Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Cho Chikun9pO Meien6pB+3.52201986-04-10Honinbo, 41stLeague, game 27
2Fujisawa Hideyuki9pO Meien6pW+R1901985-02-01Tengen, 11th 
3Hane Yasumasa9pO Meien6pW+R1941985-01-10Judan, 23rdpreliminary round
4Honda Kunihisa9pO Meien6pB+1.52441986-02-20Gosei, 11th1
5Ishida Akira9pO Meien6pB+11981986-06-05Meijin, 11thLeague, game 24
6Ishida Yoshio9pO Meien6pW+0.52511985-09-19Honinbo, 41stLeague Entrant Final 3
7Ishida Yoshio9pO Meien6pW+R1841985-10-15Judan, 24thLosers' Section, 1-4
8Kataoka Satoshi9pO Meien6pB+4,52621985-11-28Honinbo, 41stLeague, game 06
9Kojima Takaho9pO Meien6pW+R1441984-09-06Judan, 23rd2
10Otake Hideo9pO Meien6pB+R1691985-01-31Judan, 23rdFinal
11Otake Hideo9pO Meien6pB+R1971986-01-23Meijin, 11thLeague, game 07
12Rin Kaiho9pO Meien6pB+R2071985-08-08Tengen, 11thpreliminary round
13Rin Kaiho9pO Meien6pB+5.52311986-02-27Honinbo, 41stLeague, game 18
14Sugiuchi Masao9pO Meien6pW+R1401984-11-08Judan, 23rdLosers' Section, Round 3
15Takagi Shoichi9pO Meien6pW+12661985-12-18Meijin, 11thLeague, game 03
16Takemiya Masaki9pO Meien6pB+4,52591985-07-25Judan, 24thWinners' Section, Round 1
17Takemiya Masaki9pO Meien6pB+R1671986-02-01Judan, 24thLosers' Section, Final
18Tono Hiroaki9pO Meien6pW+2.52671985-11-21Meijin, 11thLeague Entrant Final 3
19Yamashiro Hiroshi9pO Meien6pW+R2021986-01-16Judan, 24thKnock-out stage
20Yamashiro Hiroshi9pO Meien6pW+R2021986-08-14Meijin, 11thLeague, game 35
21Magari Reiki9pO Rissei6pB+13001982-07-22Kisei, 07thStrongest Player Quarterfinal
22Takagi Shoichi9pO Rissei6pW+82691982-11-19Oza, 30thPreliminaries, 3-1
23Cho Sonjin9pOba Jyunya6pB+R1992011-08-18Meijin, 37th, last preliminary tournament 
24Cho Sonjin9pOba Jyunya6pB+R2172013-04-29NHK Cup, 61st1
25Goto Shungo9pOba Jyunya6pB+0.52612011-03-31Tengen. 37th1
26Ishida Yoshio9pOba Jyunya6pB+4,52532010-12-16  
27Kobayashi Satoru9pOba Jyunya6pB+R1512010-07-01  
28Otake Hideo9pOba Jyunya6pB+R2292012-05-03Agon Cup, 19th, last preliminary tournament 
29Takao Shinji9pOba Jyunya6pB+R2072009-06-15Agon Cup, 16th1
30Takemiya Masaki9pOba Jyunya6pB+R2432012-07-12  
31Takemiya Masaki9pOba Jyunya6pB+0.52412012-09-20  
32Yoda Norimoto9pOba Jyunya6pB+2.52242011-09-01Gosei, 37th, preliminary tournament 
33Takagi Shoichi9pOgata Masaki6pW+R1381986-11-27Gosei, 12th1-06
34Nakano Hironari9pOgawa Tomoko6pB+R1672002-07-07NHK Cup, 50th1
35Hane Naoki9pOhashi Hirofumi6pW+3.52572016-02-25Ryusei, 25thblock-F
36Otake Hideo9pOhashi Hirofumi6pW+1.52782013-06-13  
37Otake Hideo9pOhashi Hirofumi6pB+R1792014-02-20  
38Redmond, Michael9pOhashi Hirofumi6pB+5.52692014-03-03  
39Cho Chikun9pOkada Shinichiro6pB+52141994-07-25ACOM Cup, 1st1
40Cho Chikun9pOkada Shinichiro6pB+R1611995-10-09JT Cup, 2nd1
41Jiang Zhujiu [IGS]9pOkada Shinichiro [IGS]6pB+R1451997-02-11  
42Kobayashi Koichi9pOkada Yumiko6pB+R1772007-05-10  
43Komatsu Hideki9pOkada Yumiko6pB+R1192003-08-10NHK Cup, 51st1
44Rin Kaiho9pOkada Yumiko6pB+R1832014-02-06  
45Kitani Minoru9pOkubo Ichigen6pB+7.52251958-01-07Lightning Go Meijin, 3rd1
46Honda Kunihisa9pOkumura Hideo6pB+R1611978-12-13Gosei, 05th1/8 Final - 2
47Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pOn Sojin6pB+R1512011-11-07KBS Badukwang, 30thLosers' Section, Round 1
48Choi Myunghun9pOn Sojin6pW+0.53392012-06-15Olleh KT Cup, 2012 
49Kim Juho9pOn Sojin6pW+R1682010-05-08  
50Lee Changho9pOn Sojin6pB+0.53122011-09-18  
51Lee Sedol9pOn Sojin6pB+R2172010-09-12Korean Baduk League, 2010Team Shinan Chunil Salt vs Team Posco Chemtech
52Lee Sedol9pOn Sojin6pB+R2292011-09-21Korean Baduk League, 2011Team Posco LED vs Shinan Chunil Salt
53Mok Jinseok9pOn Sojin6pW+8.53712010-10-03  
