Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Andrei Khmyrov6 danBogdanov, Victor6 danB+7.52581998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
2Rob van Zeist7 danDmytro Bogatskyy6 danB+R1771998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
3Hans Pietch2pCsaba Mero6 danB+R1431998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
4Catalin Taranu3pCristian Pop6 danB+R1511998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th2
5Guo Juan5pVladimir Danek6 danB+R1531998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thQuaterfinal
6Guo Juan5pLeszek Soldan6 dan 1971998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
7Andrei Khmyrov6 danHans Pietch2pW+20.52501998-12-12Fijitsu FinalsQuaterfinal
8Okada Yumiko & Yamada Kimio Aoki Kikuyo & Honda Kunihisa B+R1511998-12-12Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 05th1
9Luo Xihe7pYang Shihai8pW+R2041998-12-12Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Final
10Lee Changho9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1911998-12-11Paedal Wang, 6thTitle match, game 4
11Hans Pietch2pFelix von Arnim5 danB+R2011998-12-10Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
12Mok Jinseok4pChoi Myunghun6pB+52591998-12-10Kiseong, 10thFinal
13Takemiya Masaki9pMimura Tomoyasu8pW+1.53141998-12-10Meijin, 24thLeague, game 03
14Takao Shinji6pHonda Kunihisa9pB+R1651998-12-10Gosei, 24th2-7
15Luo Xihe7pSong Xuelin9pB+R2151998-12-10Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Semifinal
16Hane Naoki7pNakano Hironari9pB+2.52301998-12-10Judan, 37thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 2
17Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+R1731998-12-10Meijin, 24thLeague, game 02
18Kudo Norio9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+6.52651998-12-10Tengen, 24thTitle match, game 4
19Tozawa Akinobu9pHikosaka Naoto9pW+72231998-12-10Gosei, 24th2-9
20Song Xuelin9pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+5.52471998-12-08Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 2
21Kim Kangkun2pKim Jong-soo3pW+R2101998-12-07BC Card Cup, 09th1-08
22Lee Yo2pChinen Kaori3pB+R1431998-12-07Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndQuaterfinal - 3
23Kobayashi Chizu5pKato Tomoko4pW+4.52631998-12-07Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndQuaterfinal - 4
24Yu Bin9pLuo Xihe7pW+R3041998-12-07Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Round 3
25Yang Shihai8pMa Xiaochun9pW+R1461998-12-07Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Final
26 5 dan 6 danW+R1661998-12-06AmaFinal
27Lee Cheongwu2pQiu Jun4pB+R2211998-12-06  
28 6 dan? 6 dan?W+22781998-12-05  
29 6 dan? 6 dan?B+12701998-12-05  
30Yo Kagen8pCho Chikun9pW+R1721998-12-05NEC Cup, 18th2-4
31Liu Xiaoguang9pMa Xiaochun9pW+R2141998-12-05Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Semifinal
32Wang Lei7pLuo Xihe7pW+2.53021998-12-04Lebaishi Cup, 2ndRound 3
33Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+1.52271998-12-04Lebaishi Cup, 2ndRound 3
34Chen Zude9pFang Tianfeng8pW+0.53041998-12-04Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Round 2
35Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52901998-12-04Lebaishi Cup, 2ndRound 3
36 6 dan? 6 dan?W+12561998-12-03  
37 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R2241998-12-03  
38O Rissei9pYamada Kimio7pB+R1631998-12-03Oza, 46thTitle match, game 3
39Akiyama Jiro6pMimura Tomoyasu8pB+22291998-12-03Gosei, 24th2-6
40Ryu Shikun7pKato Masao9pB+R1931998-12-03Meijin, 24thLeague, game 01
41Kobayashi Koichi9pKudo Norio9pB+R2151998-12-03Tengen, 24thTitle match, game 3
42Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+0.52681998-12-03Judan, 37thLosers' Section, Semifinal - 1
43Cho Sonjin9pIshida Akira9pB+R1791998-12-03Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 10
44Lin Zhaohua5pLuo Xihe7pW+R2321998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 2
45Wu Zhaoyi9pWang Lei7pW+R1681998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 2
46Wang Jianhong9pRuan Yunsheng8pB+R2031998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Round 1
47Xu Shuxiang5pYu Bin9pW+R1641998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 2
48Wang Runan8pZhang Wendong9pW+10.52921998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Round 1
49Song Xuelin9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2381998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 2
50Chen Zude9pFeng Yun9pB+R1871998-12-02Lebaishi Cup, 2ndLosers' Section, Round 1
51Ma Shi? proLiang Weitang8pW+R1961998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
