Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Go Seigen5pIwamoto Kaoru6pW+22751934-11-15Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 6
2Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru6pW+R1921934-11-14Super GoKitani on 1 win
3Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+72621934-11-14Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 6 of 8
4Kitani Minoru6pHayashi Yutaro6pB+R1411934-11-14OteaiRound 6
5Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru6pB+R2011934-11-08Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 5
6Hasegawa Akira5pMaeda Nobuaki5pW+R2541934-11-07Oteai, 1934, Autumn SessionRound 5
7Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
8Hasegawa Akira5pSekiyama Riichi5pW+42621934-10-24Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 4
9Maeda Nobuaki5pGo Seigen5pW+53211934-10-24Japan Go Championship, 1934Round 2
10Fukuda Masayoshi5pGo Seigen5pB+R551934-10-24Oteai, 1934Round 4
11Shinohara Masami5pKitani Minoru6pW+52671934-10-24Oteai, 1934, Autumn SessionRound 4
12Murashima Yoshinori5pGo Seigen5pW+R1921934-10-22Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 7
13Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru6pB+72661934-10-193 games matchgame 03
14Miyasaka Shinji6pGo Seigen5pW+R1381934-10-18Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 3
15Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pW+22911934-10-17Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 3
16Fujita Toyojiro4pSometani Kazuo3pJigo2611934-10-11Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 2
17Go Seigen5pHashimoto Utaro5pB+R1311934-10-11Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 2
18Kitani Minoru6pKato Shin7pB+R971934-10-10Oteai, 1934, AutumnRound 2
19Shinohara Masami5pGo Seigen5pW+22841934-10-07Oteai, Spring Session, playoff series final, sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun and Osaka Asahi ShinbunGame 3 of 3
20Go Seigen5pKojima Shunichi4pB+R1651934-10-04Oteai, 1934, Autumn1
21Takahashi Shigeyuki4pKitani Minoru6pW+R1901934-10-03Oteai1
22Shinohara Masami5pGo Seigen5pB+62771934-09-27Oteai Spring sessionFinal playoff, Game 2 (of 3)
23Kitani Minoru6pGo Seigen5pB+62661934-09-223 games matchgame 02
24Go Seigen5pShinohara Masami5pB+62491934-09-14Oteai Spring session playoff series, finalGame 1 (of 3)
25Sekiyama Riichi4pGo Seigen5pW+12891934-08-30Oteai Spring session playoff series sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun & Osaka Asahi ShinbunRound 2 (semi-final)
26Mitsuhara Itaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+22501934-08-26East-West Japan High-dan Players Radio Games sponsored by NHK 
27Kosugi Tei4pHashimoto Utaro5pW+R2841934-08-19Win & Continue Tournament sponsored by Jiji ShinpoHashimoto on 3 wins
28Kato Shin7pKitani Minoru6pW+11891934-08-17Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 2 of 2
29Sometani Kazuo3pTakagawa Shukaku2pW+11791934-08-055-person W&C tournament 
30Koizumi Shigero1p ?Go Seigen5pW+R1951934-07-15Invitation Tournament for Nihon Ki-in Established Players v. New Starsgame 03
31Liu Changhua (Liu Dihuai)3pGo Seigen5pW+R1101934-07-09  
32Lei Puhua1p ?Wu Qing Yuan5pW+131581934-07-01  
33Karibe Eisaburo2pGo Seigen5pW+R2731934-06-17Invitation Tournament for Nihon Ki-in Established Players v. New Stars sponsored by Federation of Japanese Newspapers (Hokkai Times, Kawakita Shinpo, Shin Aichi and Fukuoka Nichinichi Shinbun)game 02
34Hashimoto Utaro5pHasegawa Akira5pB+0.52501934-06-135-dan Challenge Tournament sponsored by Kido 
35Wang Youchen Go Seigen5pUnknown1021934-06-12  
36Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru6pB+62461934-06-013 games matchgame 01
37Zhang Hengfu1p ?Go Seigen5pB+12521934-05-31  
38Go Seigen5pIwamoto Kaoru6pW+R1821934-05-31Oteai, Spring Session, playoff series1
39Shen Junqian1p ?Go Seigen5pW+R841934-05-29  
40Zhang DanruNRGo Seigen5pW+R1701934-05-27  
41Karibe Eisaburo2pGo Seigen5pW+2471934-05-01Invitation Tournament for Nihn Kiin Established Players v. New Starsgame 01
42Hashimoto Utaro5pGo Seigen5pB+0.52951934-05-01Best 5 dan's Tournament 
43Matsubayashi Yoshihiko1p ?Takenaka Kotaro1p ?B+R1711934-04-26Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 8
44Mukai Kazuo4pGo Seigen5pB+R1891934-04-26Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 8
45Sekiyama Riichi4pTakahashi Shigeyuki4pB+R1571934-04-25Oteai, Spring SessionRound 8
46Kitani Minoru6pSegoe Kensaku7pB+22971934-04-25OteaiSpring Session, Round 8 of 8
47Maeda Nobuaki5pGo Seigen5p02461934-04-19Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 7
48Murashima Yoshinori5pKitani Minoru6pJigo2611934-04-18Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 7
49Iwamoto Kaoru6pGo Seigen5pB+R1851934-04-13Super Go 