54Park Jungsang9pOn Sojin6pB+R2352011-07-10  
55Park Jungwhan9pOn Sojin6pB+6.52702011-03-11BC Card Cup World, 03th1/8 Final - 2
56Park Jungwhan9pOn Sojin6pB+R2192011-11-20  
57bagjeongsang(Kixx) [~]9ponsojin(poseukoLED) [~]6pW+R2042012-04-26  
58Fujisawa Hideyuki9pOtake Hideo6pW+8.51681989-01-08NHK Cup, 36thround 3, game 8
59Hashimoto Utaro9pOtake Hideo6pW+R2661964-02-08Pro Best Ten, 01stRound 2
60Maeda Nobuaki9pOtake Hideo6pB+0.52281963-11-17Judan, 03rdPreliminary, 3rd round
61Sakata Eio9pOtake Hideo6pB+R2011964-02-13Pro Best Ten, 01st3
62Shimamura Toshihiro9pOtake Hideo6pB+R1591964-01-01Go Championship, 8thSemifinal
63Sugiuchi Masao9pOtake Hideo6pW+2.52611963-01-01Go Championship, 8th2
64Takagawa Shukaku9pOtake Hideo6pW+11.53081963-10-23Saikyo Tournament, 04thRound 2
65Takagawa Shukaku9pOtake Hideo6pB+R2491964-08-13Meijin Old, 04th1, qualifying final B
66Ishida Yoshio9pOya Koichi6pB+25277 Games for Ishida's "Pro-Pro Handicap Go" book (Igo Club Series No. 12)Game Seven: 4 stones
67Ohira Shuzo9pOya Koichi6pB+R1431988-01-21Oza, 36thQualification-3, game 5
68Shimamura Toshihiro9pOzaki Harumi6pB+R1551977-02-17Tengen, 03rd1-04
69Cho Han-seong9pPaek Daehyun6pB+5.52632007-07-06Nongshim Cup, 09thprimary tournament
70Yun Seonghyun9pPaek Daehyun6pW+R1642007-09-10  
71Yun Seonghyun9pPaek Daehyun6pW+R1842007-09-10  
72Cho Hunhyun9pPaek Hongseok6pW+R1402008-07-31Korean Baduk League 2008Team GS KIXX vs Team Ulsan Dearche
73Cho Hunhyun9pPaek Hongseok6pW+R1242008-11-03  
74Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pPaek Hongseok6pB+R2132008-08-15Korean Baduk League 2008Team No.1 Fire Insurance vs Team Ulsan Dearche
75Kim Seung-jun9pPaek Hongseok6pW+R2222008-06-01Korean Baduk League 2008Team T Board vs Team Ulsan Dearche
76Kono Rin9pPaek Hongseok6pB+R1212008-05-28LG Cup, 13th1/8 Final - 5
77Lee Changho9pPaek Hongseok6pB+R1592008-06-18Prices Information Cup, 04thLeague
78Lee Changho9pPaek Hongseok6pB+R2112008-08-18KBS Badukwang, 27th 
79Mok Jinseok9pPaek Hongseok6pB+R1752008-10-12Korean Baduk League 2008Team Shimsung Construction vs Team Ulsan Dearche
80Kim In9pPaek Seongho6pW+R2081983-09-19 League, game 18
81Rui Naiwei9pPaek Seongho6pB+R1432001-03-15Chunwon (Tengen), 06th1/8 Final - 2
82Seo Bongsoo9pPaek Seongho6pB+R1071987-02-06Kukgi, 12thLeague, game 07
83Seo Bongsoo9pPaek Seongho6pB+0.52701999-06-11Paewang, 34th1/8 Final - 2
84Yun Ki-hyun9pPaek Seongho6pW+5.52521987-05-22Kukgi, 12thLeague, game 19
85Jeong Soo-hyun9pPark Byungkyu6pW+10.52472008-08-09  
86Mok Jinseok9pPark Byungkyu6pW+R2082008-08-09  
87Jiang Zhujiu9pPark Jieun6pW+2.52902005-09-08Korean Baduk League, 2005 
88Lee Sedol9pPark Jieun6pB+R1732005-10-29Yeongnam Ilbo Cup, 1stQuaterfinal - 1
89Shi Yue9pPark Jinsol6pB+R2932015-04-17LG Cup, 20th, integration preliminary tournament 
90Chang Hao9pPark Jungsang6pW+R2102006-06-03Fujitsu Cup, 19thQuaterfinal - 4
91Ch'oe Ch'eol-han9pPark Jungsang6pB+R992006-05-30Prices Information Cup, 02ndLeague D
92Choi Gyu-byung9pPark Jungsang6pW+R1522006-06-19Electron-Land Cup, 3rdSemifinal
93Lee Changho9pPark Jungsang6pB+R1792006-06-27Electron-Land Cup, 3rdFinal, game 2
94Rui Naiwei9pPark Jungsang6pW+R1402006-06-05Electron-Land Cup, 3rdQuaterfinal
95Cho Han-seong9pPark Seunghwa6pW+R2042014-10-31  
96Kim Jiseok9pPark Seunghwa6pB+R2172014-06-16  
97Lee Sedol9pPark Seunghwa6pB+R2672015-10-30  
98Park Jungsang9pPark Seunghwa6pW+R1722015-10-01  
99Weon Seongjin9pPark Seunghwa6pB+R1552015-07-07  
100An Cho-yeong9pPark Sung-cheol6pB+R2632009-11-06Siptan tournament, 05th1/8 Final - 5

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0219 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software