Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Kobayashi Kenji6pMorita Michihiro6pW+R2141993-11-01Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock B, Game 07
2Maeda Ryoji6pMorita Michihiro6pW+2.52671993-10-12Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock B, Game 06
3Mimura Tomoyasu6pMorita Michihiro6pB+R2331992-05-06Kisei, 17thMeidan, Final 6 dan
4Kobayashi Kenji6pMuramatsu Ryuichi6pB+R1871994-10-06Oteai, 1993 
5Okada Shinichiro6pMuramatsu Ryuichi6pB+R2391993-11-08Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock C, Game 06
6Mitsuhara Itaro6pMurashima Yoshinori6pW+0.52721944-01-01Honinbo, 03rd6 dan knockout, semifinal
7Takagawa Shukaku6pMurashima Yoshinori6pB+1.52811944-01-10Honinbo, 03rd2, tournament, game 2
8An Sungjoon6pNa Hyun6pB+R2212015-09-27Korean Baduk League, 2015Team SK Enclean vs Team Posco LED
9Kim Seung Jae6pNa Hyun6pW+R1622015-07-04Korean Baduk League, 2015Team Tbroad vs Team Posco LED
10Park Seunghwa6pNa Hyun6pW+R2362015-07-16  
11Izumitani Minoru6pNabeshima Akira6pW+31901977-05-18Oteai, 1977 
12Fukuhara Yoshitora6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pW+R1381967-10-05Oteai, 1967 
13Kageyama Toshiro6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+R1851962-10-25Oteai, 1962 
14Kageyama Toshiro6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+1.52791965-08-12Prime Minister's Cup, 09thPreliminaries, 3
15Nakaoka Jiro6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+62611965-05-20Oteai, 1965 
16Sugiuchi Kazuko6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+1.52821967-09-07Prime Minister's Cup, 11thPreliminaries, 3
17Suzuki Goro6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+R2031963-06-13Oteai, 1963 
18Takahashi Toshimitsu6pNakagawa Shinsuke6pB+R1751960-11-03Oteai, 1960 
19Miyashige Genjo6pNakano Chitoku6pB+62131802-06-13  
20Nakane Naoyuki6pNakano Yasuhiro6pW+1.52672000-01-13Shinjin-O, 25th2
21Abe Yoshiteru6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+172931968-05-09Oteai, 1968 
22Hamajima Hisayoshi6pNakaoka Jiro6pW+R2081965-10-28Oteai, 1965 
23Ishige Kakuo6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R1871962-06-14Oteai, 1962 
24Ishii Mamoru6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R1051970-09-17Oteai, 1970 
25Kageyama Toshiro6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+12411962-04-19Oteai, 1962 
26Kageyama Toshiro6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R1911971-11-04Oteai, 1971 
27Kaji Kazutame6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+42811968-05-23Oteai, 1968 
28Kobayashi Koichi6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R1531972-11-23Oteai, 1972 
29Kojima Takaho6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+12751969-11-06Oteai, 1969 
30Matsumoto Tokuji6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R2191967-09-14Oteai, 1967 
31Sakai Toshio6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+22871972-05-04Oteai, 1972 
32Sugiuchi Kazuko6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+23281965-06-17Oteai, 1965 
33Yamazaki Masuo6pNakaoka Jiro6pB+R2271967-10-12Oteai, 1967 
34Koyama Shizuo6pNakaonoda Tomomi6pW+R1501992-10-05Ryusei Cup, 03rdBlock C, Game 06
35Yamada Kimio6pNakaonoda Tomomi6pB+R2111994-03-20Shin'ei, 24thFinal
36Mitome Kiyoshi6pNakayama Noriyuki6pW+22232003-10-31Teaching game 
37Komatsu Hideki6pNarusawa Yasuichi6pB+R1571988-08-29Shinjin-O, 13thFinal, game 2
38Ogawa Tomoko6pNishida Terumi6pW+R1421997-03-05Women's Meijin, 09thTitle match, game 2
39Li Zhe6pNiu Yutian6pB+R2492007-10-24Chinese Changqi Cup, 4th1
40Peng Quan6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1242005-10-08Chinese City League A, 7thRound 13
41Peng Quan6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1602006-07-01Chinese City League A, 8thBaejing New vs Dalian
42Wang Lei 26pNiu Yutian6pW+2.53102008-07-12Year 2008 Chinese Rank PromotionRound 2
43Wang Yao6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1962006-10-21Chinese City League A, 8thDalian vs Yunnan
44Wang Yao6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1302007-06-23Chinese City League A, 9thTeam Yunnan vs Team Dalian
45Wang Yao6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1642009-05-09Chinese A League, 2009Team Guangxi vs Team Yunnan
46Xie He6pNiu Yutian6pB+R1412006-07-23Year 2006 Chinese Rank Promotion, round 10Round 10
47Zhang Xuebin6pNiu Yutian6pW+R2142007-08-09Chinese City League A, 9thTeam Shandong vs Team Guangxi
48Zhang Xuebin6pNiu Yutian6pW+R1642008-02-26Mingren, 21st, preliminary tournamentFinal
49Kenmochi Jo6pNobuta Shigehito6pB+R852000-10-16Ryusei Cup, 10thBlock C, Game 07
50Yokoyama Koichi6pNobuta Shigehito6pW+6.52811997-10-27Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock A, Game 08