50Murata Seiko3pNakamura Yutaro4pW+22571934-04-12Oteai, 1934, SpringB Division, Round 6
51Iwamoto Kaoru6pGo Seigen5pB+52791934-04-12Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 6
52Mukai Kazuo4pKitani Minoru6pW+142591934-04-11OteaiRound 6
53Sakaguchi Tsunejiro1p ?Fujita Toyojiro4pB+42321934-04-05Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 5
54Shinohara Masami5pGo Seigen5pW+22601934-04-05Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 5
55Miyasaka Shinji6pMurashima Yoshinori5pB+22461934-04-04Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 5
56Kitani Minoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1571934-04-04Oteai, 1934, Spring SessionRound 5
57Hasegawa Akira5pGo Seigen5pW+22461934-03-30Japan Go Championship, 19341
58Inoue Ichiro4pGo Seigen5pW+102571934-03-29Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 4
59Hashimoto Utaro5pKitani Minoru6pB+102441934-03-28OteaiRound 4
60Shinohara Masami5pSegoe Kensaku7pB+R1831934-03-28Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 4
61Fujisawa Hosai2pGo Seigen5pB+12551934-03-27  
62Sekiyama Riichi4pFukuda Masayoshi5pB+R1931934-03-21Oteai, Spring SessionRound 3
63Inoue Ichiro4pKitani Minoru6pW+62591934-03-21OteaiRound 3
64Karibe Eisaburo2pNakamura Yutaro4pB+12631934-03-15Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 2
65Onoda Chiyotaro6pGo Seigen5pB+R1511934-03-15Oteai, 1934, SpringRound 2
66Miyasaka Shinji6pKitani Minoru6pB+52591934-03-14OteaiRound 2
67Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R2311934-03-10  
68Go Seigen5pHasegawa Akira5pB+R2051934-03-08Oteai, 1934, Spring1
69Tanaka Fujio2pKosugi Tei4pB+R2011934-03-07Oteai, 1934, Spring1
70Maeda Nobuaki5pKitani Minoru6pW+R1301934-03-07Oteai1
71Onoda Chiyotaro6pIwamoto Kaoru6pW+R1701934-03-07Oteai, 1934, Spring1
72Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pHayashi Yutaro6pW+R2001934-03-07Oteai, 1934, Spring1
73Go Seigen5pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1531934-02-28  
74Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pGo Seigen5pB+72601934-02-25Radio match between East and West Japan sponsored by NHK 
75Izutani Minoru1p ?Takagawa Shukaku2pW+R811934-02-14  
76Kitani Minoru6pGo Seigen5pLeft unfinished641934-02-085 Dan's Tournament, 1934 
77Kitani Minoru6pGo Seigen5pW+R1821934-02-02Hochi Newspaper Irregular Tournament, 1934 
78Kitani Minoru6pGo Seigen5pW+41891934-01-31Go Vs. Kitani Ten Game Match, 1stgame 06
79Kitani Minoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1491934-01-12Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 1stRound 2
80Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pB+R1551934-01-12Win & Continue Komi Tournament sponsored by Hochi ShinbunKitani on 2 wins, Kubomatsu on 1
81Kitani Minoru6pSegoe Kensaku7pB+R2151934-01-12Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 2
82Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pW+52771934-01-09Win & Continue Komi Tournament sponsored by Hochi ShinbunIwamoto on 3 wins
83Kosugi Tei4pKitani Minoru6pW+R1401934-01-08Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 1st1
84Go Seigen5pSekiyama Riichi4pB+33091934-01-07  
85Liu Changhua (Liu Dihuai)3pKitani Minoru6pW+R1721934-01-06Japan-China-Manchuria Go Friendship Mission, May to July 1934 
86Shinohara Masami5pKitani Minoru6pB+42681934-01-05Oteai winners playoff series sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun & Osaka Asahi Shinbun 
87Kitani Minoru6pIwamoto Kaoru6pB+52651934-01-05Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 3 of 3
88Kitani Minoru6pKato Shin7pB+R1591934-01-05Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 2
89Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+R1641934-01-03Jiji Shinpo Win & Continue Tournament 
90Kitani Minoru6pIwamoto Kaoru6pB+72501934-01-03Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 2 of 3
91Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pB+R2471934-01-02Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 3
92Kato Shin7pSegoe Kensaku7pB+52331933-12-26  
93Hayase Gendo2pTakagawa Shukaku2pW+42431933-12-2210 game match, Jubangogame 01
94Sekiyama Riichi4pKitani Minoru5pW+R1901933-12-06Special 
95Sekiyama Riichi4pGo Seigen5pW+R2061933-11-30Oteai, 1933, AutumnRound 9
96Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R1631933-11-24Go Vs. Kitani Ten Game Match, 1stgame 05
97Kitani Minoru5pGo Seigen5pJigo2671933-11-23Oteai, 1933, AutumnRound 8
98Hashimoto Utaro5pOnoda Chiyotaro6pW+32511933-11-22Oteai, 1933, AutumnRound 6
99Yasunaga Hajime4pHoninbo Shusai1p ?B+52301933-11-15"Meijin's Teaching Games" sponsored by Kido 
100Go Seigen5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1591933-11-09Oteai, 1933, AutumnRound 6

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0158 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software