52Yang Shihai? proHua Yigang8pB+1.52641998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
53Kanagawa Masaaki7pOgaki Yusaku8pW+R1821998-12-01Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 10
54Fang Tianfeng8pWang Runan8pB+R1431998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
55Ogaki Yusaku8pIshida Atsushi8pB+R1811998-12-01Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 09
56Ma Xiaochun9pWang Kun8pB+R2051998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
57Shao Weigang9pJang Swen8pW+R1961998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
58Xu Shuxiang? proZhen Hong9pB+1.52151998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
59Lin Zhaohua5pFeng Yun9pB+R1871998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
60Yu Ping6pYu Bin9pW+R1641998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
61Ruan Yunsheng7pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2641998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
62Luo Xihe7pChen Zude9pB+R2011998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndPreliminaries
63Nie Weiping9pZhang Wendong9pB+R2071998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2nd1
64Wang Jianhong9pSong Xuelin9pW+R1461998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
65Wu Zhaoyi9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1851998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
66Chen Linxin9pCao Dayuan9pW+R2781998-12-01Lebaishi Cup, 2ndWinners' Section, Round 1
67Yoshida Mika5p ?cq4pB+R2111998-11-30Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndQuaterfinal - 1
68Sugiuchi Kazuko8pNishida Terumi5p ?B+R1451998-11-30Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 02ndQuaterfinal - 2
69Shao Weigang9pYu Bin9pW+2.52101998-11-29Double tyre cup210
70Mok Jinseok4pKim Seung-jun6pW+R2821998-11-27Korean Top Position, 38thLosers' Section, Round 2
71O Meien9pRin Kaiho9pB+32601998-11-27Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 3-3
72Shao Weigang9pChen Zude9pB+R1511998-11-27Double tyre cup151
73O Rissei9pYamada Kimio7pW+R1721998-11-26Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 09
74Fukui Masaaki8pCho Chikun9pW+R1461998-11-26Gosei, 24th2-2
75Yuki Satoshi9pRin Kaiho9pW+R1221998-11-26Gosei, 24th2-13
76Ma Xiaochun9pLee Changho9pB+R1591998-11-26Samsung Cup, 03rdFinal, game 1
77Otake Hideo9pKudo Norio9pB+12491998-11-26Gosei, 24th2-1
78Hashimoto Shoji9pImamura Toshiya9pW+32441998-11-26, 3rdFinal
79Seo Man-sang3pLee Sedol2pW+R1941998-11-25Shinin Wang, 8thWinners' Section, Round 2
80Ryu Shikun7pOkada Shinichiro7pB+R1671998-11-24Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 09
81Ryu Shikun7pMuramatsu Ryuichi7pW+0.52651998-11-24Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 10
82 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R2041998-11-23  
83 7 danLee Changho7 danW+32751998-11-23AmaFinal
84Kim Myeongwan4pChoi Myunghun6pB+52801998-11-23BC Card Cup, 09th1-07
85Yu Ping6pDong Yan6pW+18.52421998-11-23China NEC Cup, 4th 
86Cho Chikun9pHane Naoki7pW+2.52631998-11-23Judan, 37thLosers' Section, 3-3
87Lee Changho9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R1471998-11-23Paedal Wang, 6thTitle match, game 2
88Tanaka Nobuhiro6 dan?Nakano Yushi6 dan?B+R1151998-11-22All-Japan Sudents Ten Best, 35thFinal
89Hane Naoki6pHikosaka Naoto9pW+R1321998-11-20Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 3-2
90Ma Xiaochun9pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+R2071998-11-20Mingren, 11thTitle match, game 5
91Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+12521998-11-20Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 3-2
92Ma Xiaochun9pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+7.52561998-11-19Mingren, 11thTitle match, game 4
93Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+0.52481998-11-19Kisei, 23rdFinal, game 2
94O Rissei9pHikosaka Naoto9pB+R1291998-11-19Honinbo, 54thLeague, game 08
95Jang Swen8pHuang Yan2pB+4,52671998-11-18Bohae Cup, 5thFinal, game 3
96Yamashiro Hiroshi9pNakano Hironari9pW+R1761998-11-18, 37thFinal
97Shimoji Genyo6pYamamoto Masato7pW+R2221998-11-17Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 07
98Yamamoto Masato7pKato Atsushi7pB+R2151998-11-17Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 08
99Huang Yan2pJang Swen8pW+R1761998-11-17Bohae Cup, 5thFinal, game 2
100Mok Jinseok6pLee Changho9pB+R2591998-11-17Kiseong, 10thSemifinal - 2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0154 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software