51Goto Shungo6pO Meien6pW+4.52601986-05-28Kisei, 11thFinal 6 dan
52Shuto Shun6pOba Jyunya6pB+2.52542009-12-10Tengen, 36th1
53Komatsu Hideki6pObuchi Morito6pB+R1131989-04-19Kisei, 14thMeidan, Final 6 dan
54Chino Tadahiko6pOeda Yusuke6pB+R1931966-05-19Oteai, 1966 
55Kageyama Toshiro6pOeda Yusuke6pB+R1911966-03-17Prime Minister's Cup, 10thPreliminaries, 2
56Nakagawa Shinsuke6pOeda Yusuke6pW+R2121967-10-26Oteai, 1967 
57Nakaoka Jiro6pOeda Yusuke6pW+62961964-05-21Oteai, 1964 
58Akedo Kazumi6pOgata Masaki6pB+R2631985-12-19Okan Sen, 27th1
59Konishi Kazuko6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+2.53282000-11-03Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 04thQuaterfinal - 2
60Nishida Terumi6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+6.53001997-02-26Women's Meijin, 09thTitle match, game 1
61Ogawa Tomoko6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+72692002-01-18Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 05thTitle match, game 1
62Ogawa Tomoko6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+R2352002-02-01Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 05thTitle match, game 2
63Yoshida Mika6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+4,52671996-10-02Women's Meijin, 09thSemifinal - 1
64Yoshida Mika6pOgawa Tomoko6pW+0.52731997-01-29Women's Meijin, 09thFinal
65Yoshida Mika6pOgawa Tomoko6pB+R1591999-12-11Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 05th1
66Ashida Isoko & Rin Kaiho6pOgawa Tomoko and Cho Chikun6pW+R1742004-12-04Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 11th1
67ܷ6pOhashi Hirofumi6pW+R2082016-04-07  
68Asano Hideaki6pOkada Shinichiro6pB+4,53051993-11-30Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock C, Game 08
69Hamanaka Takamitsu6pOkada Shinichiro6pW+R1421993-11-08Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock C, Game 07
70Kato Keiko6pOkada Yumiko6pB+13.52782008-05-19Japanese Female Strongest, 10thRound 1
71Ogawa Tomoko and Cho Chikun6pOkada Yumiko and Takemiya Masaki6pW+R1382004-12-04Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 11thRound 2
72Go Seigen6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+12441935-05-20Super GoOnoda on 2 wins
73Go Seigen6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1991936-04-02Oteai, 1936, Spring1
74Hashimoto Utaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+72721937-01-266 and 7-Dans East-West Jaoan Matchgame 02
75Hashimoto Utaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+72201939-10-11Oteai, 1939 
76Hashimoto Utaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pW+22751939-11-08Uchikomi win & continue sponsored by Yomiuri Shinbun 
77Hayashi Yutaro6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pW+R1501937-01-016 Dan Tournament, Shusai's RetirementRound 2
78Iwamoto Kaoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pW+R2161939-01-01Honinbo, 01stStage 3, Round 1
79Iwamoto Kaoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1391939-01-01Oteai, 1939, Spring 
80Kitani Minoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1491934-01-12Japan Championship sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi Shinbun, 1stRound 2
81Kitani Minoru6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+R1571934-04-04Oteai, 1934, Spring SessionRound 5
82Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+42081928-03-14Oteai, Spring sessionRound 2 of 8
83Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+72621934-11-14Oteai, Autumn SessionRound 6 of 8
84Kubomatsu Katsukiyo6pOnoda Chiyotaro6pB+1.52261939-01-01Honinbo, 01st3rd Preliminary {6-dan Section}, Semi-final
85Kim Kiyoung6ponsojin(poseukoLED) [~]6pB+R2132012-05-19  
86Honinbo Shusaku6pOta Yuzo6pW+32521848-11-08  
87Honinbo Shusaku6pOta Yuzo6pB+R1891849-03-31  
88Honinbo Shusaku6pOta Yuzo6pLeft unfinished791852-08-23  
89Kudo Norio6pOtake Hideo6pB+12651964-05-28Oteai, 1964 
90Yu Bin6pOya Koichi6pB+1.53151987-05-28China-Japan Go Exchange, 15th5
91Hamajima Hisayoshi6pOzaki Harumi6pW+R2361976-10-07Oteai, 1976 
92 6pPaek Seongho6pW+R1401984-02-29 League Qualifier
93 6pPaek Seongho6pB+R1831984-06-12 League, game 08
94Hong Jong-hyun6pPaek Seongho6pB+R1711992-12-15Korean Oteai, 1992 
95Hong Tae-sun6pPaek Seongho6pB+0.52821987-03-25Korean Top Position, 27thQualifications
96Jang Su-young6pPaek Seongho6pB+R2031983-05-17 League, game 04
97Yang Sangguk6pPaek Seongho6pB+R1751984-12-10Kukgi, 10thLeague
98Cho Hyeyeon6pPark Jieun6pB+R1892005-10-10Women's Myeongin, 07thChallengers' playoff
99Hong Kipyo6pPark Jinsol6pW+R962014-04-07KBS Badukwang, 33rdWinners' Section, Round 1
100Kang Yootaek6pPark Seunghwa6pB+R2172015-06-18  

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0185 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software