Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Kojima Takaho6pKanno Kiyonori6pB+R1851971-10-21Oteai, 1971 
2Sakai Takeshi6pKanno Kiyonori6pW+22941971-10-07Oteai, 1971 
3Sugiuchi Kazuko6pKanno Kiyonori6pW+2.52661973-01-25Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
4Segoe Kensaku6pKarigane Jun'ichi6pW+62771923-05-06Hiseikai quadruple all-play-allgame 11
5Kono Rin6pKasai Koji6pB+R2152001-08-13Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock G, Game 02
6So Kofuku6pKasai Koji6pB+R2031993-11-15Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock D, Game 08
7Takao Shinji6pKasai Koji6pB+R2291999-09-20Ryusei Cup, 09thBlock B, Game 06
8Yamada Kimio6pKasai Koji6pB+R1831995-05-17Kisei, 20thMeidan, Final 6 dan
9Liu Xiaoguang6pKataoka Satoshi6pW+32721981-11-06Japan-China Go Exchange, 19821
10Umeki Suguru6pKataoka Satoshi6pW+R2421981-05-06Kisei, 06thFinal 5 dan
11Nakamura Shinya6pKato Atsushi6pW+R1341997-04-16Kisei, 22ndMeidan, Final 6 dan
12Okada Yumiko6pKato Keiko6pW+R1522011-02-17  
13Kawamoto Noboru6pKato Masao6pW+R1581970-04-30Oteai, 1970 
14Kanazawa Hideo6pKato Tomoko6p?W+5.52762001-08-28Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock E, Game 01
15Sakai Isao6pKato Tomoko6p?W+1.52622001-08-28Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock E, Game 02
16Cho Chikun6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+R1371975-02-27Prime Minister's Cup, 19thRound 2
17Kageyama Toshiro6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+2.52381972-01-13Prime Minister's Cup, 16thPreliminaries
18Kanno Kiyonori6pKawamoto Noboru6pW+R2041973-02-22Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
19Kobayashi Reiko6pKawamoto Noboru6pW+R1201972-05-25Oteai, 1972 
20Sakai Takeshi6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+R1811972-09-21Oteai, 1972 
21Sato Masaharu6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+3.52531976-12-01Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
22Shirae Haruhiko6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+R1391976-06-16Oteai, 1976 
23Takagi Shoichi6pKawamoto Noboru6pB+R1971971-06-10Oteai, 1971 
24Kim Sooyong6pKim Daehee6pW+3.52882016-10-30  
25Chung Dae-sang6pKim Dong-yeop6pB+R2251996-03-15LG Refined Oils Cup, 1st1/8 Final - 2
26Lee Min Jin6pKim Hyeomin6pB+1.52752011-04-14  
27Hong Tae-sun6pKim Il-whan6pB+R1851987-09-12New King, 3rd1
28Jeong Soo-hyun6pKim Il-whan6pB+R2771990-02-08New King, 5thQuaterfinal - 2
29Kang Hun6pKim Il-whan6pB+6.52581986-07-02Paewang, 22ndLeague, game 07
30Kim Jwa-gi6pKim Il-whan6pB+92541991-12-21Myeongin, 23rd1/8 Final - 4
31Yang Jae-ho6pKim Il-whan6pW+42861989-05-10Korean Top Position, 29th2-1
32Yun Hyuk6pKim Jiseok6pW+R1222010-01-16BC Card Cup World, 02nd1/32 Final - 19
33Kim Man-su6pKim Juho6pW+2.53212005-09-30  
34nojunhwan [~]6pKim Juho6pW+R1922005-09-06  
35Lee Wonyoung6pKim Junghyun6pW+R1782016-08-28  
36Cheon Yeong-seon6pKim Jwa-gi6pW+R2281991-07-22Paewang, 27th1/8 Final - 7
37Han Sanghoon6pKim Kiyoung6pW+R2102012-07-13Olleh KT Cup, 20121/16 Final - 08
38Kim Hyeonghwan6pKim Kiyoung6pW+R2142012-06-28  
39Lee Yeongkyu6pKim Man-su6pB+R1872006-12-10Korean Baduk League, 2006 
40An Cho-yeong6pKim Seong-ryong6pW+R1782001-02-12Korean Oteai, 2000 
41An Sungjoon6pKim Seung Jae6pB+1.52862015-06-14  
42Lee Taehyun6pKim Seung Jae6pB+R2292016-05-19  
43Na Hyun6pKim Seung Jae6pW+R2622015-09-30  
44Na Hyun6pKim Seung Jae6pB+4.52622016-03-07  
45Park Seunghwa6pKim Seung Jae6pB+R1692015-09-20  
46Wu Guangya6pKim Seung Jae6pW+R2202014-08-26  
47Wu Guangya6pKim Seung Jae6pW+3.53442014-08-28  
48Koyama Shizuo6pKim Shushun6pW+R1642001-08-27Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock F, Game 02
49Takao Shinji6pKim Shushun6pW+1.52862001-10-15Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock F, Game 03
50Yun Chanhee6pKim Sooyong6pB+0.52812016-08-11  
51Hong Jong-hyun6pKim Su-jang6pW+R1501984-08-24Kuksu, 28thLeague
52Kim Dongmyeon6pKim Su-jang6pW+4.52601985-12-04Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 03rd 
53Paek Seongho6pKim Su-jang6pW+6.53181984-09-05Kukgi, 10thLeague
54Jeong Soo-hyun6pKim Su-young6pB+R1771991-03-12Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 08th1/8 Final - 3
55Yang Sangguk6pKim Su-young6pB+R2151986-07-16Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 04thQualifications
56Yoo Changhyuk6pKim Su-young6pB+R771994-05-17Kukgi, 17th1/8 Final - 7
57Hong Jong-hyun6pKim Teok-kyu6pB+R1831984-11-20Kuksu, 28thLeague
