Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Nishida Terumi5pIshii Kunio9pW+6.52801997-07-18NHK Cup, 45th1-12
2Cho Hunhyun9pYun Ki-hyun9pB+R1611997-07-18Kiseong, 09thLeague
3Yoda Norimoto9pYuki Satoshi9pW+1.52371997-07-18Gosei, 22ndTitle match, game 2
4Yoo Changhyuk9pYang Jae-ho9pB+R1231997-07-18Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 10
5Sugimoto Akira5pSo Kofuku7pB+R1751997-07-17Oteai, 1957game 05
6Cho Chikun9pYamada Kimio7pB+R651997-07-17Judan, 36thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 2
7Chang Hao8pLee Changho9pW+22461997-07-17Tengen, China-Korea, 01stgame 03
8Nakano Hironari9pO Rissei9pW+R2301997-07-17Judan, 36thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 3
9Lee Hyeonwuk2pAn Cho-yeong3pB+32701997-07-16SK New Star best 10, 01stLeague
10Rui Naiwei [IGS]9pHuang Liping [IGS]4pB+R2271997-07-16North American Masters, 3rd2
11Kim Myeongwan3pChoi Myunghun5pB+32121997-07-16SK New Star best 10, 01stLeague
12Lee Changho9pChang Hao8pW+R1961997-07-16Tengen, China-Korea, 01stgame 02
13Fujisawa Hideyuki9pYukawa Mitsuhisa9pB+R2031997-07-16NHK Cup, 45th1-13
14Choi Gyu-byung8pMok Jinseok3pW+R1501997-07-15Chunwon (Tengen), 02ndQuaterfinal
15Cho Hunhyun9pYoo Jaehyeon3pB+R1291997-07-14Myeongin, 28thSemifinal - 2
16Yang Jae-ho9pAn Kwan-uk4pB+R2491997-07-14LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal - 3
17Yoo Changhyuk9pChoi Myunghun5pW+0.52381997-07-14LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal - 4
18Chang Hao8pLee Changho9pW+R1761997-07-14Tengen, China-Korea, 01stgame 01
19Huang Liping [IGS]4pYang Yilun [IGS]7 danW+72461997-07-13North American Masters, 3rd2
20Jimmy Cha [IGS]4pRui Naiwei [IGS]9pW+R2241997-07-13North American Masters, 3rd2
21Yamada Kimio7pHonda Kunihisa9pB+R1791997-07-13Honinbo, 53rdQualifications, Group 3, Final game
22Otake Hideo9pYuki Satoshi9pW+R2381997-07-13Tokyo Cup, 28th1-08
23Luo Xihe6pWang Lei6pB+R2911997-07-12Mingren, 10thLeague Qualifier
24Zhen Hong9pWang Kun8pW+0.52881997-07-12Mingren, 10thLeague Qualifier
25Wang Yuhui6pYu Bin9pB+3.52721997-07-12Mingren, 10thLeague Qualifier
26Kobayashi Koichi9pHane Yasumasa9pB+R2271997-07-12Tokyo Cup, 28th2-2
27Chang Hao8pZhang Wendong9pW+R2381997-07-11Mingren, 10thLeague Qualifier
28 5 dan 5 danB+R2671997-07-10  
29Zhang Wendong9pPeng Quan2pB+1.52471997-07-10Mingren, 10thLeague Qualifier
30Yoda Norimoto9pYo Kagen7pW+0.52921997-07-10NHK Cup, 43rd2-1
31Choi Myunghun5pYang Jae-ho9pB+R1291997-07-10Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 09
32Yamada Kimio7pTakemiya Masaki9pB+R2551997-07-10Oza, 45thQuaterfinal - 3
33Yuki Satoshi9pYoda Norimoto9pW+R1301997-07-10Gosei, 22ndTitle match, game 1
34Chino Tadahiko9pO Rissei9pW+1.52841997-07-10Honinbo, 53rdQualifications, Group 1, Final game
35Kobayashi Satoru9pO Meien9pB+R1271997-07-10Judan, 36thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 1
36Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+R901997-07-10Wangwi, 31stTitle match, game 3
37Kim Man-su2pLee Seongjae4pW+6.52081997-07-09Daewang, 15thLosers' Section, Round 2
38An Cho-yeong3pYim Sun-gun8pB+42321997-07-09Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 08
39Seo Bongsoo9pSeo Nung-uk9pB+R1791997-07-09Daewang, 15thLosers' Section, Round 2
40Rin Kaiho9pImamura Toshiya9pB+R1931997-07-09Tokyo Cup, 28th2-4
41myo3d*HB124d* 1121997-07-08  
42Girl*5 danNR*7 dan 1721997-07-08  
43Kim Myeongwan3pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2581997-07-08Chunwon (Tengen), 02ndRound 2
44Ishida Atsushi7pTakemiya Masaki9pW+R1361997-07-08NHK Cup, 45th1-11
45Zhen Hong9pLiu Xi9pB+1.52811997-07-08Mingren, 10thStage 2 Preliminary, Round 1
46Kim Yeong-hwan4pYoo Jaehyeon3pB+R1951997-07-07Kuksu, 41stLosers' Section, Round 2
47Lee Cheongwu1p ?Lee Sanghun4pB+R2331997-07-07SK New Star best 10, 01stLeague, game 17
48Park Jieun2pNoh JoonWhan4pW+52371997-07-07SK New Star best 10, 01stLeague
49Choi Myunghun5pYoo Changhyuk9pB+R3141997-07-07Myeongin, 28thSemifinal - 1
50Gu Li3pPeng Quan2pW+R2061997-07-06Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 2
51Niu Yutian2pLiang Weitang8pW+R1481997-07-06Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 2
