Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Yoshida Mika6pNishida Terumi5pW+3.53081997-12-20Ricoh pair Go Championship 1998Quaterfinal
2Hamajima Hisayoshi6pNishigami Yoshihiko5pW+42911973-06-07Oteai, 1973 
3Nakaonoda Tomomi6pNishimura Keiji5pB+R1591992-04-15Kisei, 17thMeidan, Final 5 dan
4Tanaka Minaichi6pNoguchi Hitoshi5pW+R1401975-11-12Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
5Lee Sanghun6pNoh JoonWhan5pB+R1672000-04-21LG Cup, 05thQualifications
6Hei Jiajia6pO JangwukamaW+2.52642013-07-09MLILY Cup, 1st1
7Koyama Shizuo6pO Rissei5pW+4.52751980-11-26Prime Minister's Cup, 25thPreliminaries
8Takamizawa Tadao6pO Rissei5pW+R1921980-03-26Prime Minister's Cup, 24thPreliminaries
9Mimura Tomoyasu6pOgaki Yusaku5pB+0.52611993-04-07Shinjin-O, 18thQuaterfinal - 3
10Muramatsu Ryuichi6pOgaki Yusaku5pW+R2161992-07-27Ryusei Cup, 03rdBlock C, Game 02
11Nakaonoda Tomomi6pOgaki Yusaku5pB+0.52531992-09-28Ryusei Cup, 03rdBlock C, Game 05
12Aoki Kikuyo6pOgawa Tomoko5pB+R2311994-10-05Women's Kakusei, 17thSemifinal - 1
13Yoshida Mika6pOgawa Tomoko5pW+R1581993-09-29Women's Meijin, 06thWinners' Section, Semifinal - 2
14Kim Dong-yeop6pOh Gyu-cheol5pB+R1251994-09-07Paedal Wang, 2ndLeague, game 18
15Hamajima Hisayoshi6pOka Mitsuo5pB+R1971976-05-27Oteai, 1976 
16Wang Lei6pOn Sojin5pW+R1982009-03-01BC Card Cup World, 01st1
17Komatsu Hideki6pOnda Yasuhiko5pB+R1811988-05-10NHK Cup, 36th1
18Segoe Kensaku&&&6pOnoda Chiyotaro&&&Honinbo Shusai5pLeft unfinished531924-01-10Relay game before the spirit of Kogishi Soji 6d (d. 1924-01-07) 
19Fukuhara Yoshitora6pOtake Hideo5pW+R1421962-04-18Prime Minister's Cup, 06thPreliminaries
20Okada Shinichiro6pOto Shozo5pB+6.52571993-10-04Ryusei Cup, 04thBlock C, Game 05
21Ko Mosei6pOya Koichi5pW+R1161985-10-30Meijin, 11th1st or 2nd Preliminary
22Hamajima Hisayoshi6pOzaki Harumi5pW+R1701971-10-28Oteai, 1971 
23Izumo Eiji6pOzaki Harumi5pW+12241974-05-16Oteai, 1974 
24Cho Han-seong6pPaek Daehyun5pB+R1772003-10-12Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 7thFinal, game 1
25Heo Yeongho6pPaek Hongseok5pB+R1852007-11-16Korean Baduk League, 2007Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Ulsan Dearche
26Lee Yeongkyu6pPaek Hongseok5pW+7.52602006-11-13SK New Star best 10, 10thFinal, game 1
27Lee Yeongkyu6pPaek Hongseok5pW+9.52792007-01-23Electron-Land Cup, 4thPreliminaries
28Lee Yeongkyu6pPaek Hongseok5pB+1.52832008-02-12Fujitsu Cup, 21stpreliminary tournament final
29Li Zhe6pPaek Hongseok5pW+R1512007-11-08Asian New Star Match, 08thTeam China vs Team Korea
30Jeong Soo-hyun6pPaek Seongho5pB+7.52841990-08-04Paewang, 26thQuaterfinal - 4
31Meng Tailing6pPan Fei5pW+R1122011-11-15  
32Kim Hyeongwoo6ppanpei [~]5pW+1.52642013-02-25  
33Cho Hyeyeon6pPark Byungkyu5pB+R1892005-10-24SK New Star best 10, 09thPlayoff, 9th-10th Place
34Yang Jae-ho6pPark Jin-yeol5pB+R2051990-03-14Chunwon (Tengen) Old, 07th1/8 Final - 7
35Kim Juho6pPark Jungsang5pB+R1972005-06-05Korean Baduk League, 2005game 16
36Weon Seongjin6pPark Jungsang5pW+R1842005-05-22Baduk Masters "Samkukji", 2005 
37Weon Seongjin6pPark Jungsang5pB+R1652005-07-30Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 47
38Kim Jiseok6pPark JungwhanSiptanW+R2042009-12-19Siptan tournament, 05thSemifinal - 1