58Kim Su-jang6pKim Teok-kyu6pB+R2011984-06-28Kuksu, 28thLeague
59Whang Won-jun6pKim Tong-myeon6pB+R1471989-07-05Myeongin, 20thSemifinal - 1
60Go Seigen6pKimura Hirozo6pB+R1151935-06-28East versus West Japan Invitation Tournament sponsored by Tokyo Asahi Shinbun and Osaka Asahi Shinbun 
61Honda Sachiko6pKitamura Hiroshi6pW+13051983-09-25Oteai, 1983 
62Go Seigen6pKitani Minoru6pW+R1861935-07-26Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue Three-game MatchesGame 2 of 2 (Kitani on 4 match wins)
63Go Seigen6pKitani Minoru6pB+23051935-09-07Radio game sponsored by NHK 
64Hayashi Yutaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+R1601935-11-20Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 7 of 7
65Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pB+R2471934-01-02Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 3
66Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pW+52771934-01-09Win & Continue Komi Tournament sponsored by Hochi ShinbunIwamoto on 3 wins
67Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pW+2.53051935-07-13Special game sponsored by Kagami Kenkichi 
68Iwamoto Kaoru6pKitani Minoru6pB+32921935-11-13Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 6 of 7
69Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pB+R1551934-01-12Win & Continue Komi Tournament sponsored by Hochi ShinbunKitani on 2 wins, Kubomatsu on 1
70Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pW+42071935-01-11Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 2
71Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pB+R1931935-03-19  
72Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pW+33051935-03-26  
73Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pKitani Minoru6pW+52801935-10-09Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 2 of 7
74Mitsuhara Itaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+22501934-08-26East-West Japan High-dan Players Radio Games sponsored by NHK 
75Miyasaka Shinji6pKitani Minoru6pB+52591934-03-14OteaiRound 2
76Miyasaka Shinji6pKitani Minoru6pB+72411935-01-07Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 1 of 3
77Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+R1641934-01-03Jiji Shinpo Win & Continue Tournament 
78Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+22371935-01-10Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 2 of 3
79Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru6pW+102251935-01-11Yomiuri High-dan Players 3000 Yen Win & Continue 3-game MatchesGame 3 of 3
80Onoda Chiyotaro6pKitani Minoru6pB+R1111935-05-22Oteai, Spring SessionRound 7 of 8
81Takao Shinji6pKitano Ryo6pB+0.52251999-12-15Shinjin-O, 25th1
82Paek Seongho6pKo Jae-hee6pB+R2171985-12-17Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 03rd 
83Heo Yeongho6pKo Keuntae6pW+2.52752007-10-01Wonik Cup Siptan, 3rd1/16 Final - 05
84Lee Sanghun6pKo Keuntae6pW+R1882007-11-12Wonik Cup Siptan, 3rd1/8 Final - 2
85Fujii Shuhya6pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R1092005-04-28Paewang, 30thRound 2
86Kato Keiko6pKobayashi Izumi6pW+R2342008-08-16Daiwa-Shoken Cup (Female), 2ndSemifinal
87Kato Keiko6pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R1552008-09-18Women's Meijin, 21stLeague
88Kato Keiko6pKobayashi Izumi6pW+R2062009-04-16  
89Kim Shushun6pKobayashi Izumi6p?B+R1992001-08-27Ryusei Cup, 11thBlock F, Game 01
90Matsumoto Takehisa6pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R2032004-05-09NHK Cup, 51st1
91Seto Taiki6pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R1872006-06-05NHK Cup, 54th1
92Shuto Shun6pKobayashi Izumi6pB+R1952009-01-24Daiwa Cup Grand Champion tournament, 2nd1
93Cho Chikun6pKobayashi Koichi6pB+4,52611974-08-19Shin'ei, 06thFinal, game 1
94Kageyama Toshiro6pKobayashi Koichi6pW+0.52771972-01-01Prime Minister's Cup, 16thSemifinal
95Saijo Masataka6pKobayashi Koichi6pB+32431973-04-19Oteai, 1973 
96Sakai Takeshi6pKobayashi Koichi6pW+R1761973-05-06Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
97Honda Sachiko6pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R1831982-09-29Women's Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 1
98Honda Sachiko6pKobayashi Reiko6pB+0.52511982-10-20Women's Honinbo, 01stTitle match, game 3
99Honda Sachiko6pKobayashi Reiko6pB+92551989-11-01Women's Meijin, 02nd 
100Inagaki Koichi6pKobayashi Reiko6pB+R2191972-10-26Oteai, 1972 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0190 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software