Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+22261999-07-29Kisei, 24thQuaterfinal - 1
2Yoo Changhyuk9pCho Hunhyun9pB+13031999-07-29Wangwi, 33rdChallengers' playoff
3Yashiro Kumiko3pInori Yoko4pW+R2281999-07-28Women's Honinbo, 18thSemifinal - 1
4Nakazawa Ayako4pTakahashi Hideo5pW+42841999-07-28Oteai, 1999game 09
5 9p 9pW+82841999-07-28  
6Cho Hunhyun9pChoi Myunghun7pW+3.52221999-07-27Myeongin, 30thFinal, game 1
7Tahara Yasufumi5pKomatsu Hideko3pB+R2131999-07-26Ryusei Cup, 09thBlock C, Game 01
8Kitano Ryo6pTahara Yasufumi5pW+R2641999-07-26Ryusei Cup, 09thBlock C, Game 02
9Kim Su-young5pYamashita Keigo6pW+R2161999-07-26Shinjin-O, 24thSemifinal
10Kato Masao9pYamada Kimio7pB+R1191999-07-26Oza, 47thSemifinal - 1
11Yoo Changhyuk9pLee Changho9pB+R2091999-07-26LG Refined Oils Cup, 4thSemifinal - 2
12Zhou Junjie4pZhu Songli5pB+R1611999-07-25Chinese Oteai, 1999 
13Kobayashi Koichi9pYoda Norimoto9pB+2.52421999-07-25Gosei, 24thTitle match, game 3
14GLyue8gb5 dansl5 dan 2601999-07-24  
15rincha [IGS]5d*Sung [IGS]2pB+R2271999-07-24  
16Ding Wei7pZhou Heyang8pW+R2041999-07-24Chinese Oteai, 1999 
17Fang Tianfeng1p ?Ding Wei1p ?W+R1821999-07-23  
18Qiu Jun5pZhu Songli5pB+R1531999-07-23Chinese Oteai, 1999 
19Mok Jinseok4pKim Seong-ryong6pB+R1431999-07-23SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 04
20Dong Yan6pLuo Xihe7pW+R2381999-07-23Chinese Oteai, 1999 
21Imamura Toshiya9pOjyo Shinobu6 danB+R1611999-07-22Haya Go Open1-08
22Lee Yeongjin1p ?Park Jieun2pW+0.52641999-07-22Women's Myeongin, 01stWinners' Section, Quarterfinal
23Kim T'ae-hyon1p ?Hong Kochnoeul2pW+R1741999-07-22Women's Myeongin, 01stWinners' Section, Quarterfinal
24Hikosaka Naoto9pYamashita Keigo6pW+4.52331999-07-22Judan, 38thWinners' Section, 2-3
25Cho Chikun9pTakao Shinji6pW+R1781999-07-22Acom Cup, 6th1-06
26Kato Masao9pRyu Shikun7pW+R1901999-07-22Honinbo, 55thQualifications, Group 1, Final
27Redmond, Michael8pKobayashi Satoru9pB+R1291999-07-22Judan, 38thLosers' Section, 1-3
28Ogaki Yusaku8pKiyonari Tetsuya9pW+42121999-07-22Kisei, 24th1-03
29Otake Hideo9pKudo Norio9pB+7.52211999-07-22Honinbo, 55thQualifications, Group 2, Final
30Awaji Shuzo9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+8.52881999-07-22Haya Go Open1-07
31Lee Hyeonwuk3pKong Byeong Joo3pW+2.53061999-07-21SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague A Playoff
32Li Junkai4pKong Jie4pB+R2511999-07-21Chinese Oteai, 1999 
33Kawai Shoji3pShinkai Hiroko5pB+R2211999-07-21Oteai, 1999game 12
34Zhu Yanming5pQiu Jun5pW+R1641999-07-21Chinese Oteai, 1999 
35Yu Ping6pDuan Rong6pB+0,82411999-07-21Chinese Oteai, 1999 
36Choi Myunghun7pLee Changho9pB+5.52431999-07-21Paedal Wang, 7th1/8 Final - 8
37Seo Bongsoo9pChoi Gyu-byung9pB+R1531999-07-21Chunwon (Tengen), 04thSemifinal - 1
38 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2471999-07-20Ama 
39Kim Jong-soo4pLee Sedol3pB+R2421999-07-20LG Refined Oils Cup, 4thQuaterfinal - 4
40Jang Su-young9pFang Jie7pB+13091999-07-20Paedal Wang, 7th1/8 Final - 6
41Qui Jun5pYu Bin9pW+R2481999-07-20Chinese Agon-Kiriyama Cup, 1st1
42Rui Naiwei9pLee Yeongjin1p ?B+R1691999-07-19Women's Myeongin, 06thTitle match, game 2
43Yim Sun-gun9pMok Jinseok4pW+R1181999-07-19Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 27
44Okada Yumiko4pMizuma Toshifumi5pB+R1411999-07-19Ryusei Cup, 09thBlock A, Game 01
45Okada Yumiko4pCho U6pW+R1721999-07-19Ryusei Cup, 09thBlock A, Game 02
46Kim Seung-jun6pChoi Gyu-byung9pB+22521999-07-19Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 26
47Yoda Norimoto9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+5.52731999-07-19Gosei, 24thTitle match, game 2
48Yoo Changhyuk9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1661999-07-19Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 28
49Noh Young-ha8pHong Jong-hyun8pB+R1651999-07-16Korean Oteai, 1999 
50Lee Yeongjin1p ?Rui Naiwei9pW+R1841999-07-16Women's Kuksu, 06thTitle match, game 1
51Qiu Jun4pZhou Junjie4pB+R1911999-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1999 
