Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Edmund Shaw5 danMacfadyen, Matthew6 dan 1441998-08-22British Go Championship 1998Final, game 2
2S. Ishii \(Gunma pref.\) T.Takausu\(Nagano pref.\) B+2.51191998-08-22  
3S.Fukuoka S. Ishii \(Gunma pref.\) W+2.51451998-08-22  
4S. Ishii \(Gunma pref.\) H.Hirata \(Invited guest\) B+1.51431998-08-22  
5Zhou Junjie4pLuo Xihe7pW+R861998-08-22Mingren, 11th 
6Zhang Wendong9pMa Xiaochun9pW+R2501998-08-22NEC Cup Chinese, 04thQuaterfinal
7Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pB+R1311998-08-22Myeongin, 29thTitle match, game 2
8Yoo Changhyuk9pSeo Man-sang3pB+R1631998-08-21Paedal Wang, 6thQuaterfinal - 3
9Liu Xiaoguang9pZhou Junjie4pB+R2691998-08-21Mingren, 11th269
10Yang Jae-ho9pLee Sanghun5pW+4.52591998-08-21Paedal Wang, 6thQuaterfinal - 4
11Kusunoki Teruko7pYoshida Mika6pW+5.52541998-08-21Women's Kakusei, 20thFinal
12Yu Bin9pWang Yuhui6pB+R1391998-08-21Mingren, 11th139
13Luo Xihe7pWang Lei7pB+7.52131998-08-21Mingren, 11thLeague
14Nakaonoda Tomomi7pYo Kagen8pW+R961998-08-21Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 1-3
15Yamashiro Hiroshi9pRyu Shikun7pW+22451998-08-20Honinbo, 54thPreliminaries, Group 4, Final
16Jang Su-young9pOh Gyu-cheol7pB+R1991998-08-20Korean Top Position, 38th1
17Mimura Tomoyasu7pOnda Yasuhiko8pB+R1531998-08-20Oteai, 1998game 07
18Yo Kagen8pCho Chikun9pW+R1381998-08-20ACOM Cup, 5thSemifinal - 1
19Oya Koichi9pOyama Kunio9pB+12391998-08-20Oza, 46thSemifinal - 2
20Kobayashi Satoru9pKato Masao9pB+2.52981998-08-20Judan, 37thWinners' Section, Quaterfinal - 4
21Miyazawa Goro9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+0.52661998-08-20Judan, 37thLosers' Section, 1-4
22O Rissei9pKamimura Kunio9pB+R1751998-08-20Oza, 46thSemifinal - 1
23Hyeon Mijin1p ?Kim Chongjun3pW+R1881998-08-19Korean Oteai, 1998 
24Cheon Pung-jo7pKim Il-whan8pW+R2041998-08-19Korean Oteai, 1998 
25Choi Myunghun6pCho Hunhyun9pB+7.52711998-08-19Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdSemifinal - 2
26Zhou Junjie4pWang Yuhui6pB+R2411998-08-18Mingren, 11thLeague
27Kang Cheol-min8pYim Sun-gun8pW+1.52511998-08-18Korean Oteai, 1998 
28Lee Changho9pYun Hyunseok4pB+R2101998-08-17Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdSemifinal - 1
29Cho Hunhyun9pLee Seongjae4pB+4,52451998-08-17Paewang, 33rdTitle match, game 3
30Kobayashi IzumiWomen's KiseiAoki Kikuyo7pW+22501998-08-17Women's Honinbo, 17thSemifinal - 2
31O Rissei9pHonda Kunihisa9pB+R1531998-08-17Judan, 37thLosers' Section, 1-3
32Yoda Norimoto9pMa Xiaochun9pB+7.52431998-08-15Asian TV Cup, 10thFinal
33Kim Man-su3pYun Yeongseon2pB+8,52191998-08-14New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndPlayoff 7th-8th
34Kim Kangkun2pSeo Man-sang3pW+R2241998-08-14New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2ndPlayoff 9th-10th
35Yoda Norimoto9pYu Bin9pB+R1311998-08-14Asian TV Cup, 10thSemifinal - 1
36Ma Xiaochun9pCho Hunhyun9pB+5.52471998-08-14Asian TV Cup, 10thSemifinal - 2
37Takao Shinji6pHane Naoki7pB+R1911998-08-13Shinjin-O, 23rdSemifinal - 2
38Ryu Shikun7pCho Chikun9pB+0.52551998-08-13Tengen, 24thSemifinal - 1
39Kobayashi Koichi9pTakemiya Masaki9pB+R2031998-08-13Tengen, 24thSemifinal - 2
40O Rissei9pKato Masao9pW+52381998-08-13Kisei, 23rd1-04
41Ishida Yoshio9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+R1571998-08-13Kisei, 23rd1-05
42Otake Hideo9pCho Sonjin9pW+R1961998-08-13Honinbo, 54thPreliminaries, Group 3, Final
43Cho Hunhyun9pCao Dayuan9pB+R1251998-08-13Asian TV Cup, 10th1-03
44Ko Reibun1p ?Kim Shushun3pW+52751998-08-12Oteai, 1998 
45Shinkai Hiroko4pTakahashi Hideo5pB+32461998-08-12Oteai, 1998game 10
46Kanai Tenpei5pYamashita Keigo5pW+R1381998-08-12Oteai, 1998game 02
47Seo Bongsoo9pKim Seung-jun6pW+4.53641998-08-12Kuksu, 42nd1
48Lee Sedol2pYoo Changhyuk9pW+2.53131998-08-12Kiseong, 10th1/8 Final - 6
49Choi Gyu-byung8pSeo Nung-uk9pB+16.52581998-08-12Kuksu, 42nd1
50Yoda Norimoto9pLee Changho9pB+0.52691998-08-12Asian TV Cup, 10th1-01
51Ma Xiaochun9pHonda Kunihisa9pB+R1971998-08-12Asian TV Cup, 10th1-02
