Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Ma Xiaochun9pYu Bin9pB+72141999-01-13LG Cup, 03rdSemifinal - 2
2Lee Yo2pKato Tomoko4pW+32611999-01-12Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndSemifinal - 2
3 7 dan 6 danB+32501999-01-11AmaFinal
4 Honda Sachiko6pB+R1721999-01-11  
5Ogaki Yusaku8pYada Naoki8pB+R2591999-01-11Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 11
6Hidaka Toshiyuki8pOgaki Yusaku8pB+R2191999-01-11Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 12
7Kono Rin5pCho U6pB+R2051999-01-10Chikurin Cup, 1stFinal, game 1
8Aoki Kikuyo & Honda Kunihisa9pNishida Terumi & Ryu Shikun9pB+42821999-01-09Pair Go Championship, 1999Final
9Kim Man-su4pAn Dalhun3pB+R971999-01-08BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Round 2
10Shinkai Hiroko5pKobayashi Izumi4pB+R2191999-01-08Women's Pro Saikyo, 1stQuaterfinal
11Sugiuchi Kazuko8pKato Tomoko4pB+R1531999-01-08Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndFinal
12Cho Hunhyun9pKim Seung-jun6pB+R1151999-01-08Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Semifinal
13Cho Chikun9pTono Hiroaki9pB+0.52861999-01-08Tokyo Cup, 32nd2-3
14 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2391999-01-07  
15Kong Byeong Joo3pLee Hyeonwuk3pB+R1591999-01-07SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group A, game 02
16Yang Keon4pKim Kwangsik3pB+R2431999-01-07SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 02
17Lee Changho9pMok Jinseok4pB+R1241999-01-07Kiseong, 10thTitle match, game 1
18Kwon Ohmin2pKiyonari Tetsuya9pW+0.52121999-01-07Samsung Cup, 04thPreliminaries
19Nakano Hironari9pImamura Toshiya9pW+R2321999-01-07Gosei, 24th2-10
20Hikosaka Naoto9pCho Sonjin9pB+R1551999-01-07Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 13
21Liu Xing6 dan?Tanaka Nobuhiro6 dan?W+R1721999-01-06亚洲大学生 
22川村律文? pro程澜? proW+7.52531999-01-06  
23Jeong Soo-hyun9pChung Dae-sang7pB+2.52971999-01-05KBS Badukwang, 17thWinners' Section, Final
24Yang Jae-ho9pLee Changho9pW+1.52381999-01-05KBS Badukwang, 17thLosers' Section, Final
25Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R2301999-01-04BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Round 2
26Ryu Shikun7pSakai Maki7pB+R1351999-01-04Meijin, 24thLeague, game 19
27Liu Shizheng4pQiu Jun4pW+R1941999-01-03Xinren Wang (New Stars), 6thSemifinal - 2
28Tono Hiroaki9pKato Masao9pB+6.52701999-01-03NHK Cup, 46thSemifinal - 1
29 3p 1p ?W+112611999-01-01Mingren (Taiwan), 26th7
30 7p 1p ?B+R1991999-01-01Mingren (Taiwan), 26thRound 3
31Zhou Po3pHu Yaoyu5pB+R2071999-01-01China National Individual Championship, 19991
32Qiu Jun4pWang Dongliang5pB+R2311999-01-01China National Individual Championship, 19991
33 7p 5pW+12791999-01-01Mingren (Taiwan), 26thRound 14
34Rin Kaiho9pKobayashi Izumi5pW+7.52091999-01-01Meijin, 25thLeague qualification tournament, final stage, game 01
35Takemiya Masaki9pYada Naoki8pW+R1741999-01-01NHK Cup, 47th1
36Iyama Yuta1p ?Ishii Kunio9pW+R931999-01-01Teaching game 
37Saito Tadashi7pKubouchi Shuchi9pW+1.52971999-01-01Honinbo, 55thKansai Ki-in Preliminary
38Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Akira9pB+3.52561999-01-01NHK Cup, 47th1
39An Cho-yeong4pLee Heeseong2pB+R1171998-12-28Korean Top Position, 38thWinners' Section, Final
40Lee Seongjae5pKim Myeongwan4pW+43031998-12-28BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Round 2
41Chang Hao8pMok Jinseok4pB+0.52621998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 6
42Lin Shengxian6pO Rissei9pW+4.52521998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 4
43Choi Myunghun6pNie Weiping9pB+32841998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 3
44Zhou Heyang7pHikosaka Naoto9pB+1.52371998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 8
45Yoo Changhyuk9pYuki Satoshi9pB+1.53051998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 5
46Lee Changho9pYu Bin9pB+R1771998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 1
47Cho Hunhyun9pShao Weigang9pB+R1291998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 7
48Yoda Norimoto9pMa Xiaochun9pB+6.52021998-12-28Chunlan Cup, 01st1/8 Final - 2
49Yoda Norimoto9pCatalin Taranu3pB+92281998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-02
50Qiu Jun4pChoi Myunghun6pW+0.52831998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-03
51Kudo Norio9pLin Shengxian6pW+0.52151998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-04
52Yamada Kimio7pZhou Heyang7pW+6.52661998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-08
53Shao Weigang9pRedmond, Michael8pB+R2751998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-07
