Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yu Bin9pRyu Shikun8pB+63191997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
2Chen Zude9pChoi Gyu-byung8pB+R2231997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
3Cho Hunhyun9pChang Hao8pW+9.52451997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
4Lee Seongjae4pRui Naiwei9pB+R2071997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
5Kim Dongmyeon6pO Rissei9pB+42721997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
6Luo Xihe6pKim In9pB+71611997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
7Zhou Heyang7pSeo Nung-uk9pB+72651997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
8Hong Tae-sun7pKobayashi Satoru9pW+R1421997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
9Lee Changho9pRin Kaiho9pB+R2251997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
10Yoda Norimoto9pNie Weiping9pW+62441997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
11Seo Bongsoo9pMa Xiaochun9pW+R1941997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
12Yoo Changhyuk9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+R2011997-08-13Samsung Cup, 02nd1
13NaiWei*9pchenz*9p 951997-08-13  
14 5d? 1p ?W+R1881997-08-12  
15Yang Jae-ho9pMok Jinseok3pW+42191997-08-11Korean Top Position, 37th1
16Lee Cheongwu1p ?Lee Sanghun (Older)4pB+4,52811997-08-11SK New Star best 10, 01stA League, playoff, 2nd place playoff
17 8p 4pW+R2621997-08-11  
18Kobayashi Koichi9pO Rissei9pB+R1871997-08-11Meijin, 22ndChallengers' playoff
19Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+R1481997-08-11Myeongin, 28thTitle match, game 1
20Kato Masao9pYokota Shigeaki9pW+1.52431997-08-10Tengen, 22nd1-03
21Tada Takumi6 dan?Yoshida Jiro6 dan?B+R1011997-08-08All-Japan Students Honinbo, 41stFinal
22Cho Hunhyun9pLee Sedol1p ?B+R2151997-08-08Daewang, 15thWinners' Section, Final
23Lee Changho9pChoi Myunghun5pB+32881997-08-08LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndFinal, game 2
24Wang Yuhui6pWang Kun8pW+R2021997-08-08Mingren, 10thLeague
25Luo Xihe6pLiu Xiaoguang9pB+R2251997-08-08Mingren, 10thLeague
26Liu Jing7pZhang Wendong9pW+R1321997-08-08Mingren, 10thLeague
27Miyamoto Yoshihisa9pUshinohama Satsuo9pW+0.53241997-08-08Eikyu Cup, 2nd2
28Yamada Kimio7pTakao Shinji7pB+R1971997-08-07Shinjin-O, 22ndSemifinal - 2
29Yoda Norimoto9pRyu Shikun7pW+22731997-08-07Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 35
30Oya Koichi8pO Meien9pW+R1581997-08-07Honinbo, 53rdQualifications, Group 4, Final game
31Yo Kagen8pKato Masao9pW+R1461997-08-07Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 36
32Kataoka Satoshi9pRin Kaiho9pW+R1601997-08-07Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 34
33Takemiya Masaki9pO Rissei9pW+R1941997-08-07Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 33
34 6 dan? 6 dan?W+0.52191997-08-06 Ama Final
35Iyama Yuta6 dan?Mannami Nao6 dan?B+62621997-08-06Youth Tournament, 18thAma Final
36Liu Xiaoguang9pWang Yuhui6pB+R2051997-08-06Mingren, 10thLeague
37Zhang Wendong9pLuo Xihe6pW+R1801997-08-06Mingren, 10thLeague
38Wang Kun8pLiu Jing7pW+R1961997-08-06Mingren, 10thLeague
39Cho Hunhyun9pChoi Myunghun5pB+3.52691997-08-05Myeongin, 28thFinal, game 2
40Wang Yuhui6pLuo Xihe6pW+R2081997-08-04Mingren, 10th 
41tobe@igs [IGS]9d*Ma Xiaochun [IGS]9pW+3.52441997-08-04Friendship game 
42Liu Jing7pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1921997-08-04Mingren, 10thLeague
43Wang Kun8pZhang Wendong9pW+R2421997-08-04Mingren, 10th242
44 6 dan 2pW+22961997-08-02  
45Ma Xiaochun9pZhou Heyang7pB+R1911997-08-02Fujitsu Cup, 10thFinal for 3rd place
46Choi Myunghun5pLee Changho9pW+R1801997-08-02LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndFinal, game 1
47O Rissei9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+4.52641997-08-02Fujitsu Cup, 10thFinal
48Kobayashi Koichi9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+R1451997-08-02Tokyo Cup, 30thRound 1-7
49Redmond, Michael [IGS]8pYang Yilun [IGS]7 danB+73061997-08-01North American Masters, 3rd2
50Kobayashi Izumi1p ?Nakano Hironari9pB+1.52491997-08-01NHK Cup, 45thgame 15
51Rin Kaiho9pKim Shushun2pB+R1611997-07-31Kisei, 22ndRound 1-1
52Aoki Kikuyo7pNakaonoda Tomomi7pB+12321997-07-31Shinjin-O, 22ndSemifinal - 1
53Kobayashi Satoru9pYo Kagen7pB+42621997-07-31Kisei, 22ndQuaterfinal - 1
54Takanashi Seiken6 dan?Yamamoto Hiroyo6 dan?W+101971997-07-30All-Japan High School Championship, 21stFinal
55 7d? 7d?W+R2001997-07-30, 21stFinal
56Chang Hao8pShao Weigang8pW+R2101997-07-30Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
57Yu Ping5pYu Bin9pB+1.52431997-07-30Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
58Yuki Satoshi9pYoda Norimoto9pW+R2241997-07-30Gosei, 22ndTitle match, game 3
59Ma Xiaochun9pWu Zhaoyi9pB+3.53161997-07-30China Friendship Cup, 1997League
60Suzuki Noriyuki7d?Matsuda Mikoto7d?B+R2021997-07-29, 21stFinal
61Mok Jinseok3pLee Changho9pW+R801997-07-29Paedal Wang, 5th1
62An Cho-yeong3pKim Myeongwan3pB+R1991997-07-28SK New Star best 10, 01st?