52Liu Shizheng5pKong Jie4pB+R2151999-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1999 
53Wang Yuhui6pDong Yan6pW+R1681999-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1999 
54Luo Xihe7pDing Wei6pB+2,82901999-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1999 
55Yamada Kimio7pHane Naoki7pW+R2201999-07-15Kisei, 24th1-02
56Yang Shihai8pLiu Jing8pW+R1901999-07-15Chinese Oteai, 1999 
57Otake Hideo9pYoda Norimoto9pW+0.52851999-07-15Judan, 38thLosers' Section, 2-1
58Rin Kaiho9pOta Seidou9pB+R2251999-07-15Kisei, 24th1-01
59Kobayashi Koichi9pO Rissei9pB+1.52661999-07-15Meijin, 24thLeague, game 31
60Kobayashi Satoru9pKato Masao9pB+2.53041999-07-15Meijin, 24thLeague, game 32
61Ding Wei6pFang Jie7pB+R1531999-07-13Chinese Oteai, 1999 
62Jang Swen8pWang Lei7pW+R1881999-07-13Chinese Oteai, 1999 
63Zhou Heyang8pLuo Xihe7pW+R2001999-07-13Chinese Oteai, 1999 
64 6 dan? 6 dan?W+0.52661999-07-12Korean Ama ?, 1999 
65Kong Byeong Joo3pLee Cheongwu3pB+R2171999-07-12SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague A Playoff
66Hu Yaoyu5pYu Ping6pB+R1911999-07-12Chinese Oteai, 1999 
67Kitano Ryo5pYamada Kimio7pW+R2301999-07-12Ryusei Cup, 08thSemifinal - 1
68Yamashita Keigo6pNakamura Shinya7pB+R1651999-07-12Haya-go Senshuken, 32ndRound 1-5
69Chang Hao8pYang Shihai8pW+2.52691999-07-12Chinese Oteai, 1999 
70Liang Weitang8pJang Swen8pB+3,82401999-07-12Chinese Oteai, 1999 
71Lee Sedol2pNoh Young-ha9pB+12301999-07-12Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 25
72Mok Jinseok4pCho Hunhyun9pB+R2011999-07-12Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 24
73Matthew Cocke5 danMacfadyen, Matthew6 danW+R1391999-07-11British Go Championship 1999Final, game 1
74Zhou Heyang7pWang Guanjun8pB+R1971999-07-11Chinese Oteai, 1999 
75Liang Weitang8pGu Li3pW+112421999-07-10Agon Cup Chinese, 1st1
76Nie Weiping9pXu Shuxiang5pB+0.752431999-07-10Agon Cup Chinese, 1st1
77Kataoka Satoshi9pO Rissei9pB+R1531999-07-10NEC Cup, 19th1-04
78Lee Yeongjin1p ?Yun Yeongseon2pB+R2731999-07-09Women's Kuksu, 06thLosers' Section, Final
79Choi Gyu-byung9pKim Seung-jun6pB+5.52971999-07-09Chunwon (Tengen), 04thQuaterfinal - 4
80Kobayashi Koichi9pYoda Norimoto9pW+0.52751999-07-09Gosei, 24thTitle match, game 1
81Seo Bongsoo9pYang Jae-ho9pB+52501999-07-09Paedal Wang, 7th1/8 Final - 5
82Hyeon Mijin2pKweon Hyo-chin2pW+R2061999-07-08Women's Myeongin, 01stWinners' Section, Quarterfinal
83Kobayashi Izumi4pChinen Kaori3pW+R2281999-07-08Women's Honinbo, 18thTitle match, game 1
84Hane Naoki7pNakaonoda Tomomi8pB+R2091999-07-08Shinjin-O, 24thQuaterfinal - 4
85Kim Man-su4pYun Ki-hyun9pB+R2491999-07-08Paedal Wang, 7th1/8 Final - 4
86Lee Yeongjin6pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1621999-07-08Myeongin, 30thSemifinal - 2
87Ryu Shikun7pKudo Norio9pW+0.52381999-07-08Tengen, 25thSemifinal - 2
88Yoo Changhyuk9pYim Sun-gun9pB+183121999-07-08Wangwi, 33rdLeague, game 23
89O Rissei9pO Meien9pW+0.52911999-07-08Haya Go Open1-04
90Kiyonari Tetsuya9pKobayashi Satoru9pW+22391999-07-08Kisei, 24thMeidan, Final 9 dan
91Lee Yeongjin1p ?Kweon Hyo-chin2pB+10.52781999-07-06Women's Myeongin, 06thLosers' Section, Semifinal
92Rui Naiwei9pYun Yeongseon2pB+R1031999-07-06Women's Kuksu, 06thWinners' Section, Final
93Yang Keon4pKim Kwangsik3pW+42321999-07-06SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague B Playoff
94Qiu Jun4pWang Yuhui6pW+R1821999-07-06Mingren, 12thLeague, game 01
95Zhou Junjie6pChang Hao8pB+2.52981999-07-06Mingren, 12thLeague
96Ryu Shikun7pCho Chikun9pB+R1631999-07-06Honinbo, 54thTitle match, game 6
97Wang Lei9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2301999-07-06Mingren, 12thLeague
98Yoo Changhyuk9pChoi Gyu-byung9pB+R1551999-07-06LG Refined Oils Cup, 4thQuaterfinal - 3
99Kong Byeong Joo3pWeon Seongjin2pW+R2161999-07-05SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group A, game 10
100Mok Jinseok4pKim Seong-ryong6pB+R1871999-07-05SK New Star best 10, 03rdLeague, Group B, game 10

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0166 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software