54Mok Jinseok4pShao Zhengzhong9pB+R2311998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-06
55Song Xuelin9pYuki Satoshi9pW+R1721998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-05
56Zhou Jungsun9pYu Bin9pW+R1681998-12-26Chunlan Cup, 01st1-01
57Taniguchi Tomoyuki6 dan?Tanaka Nobuhiro6 dan?B+0.51211998-12-24All-Japan Students Championship, 42ndFinal
58Sakai Maki6pKobayashi Koichi9pB+4,52581998-12-24Meijin, 24thLeague, game 04
59Ueki Yoshio7pKobayashi Satoru9pW+R2281998-12-24Gosei, 24th2-11
60Chinen Kaori3pNakazawa Ayako4pB+R1451998-12-23Women's Meijin, 11thSemifinal - 2
61Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
62Muramatsu Ryuichi7pShirae Haruhiko7pB+R2131998-12-22Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 11
63Muramatsu Ryuichi7pOya Koichi8pW+R1641998-12-22Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 12
64Yoshida Mika6pSugiuchi Kazuko8pW+52751998-12-21Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndSemifinal - 1
65Yoo Changhyuk9pLee Changho9pB+73141998-12-21Paedal Wang, 6thTitle match, game 5
66 6 dan? 6 dan?B+12041998-12-20AmaFinal
67 7 dan 6 danW+42081998-12-20  
68Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
69Shao Weigang9pDing Wei6pB+R2431998-12-19Qisheng, 1st1
70Kwon Ohmin2pLee Sedol2pW+R1841998-12-18BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Round 2
71Kobayashi Satoru9pO Meien9pW+12381998-12-18Judan, 36thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 2
72O Rissei9pHikosaka Naoto9pW+R1741998-12-18Judan, 36thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 1
73Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pW+R1961998-12-17Lebaishi Cup, 2ndChallengers' Final
74Zhang Wendong9pChang Hao8pW+2.53091998-12-17KiseiRound 2
75Ryu Shikun7pHikosaka Naoto9pB+R1751998-12-17Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 11
76O Meien9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+42601998-12-17Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 12
77Kudo Norio9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+112661998-12-17Tengen, 24thTitle match, game 5
78An Dalhun3pMok Jinseok4pB+R1951998-12-16SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 01
79Weon Seongjin1p ?Lee Seongjae5pB+R1231998-12-16SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group A, game 01
80Choi Myunghun6pYang Jae-ho9pW+10.52721998-12-16KBS Badukwang, 17thWinners' Section, Semifinal
81Lee Changho9pChung Dae-sang9pB+12.52291998-12-16KBS Badukwang, 17thLosers' Section, Semifinal
82Hong Jangsik1p ?Kim Seong-rae2pB+32631998-12-15Korean Oteai, 1998 
83Lee Sedol2pAn Cho-yeong4pW+3.52241998-12-15Korean Oteai, 1998 
84Yamamoto Masato7pUeki Yoshio7pW+R1401998-12-15Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 09
85Ueki Yoshio7pEnda Hideki8pW+0.52291998-12-15Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 10
86Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pB+R2091998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
87Luo Xihe7pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+0.752621998-12-15Qishen, 1stStage 3, Round 1
88Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+2.52581998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
89Yoo Changhyuk9pLee Changho9pB+R951998-12-15Paedal Wang, 6thTitle match, game 3
90Jang Su-young9pCho Hunhyun9pW+8.52861998-12-15Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Round 2
91Zhang Wendong9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52221998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
92Kitano Ryo5pOmori Yasushi7pW+3.52421998-12-14Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 09
93Omori Yasushi7pNishimura Keiji7pW+R1921998-12-14Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock D, Game 10
94Guo Juan5pChristoph Gerlach5 danB+R1531998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thSemifinal
95Catalin Taranu3pHans Pietch2pB+3.52331998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th3
96Guo Juan5pCatalin Taranu3pB+R1671998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thFinal
97Okada Shinichiro7pHisajima Kunio9pW+R2161998-12-13Gosei, 24th2-5
98Rob van Zeist7 danChristoph Gerlach5 danW+2.52631998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thQuaterfinal
99Catalin Taranu3pEmil Nijhuis5 dan 1431998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
100Christoph Gerlach5 danRobert Mateescu6 danB+2.52601998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0154 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software