63Li Chunhua3pChang Hao8pW+R2161997-07-28Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
64Yu Bin9pShao Weigang8pB+R2011997-07-28Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
65Luo Xihe6pMa Xiaochun9pW+R2021997-07-28Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
66Jin Yonghuan1p ?Sun Yiguo1p ?W+R2301997-07-2612th 
67Sun Yiguo1p ?Jin Yonghuan1p ?B+R1911997-07-2612th 
68Ma Xiaochun9pLi Chunhua3pB+R1751997-07-26China Friendship Cup, 1997League
69Choi Myunghun5pKim Su-jang9pB+R1571997-07-25LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndSemifinal - 1
70Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYu Bin [IGS]9pB+Time1051997-07-25Training3
71Lee Changho9pYang Jae-ho9pB+R1911997-07-25LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndSemifinal - 2
72Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYang Yilun [IGS]7 danB+R2031997-07-24North American Masters, 3rd2
73Li Chunhua3pYu Ping5pW+R2841997-07-24China Friendship Cup, 1997League
74Luo Xihe6pShao Weigang8pW+R2061997-07-24China Friendship Cup, 1997League
75Ishigura Noboru8pOya Koichi8pW+32861997-07-24Oza, 46thPreliminary Round 2
76Ma Xiaochun9pChang Hao8pW+R2081997-07-24Friendship Cup, 3thLeague
77Wu Zhaoyi9pYu Bin9pW+R2201997-07-24China Friendship Cup, 1997League
78Yoda Norimoto9pRin Kaiho9pB+32851997-07-24Tengen, 23rdQuaterfinal - 4
79O Rissei9pO Meien9pB+62651997-07-24Oza, 45thSemifinal - 1
80Takemiya Masaki9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+1.51921997-07-24Meijin, 22ndLeague, game 32
81Cho U4pYoshida Yoichi5pB+R1531997-07-23Oteai, 1957game 08
82Okada Yumiko4pKobayashi Chizu5pW+12671997-07-23Women's Honinbo, 16thSemifinal - 1
83Choi Myunghun5pCho Hunhyun9pW+52801997-07-23Myeongin, 28thFinal, game 1
84Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYu Bin [IGS]9pB+Time1131997-07-23Training2
85Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYu Bin [IGS]9pB+17.53251997-07-23Training4
86Yu Bin [IGS]9pRui Naiwei [IGS]9pW+Time1021997-07-23Training6
87Kikuchi Yasuro7d?Hirata Hironori7d?B+R1591997-07-22Amateur Best Ten, 37thFinal
88Choi Gyu-byung8pLee Sedol1p ?W+R1681997-07-22Paedal Wang, 5th1-02
89Yo Kagen8pZhou Heyang7pW+0.52341997-07-22China-Japan NEC Cup, 12th3-3
90Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYu Bin [IGS]9pB+Time1051997-07-22Training7
91Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pYu Bin [IGS]9pB+0.53231997-07-22Training5
92Yu Bin [IGS]9pRui Naiwei [IGS]9pB+R1251997-07-22Training1
93Nakazawa Ayako4pLi Chunhua3pW+R1941997-07-21China-Japan NEC Cup, 12th2
94Zhou Heyang7pYo Kagen8pW+R1321997-07-21China-Japan NEC Cup, 12th3-2
95Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R2731997-07-21Wangwi, 31stTitle match, game 4
96Jimmy Cha [IGS]4pYang Yilun [IGS]7 danB+112971997-07-20North American Masters, 3rd2
97Li Chunhua3pNakazawa Ayako4pB+R1971997-07-20China-Japan NEC Cup, 12thWomen's Match, Game 1
98Yo Kagen8pZhou Heyang7pW+3.52431997-07-20China-Japan NEC Cup, 12th3-1
99Zhou Jungsun7pDai Jiakun? proB+R1511997-07-19Taiwan Mingren, 24thGame 21
100Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pRedmond, Michael [IGS]8pW+R2381997-07-19North American Masters, 3rd2

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0158 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software