Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Go Seigen4pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1791932-02-19Super Go 
2Fujisawa Tamotsu5d?Segoe Kensaku7pLeft unfinished1081932-02-14Teaching game 
3Go Seigen4pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1601932-02-08  
4Kitani Minoru5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1611932-02-07Game sponsored by Mr Osone of the Oriental Hotel 
5Go Seigen4pKato Shin7pB+R1611932-02-04Super Go 
6Go Seigen4pSegoe Kensaku7pB+R2011932-01-19Championship for players with best scores in previous year's Jiji Shinpo win-and 
7Miyashita Shuyo1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?B+R1281932-01-18Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin ShinbunGame 19
8Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru5pW+82781932-01-14  
9Kitani Minoru5pShinohara Masami5pB+122261932-01-10Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicShinohara on 1 win
10Go Seigen4pKato Shin7pB+R2011932-01-09  
11Shikama Chiyoji4pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+102521932-01-08Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 17
12Takahashi Toshimitsu3pGo Seigen4pW+R1081931-12-31Jiji Go Tournament (win-and-continue) sponsored by Jiji Shinpo 
13Tanaka Fujio1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?B+R1741931-12-23Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 16
14Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R2071931-12-22Oteai, Autumn session, playoff series 
15Go Seigen4pKojima Shunichi4pB+R1711931-12-20Super Go 
16Segawa Yoshio1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?Jigo2501931-12-12Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 15
17Go Seigen4pFukuda Masayoshi5pB+R1871931-11-26Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 8
18Miyasaka Shinji6pKitani Minoru5pW+52071931-11-25Oteai, 1931, Autumn SessionAutumn Session, Round 8 of 8
19Go Seigen4pKojima Shunichi4pB+R1691931-11-19Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 7
20Kato Minakazu3pKitani Minoru5pW+R1441931-11-18OteaiAutumn Session, Round 7 of 8
21Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R2071931-11-17Super Go 
22Watanabe Hideo3pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+R1991931-11-16Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 14
23Go Seigen4pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1911931-11-12Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 6
24Kato Shin6pKitani Minoru5pB+22381931-11-11Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 6 of 8
25Suzuki Hideko3pGo Seigen4pW+42301931-11-05Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 5
26Hayashi Yutaro6pKitani Minoru5pB+22791931-11-04Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 5 of 8
27Kariya Kazuo1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?B+22631931-11-02Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 13
28Go Seigen4pIwamoto Kaoru6pB+R2491931-11-02Super Go 
29Go Seigen4pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+R1931931-10-29Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 4
30Kitani Minoru5pHasegawa Akira4pW+52911931-10-28Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 4 of 8
31Go Seigen4pMukai Kazuo4pB+R1951931-10-21Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 3
32Inoue Ichiro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2731931-10-21Oteai, 1931, Autumn sessionRound 3 of 8
33Sometani Kazuo2pHoninbo Shusai1p ?B+42281931-10-19Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 12
34Tanaka Minaichi3pGo Seigen4pW+R1941931-10-15Super Go 
35Go Seigen4pHayashi Yutaro6pB+R1471931-10-15Oteai, 1931, AutumnRound 2
36Kitani Minoru5pMurashima Yoshinori5pB+42691931-10-14Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 2 of 8
37Takahashi Toshimitsu3pGo Seigen4pW+22611931-10-07Oteai, 1931, Autumn1
38Kitani Minoru5pMukai Kazuo4pJigo2501931-10-07Japan Promotion Tournament, 1931, FallRound 1 of 8
39Go Seigen4pIwamoto Kaoru6pB+R1711931-10-07Nihon Ki-in Special Games sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun 
40Nakamura Yutaro3pHoninbo Shusai1p ?Jigo2241931-10-04Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 11
41Fujita Toyojiro4pGo Seigen4pW+52801931-10-01Super Go 
42Takenaka Kotaro1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?B+52531931-09-21Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 10
43Hasegawa Akira4pGo Seigen4pW+12021931-09-21Oteai, Spring session, playoff series 
44Fukuhara Yoshitora1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?W+R1571931-09-07Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 09
45Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1791931-09-03Oteai, Spring session, playoff series 
46Go Seigen4pMurashima Yoshinori ??5pB+R1351931-08-31  
47Masubuchi Tatsuko3pHoninbo Shusai1p ?B+R1921931-08-25Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 08
48Kawai Kikuji3pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+R2411931-08-21Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 07
49Hashimoto Utaro4pGo Seigen4pB+52701931-08-14New Stars' Super Go 
50Go Seigen4pKarigane Jun'ichi7pB+22281931-08-13Super Go 