52Feng Yun9pYu Meiling4pB+R1751998-08-11Kuerle cupFinal
53Kono Rin4pSo Yokoku5pB+R2511998-08-11Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 01
54Kono Rin4pEndo Yoshifumi5pB+R1491998-08-11Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock A, Game 02
55Takao Shinji6pChinen Kaori3pB+R1411998-08-10Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 02
56Chinen Kaori3pKuwamoto Shinpei4pB+R2391998-08-10Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock B, Game 01
57Cho Han-seong2pChoi Gyu-byung8pB+R2231998-08-10Paedal Wang, 6thQuaterfinal - 2
58Mok Jinseok4pKim In9pB+R1071998-08-10Korean Top Position, 38th1
59Feng Yun9pLi Chunhua4pB+R1791998-08-09Kuerle cupSemifinal
60Yu Meiling4pHua Xueming7pB+R1651998-08-09Kuerle cupSemifinal
61Yu Bin9pZhou Junjie4pB+3.52861998-08-08Mingren, 11th286
62Wang Yuhui6pWang Lei7pW+R1641998-08-08Mingren, 11th164
63Liu Xiaoguang9pLuo Xihe7pB+R1351998-08-08Mingren, 11thLeague
64Cha, Jimmy4pJiang Zhujiu9pW+R2781998-08-08North American Masters, 4thTitle match, game 2
65Tanaka Nobuhiro6 dan?Ono Teppei6 dan?B+R2071998-08-07All-Japan Stidents Honinbo Final, 42ndFinal
66An Yeongkil1p ?Kim Seung-jun6pW+6.52771998-08-07BC Card Cup, 09th1-02
67Yang Jae-ho9pChoi Myunghun6pW+2.52961998-08-07LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rdSemifinal - 1
68Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+2.52411998-08-07Myeongin, 29thTitle match, game 1
69Luo Xihe7pWang Yuhui6pB+R1391998-08-06Mingren, 11th 
70Kato Masao9pRyu Shikun7pB+R2051998-08-06Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 34
71Tono Hiroaki9pTakemiya Masaki9pB+R1911998-08-06Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 35
72Yoda Norimoto9pRin Kaiho9pW+R1741998-08-06Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 33
73Hikosaka Naoto9pKobayashi Koichi9pB+32501998-08-06Judan, 36thLosers' Section, 2-1
74O Rissei9pKataoka Satoshi9pB+R1671998-08-06Meijin, 23rdLeague, game 36
75 6 dan? 6 dan?W+112581998-08-05  
76Iyama Yuta6 dan?Koga Kiyoshi6 dan?B+R1991998-08-05Youth Championships, 19thPrimary School Section, Final
77Yamashita Keigo5pArimura Hiroshi6pB+52571998-08-05Shinjin-O, 23rdSemifinal - 1
78Lee Changho9pCho Hunhyun9pB+R1791998-08-05Wangwi, 32ndTitle match, game 4
79 6 dan? 6 dan?W+R1621998-08-04AmaFinal
80Yun Yeongseon2pMatsuoka Shigeko1p ?B+R771998-08-03Japan-Korea New Stars Exchange, 5th 
81Weon Seongjin1p ?Takahashi Hideo5pB+R1151998-08-03Japan-Korea New Stars Exchange, 5th 
82 6p 4pW+R1841998-08-02  
83 4p 7pB+R2151998-08-01  
84Hikosaka Naoto9pYoo Changhyuk9pW+12791998-08-01Fujitsu Cup, 11thPlayoff 3rd-4th
85Yun Yeongseon2pChoi Myunghun6pW+12.52541998-07-31New Faces Best Ten Tournament, 2nd?
86Hane Naoki7pYasuda Yasutoshi8pW+R2321998-07-30Oteai, 1998game 06
87Ogaki Yusaku7pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R1821998-07-30Kisei, 23rd1-03
88O Rissei9pKobayashi Satoru9pB+2.52031998-07-30Kisei, 23rdMeidan, Final 9 dan
89Makise Kyoko6 dan?Nakamura Yuko6 dan?B+242381998-07-29All-Japan High School Championships, 22ndGirls Team Final
90Tsukuda Akiko2pFuruta Naoyoshi3pB+R2251998-07-29Oteai, 1998game 12
91Kato Tomoko4pYoshida Mika6pB+52481998-07-29Women's Honinbo, 17thSemifinal - 1
92Kim Su-jang9pChoi Myunghun6pW+R1821998-07-29LG Refined Oils Cup, 3rdQuaterfinal - 4
93Matsuda Mikoto6 dan?Tanaka Yasunobu6 dan?B+R1211998-07-28All-Japan High School Championships, 22ndBoys Individual Final
94 7 dan 6pB+72271998-07-28  
95Yoda Norimoto9pSonoda Yuichi9pB+R1931998-07-28Gosei, 23rdTitle match, game 3
96 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1851998-07-27AmaFinal
97Mok Jinseok4pChoi Myunghun6pW+R2001998-07-27Chunwon (Tengen), 03rdQuaterfinal - 4
98Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pB+R1711998-07-26Wangwi, 32ndTitle match, game 3
99Lee Sanghun J3pLee Seongjae4pW+R1481998-07-24Korean Oteai, 1998 
100Nie Weiping9pFeng Yun9pB+R2331998-07-24省略 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0159 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software