6pKanashima Tadashi6pB+42451976-03-03Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 6 dan
91Ishii Mamoru7pKobayashi Koichi7pW+R1941976-06-05Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 7 dan
92Kato Masao8pTono Masaharu8pB+R1991976-12-06Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 8 dan
93Shiraishi Yutaka9pOhira Shuzo9pB+R2071976-10-06Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 9 dan
94Ito Yoji3pKasai Koji3pW+R2041977-06-06Kisei, 01stPromis, game 2
95Kasai Koji3pIto Yoji2pB+R1511976-05-17Kisei, 01stPromis, Round 1
96Sato Masaharu6pO Rissei3pW+R2041976-06-14Kisei, 01stPromis, Round 5
97O Rissei3pIshii Mamoru7pW+R2201976-01-07Kisei, 01stPromis, Round 6
98Hashimoto Utaro9pSakata Eio9pB+142661976-07-10Kisei, 01stQuaterfinal
99Ishida Yoshio9pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+52691976-10-14Kisei, 01stQuaterfinal
100Otake Hideo9pRin Kaiho9pB+32431976-10-14Kisei, 01stQuaterfinal

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0211 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software