51Kitani Minoru5pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1991931-08-03  
52Go Seigen4pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+32691931-08-01Oteai playoff series 
53Kanbara Shigeji3pHoninbo Shusai9pW+R2841931-07-28Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 06
54Iida Haruji3pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+62681931-07-15Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 05
55Karibe Eisaburo2pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+R2011931-06-27Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 04
56Go Seigen4pInagaki Kanetaro7pB+132641931-06-23Super Go 
57Ito Kinoko2pHoninbo Shusai1p ?W+R2271931-06-18Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 03
58Shimamura Toshihiro2pHoninbo Shusai1p ?Jigo2721931-06-06Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 02
59Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pW+12431931-05-30Not known (from collection of Wu Huan) 
60Kuroda Yukio1p ?Honinbo Shusai1p ?W+R971931-05-24Meijin teaching games sponsored by Kokumin Shinbungame 01
61Go Seigen4pSegoe Kensaku7pB+42471931-05-05Super Go 
62Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pW+R2201931-04-22Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 8
63Kitani Minoru5pSegoe Kensaku7pW+52201931-04-22Oteai, Spring sessionRound 8 of 8
64Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2211931-04-15Oteai, Spring sessionRound 7 of 8
65Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+52851931-04-15Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 7
66Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1771931-04-09Super Go 
67Go Seigen4pShinohara Masami4pB+132621931-04-08Oteai, 1931, Spring6
68Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru5pB+R2131931-04-08Oteai, Spring SessionRound 6 of 8
69Fukuda Masayoshi5pKitani Minoru5pW+R1661931-04-01Oteai, Spring sessionRound 5 of 8
70Sekiyama Riichi4pGo Seigen4pW+R1741931-03-31Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 5
71Hashimoto Utaro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R2531931-03-25Oteai, Spring sessionRound 4 of 8
72Tanaka Minaichi3pGo Seigen4pW+R1661931-03-24Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 4
73Go Seigen4pKato Shin6pB+R1631931-03-19Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 3
74Sekiyama Riichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+22621931-03-18Oteai, Spring sessionRound 3 of 8
75Go Seigen4pKitani Minoru5pW+22551931-03-12Oteai, 1931, SpringRound 2
76Go Seigen4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1851931-03-05Oteai, 1931, Spring1
77Kitani Minoru5pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+R1931931-03-04Oteai, Spring sessionRound 1 of 8
78Shinohara Masami4pKitani Minoru5pW+62731931-03-03Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainic 
79Go Seigen3pKitani Minoru5pW+32231931-03-02New Stars' Super GoGame 87 (Kitani on 2 wins)
80Go Seigen4pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+R1631931-02-21Special game sponsored by Hochi Shinbun 
81Go Seigen3pMiyasaka Shinji6pB+R1271931-02-19Super Go 
82Go Seigen3pKitani Minoru5pJigo2841931-02-16New Stars' Super GoGame 86 (Kitani on 2 wins)
83Go Seigen3pKato Shin6pB+R1771931-01-29Super Go 
84Kitani Minoru5pHashimoto Utaro4pB+91741931-01-21Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi and Osaka MainichiKitani on 1 win
85Kojima Shunichi4pKitani Minoru5pB+51971931-01-10Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicKojima on 1 win
86Suzuki Hideko3pYoshida Misako4pB+23021931-01-09East-West Japan Women's Match sponsored by Jiji Shinpo 
87Go Seigen3pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+R1511931-01-08Super Go 
88Kitani Minoru5pMurashima Yoshinori5pB+62421931-01-07Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicMurashima on 4 wins
89Maeda Nobuaki4pKitani Minoru5pW+12411931-01-03Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicKitani on 4 wins
90Go Seigen4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1171931-01-01Not known 
91Taoka Hideko2pKubomatsu Katsukiyo6pB+62511931-01-01Oteai, Autumn session 
92Go Seigen3pInoue Ichiro3pB+R1691930-12-29Nihon Kiin Special Invitation Tournament sponsored by Osaka Asahi Shinbun 
93Go Seigen3pHayashi Yutaro6pB+R1911930-12-23"Invitiation Games" sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun (win-and-continue series)Go on 2 wins
94Go Seigen3pTakahashi Toshimitsu3pB+R1431930-12-14"Archers of Yue versus Genius of Wu" series sponsored by KidoGame 13 (of 13)
95Ito Kiyoko2pHoninbo Shusai1p ?B+R1281930-12-11Meijin teaching game for winner of Autumn Oteai Group A 
96Go Seigen3pHayashi Yutaro6pB+R1591930-11-27Oteai, 1930, AutumnRound 8
97Takahashi Toshimitsu3pGo Seigen3pW+R1561930-11-20Oteai, 1930, AutumnRound 7
98Kitani Minoru5pMiyasaka Shinji6pB+92291930-11-19Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 7 of 8
99Go Seigen3pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+52541930-11-13Oteai, 1930, AutumnRound 6
100Fujita Goro4pKitani Minoru5pB+R1991930-11-12Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 7 of 8

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0158 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software