52Wang Haijun7pWang Guanjun8pW+4.52581997-07-06Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 2
53Liu Shizheng4pWang Yang3pB+3.52651997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
54Wang Yehui5pZhou Po3pW+R2721997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
55Yang Hui8pGu Li3pW+R2411997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
56Wang Jianhong9pWang Bogang4pB+R2031997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
57Xu Shuxiang? proQian Fengzha? proW+R1481997-07-05Mingren, 10th 
58Yu Ping5pZhou Jungsun7pB+12621997-07-05Zhonghuan Cup 
59Kobayashi Koichi9pZhou Heyang7pB+1.52261997-07-05Fujitsu Cup, 10thSemifinal - 1
60Kong Jie4pWang Runan8pW+0.52141997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
61Li Junkai4pFang Tianfeng8pW+R1361997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
62Wu Xinyu5pFeng Yun9pB+R1371997-07-05Mingren, 10thStage 1 Preliminary, Round 1
63Luo Xihe6pMa Xiaochun9pB+R2181997-07-05Mingren, 10th 
64Ma Xiaochun9pO Rissei9pW+22581997-07-05Fujitsu Cup, 10thSemifinal - 2
65Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R2601997-07-05Wangwi, 31stTitle match, game 2
66Takemiya Masaki9pYoda Norimoto9pB+1.52591997-07-04Tokyo Cup, 28th2-1
67Jan van der Steen4 danCaspar Nijhuis4 danW+R1051997-07-03Haya-Go tournament 
68Yamada Kimio7pHane Naoki6pB+R1671997-07-03Shinjin-O, 22ndQuaterfinal - 4
69Mimura Tomoyasu7pAoki Kikuyo7pW+0.52871997-07-03Shinjin-O, 22ndQuaterfinal - 3
70Cho Hunhyun9pYim Sun-gun8pB+R1571997-07-03Kiseong, 09thLeague, game 07
71Ushinohama Satsuo9pNakano Hironari9pW+183171997-07-03Oza, 45thQuaterfinal - 4
72O Rissei9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+3.52521997-07-02Tokyo Cup, 28th2-3
73qih1d*Dmitriy2 dan 1291997-07-01  
74Redmond, Michael [IGS]8pJimmy Cha [IGS]4pB+72551997-07-01North American Masters, 3rd2
75izm*5 danFeng Yun9p 2801997-07-01  
76Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R1451997-07-01LG Refined Oils Cup, 2ndQuaterfinal - 2
77O Rissei9pChin Kaei9pB+R1571997-07-01Tokyo Cup, 30th1-02
78sd*4 dancleaner*6 dan 2051997-06-30  
79S. Ishii \(Gunma pref.\) H. Kubo pro 3dan W+R1081997-06-30  
80Komatsu Hideki7pYamada Kimio9pB+0.52571997-06-30Ryusei Cup, 06thSemifinal - 2
81Redmond, Michael [IGS]8pHuang Liping [IGS]4pB+R2431997-06-29North American Masters, 3rd2
82Yu Bin9pChoi Myunghun5pW+R2081997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 7
83Seo Bongsoo9pChang Hao8pB+R2011997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 2
84Hans Pietch1p ?Kobayashi Satoru9pW+R2001997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 6
85Lee Seongjae4pMa Xiaochun9pW+12111997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 8
86Ryu Shikun7pYoo Changhyuk9pW+3.52751997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 3
87Yamada Kimio7pKobayashi Koichi9pB+R1831997-06-29Judan, 36th1-08
88Shao Weigang8pLee Changho9pW+R1261997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 1
89Rui Naiwei9pO Rissei9pW+R2641997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 5
90Cho Hunhyun9pCho Chikun9pB+R2051997-06-29LG Cup, 02nd1/8 Final - 4
91Cho Chikun9pYun Seonghyun5pB+R1951997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-04
92Yu Bin9pJin Yuan6pB+R1471997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-06
93Kato Masao9pRyu Shikun7pB+R2101997-06-27Tokyo Cup, 30th1-05
94Lee Sedol1p ?Chang Hao8pB+R2141997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-08
95Zhou Jungsun7pShao Weigang8pW+R1741997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-05
96Hans Pietch1p ?Yoda Norimoto9pB+0.52801997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-01
97Lee Hyeonwuk2pO Rissei9pW+R2521997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-03
98Cao Dayuan4pLee Seongjae9pB+0.52291997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-02
99Ryu Shikun7pYang Jae-ho9pB+R1331997-06-27LG Cup, 02nd1-07
100Kobayashi Izumi1p ?Yamashita Keigo5pW+R1241997-06-26Teenager CupSemifinal

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0357 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software