39Liao Xingwen6pPark Mingyu5pB+R1732016-07-20Samsung Cup, 21st, integration preliminary tournamentFinal
40Kim Seung Jae6pPark Siyeol5pW+4.52752014-09-10  
41Heo Yeongho6pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+R2152008-09-01Korean Baduk League 2008Team Shimsung Construction vs Team Yeongnam Ilbo
42Hong Minpyo6pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+R1772008-07-04Korean Baduk League 2008Team Shimsung Construcion vs Team No.1 Fire Insurance
43Hong Minpyo6pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+2.52522009-05-07Prices Information Cup, 05thLeague
44Paek Hongseok6pPark Young-hunGisungB+1.52792008-04-05Kiseong, 19thTitle match, game 2
45Paek Hongseok6pPark Young-hunGisungW+R2422008-05-07Kiseong, 19thTitle match, game 3
46Kim Seong-ryong6pPeng Jinghua5pB+R2191999-12-23Chunlan Cup, 02nd1-02
47Zhen Hong6pPeng Jinghua? proB+R1671990-11-02China National Individual Championship, 1999Round 2
48 6pPeng Liyao5pW+R2302014-09-14  
49Cai Jing6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2512016-07-20Samsung Cup, 21st, integration preliminary tournamentFinal
50Choi Jung6pPeng Liyao5pW+R2902016-06-01LG Cup, 21st2nd round
51Dong Mengcheng6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2272016-12-24Mingren, 29th1st round
52Li Jie6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2072009-11-19  
53Li Kang6pPeng Liyao5pW+2.52982016-11-21  
54Li Zhe6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2132011-03-14CCTV Cup, 23rd1
55Li Zhe 26pPeng Liyao5pW+R2582011-06-01Changqi Cup, 08th1
56Meng Tailing6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2882014-07-09  
57Meng Tailing6pPeng Liyao5pW+R1622015-05-16  
58Tong Mengcheng6pPeng Liyao5pW+R2102016-12-03  
59Wang Haoyang6pPeng Liyao5pB+1.5?2082014-06-11  
60Wang Lei 26pPeng Liyao5pW+R2082012-07-13  
61Wang Yao6pPeng Liyao5pW+R2522010-01-25  
62Wang Yao6pPeng Liyao5pW+R2182010-10-30  
63Wu Guangya6pPeng Liyao5pW+R1562016-10-10  
64Zhang Xuebin6pPeng Liyao5pB+R2432010-06-01  
65Lin Zhihan6pPeng Quan5pW+0.52352004-12-07International New Stars Team Match, 5thRound 2, Board 1
66Liu Xing6pPeng Quan5pB+0.52792003-05-27Chinese National Team Internet Competition, 2003Round 8
67Yu Ping6pPeng Quan5pB+3.52592003-08-07HaoMao Cup 2003Round 7
68Li Kang6pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2002008-05-10Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Guangxi vs Team Guizhou
69Li Kang6pPiao Wenyao5pB+R2292008-09-10Qiwang, 04th2
70Li Kang6pPiao Wenyao5pW+R1282008-11-15Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Guizhou vs Team Guangxi
71Li Kang6pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2202009-02-13Tianyuan, 23rd3
72Li Kang6pPiao Wenyao5pB+R2392009-10-20Qiwang, 05th1
73Wang Lei6pPiao Wenyao5pW+0.52772007-10-13Chinese City League A, 9thTeam Chongqing vs Team Guizhou
74Wang Lei6pPiao Wenyao5pW+10.52922008-12-06Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Guizhou vs Team Yunnan
75Wang Yao6pPiao Wenyao5pW+R1882006-10-24Chinese Changqi Cup, 4th1
76Wang Yao6pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2822007-09-15Year 2007 Chinese Individual Champion, round 2Round 2
77Wang Yao6pPiao Wenyao5pW+Time1882008-02-29China NEC Cup, 14thpreliminary tournament final
78Wang Yao6pPiao Wenyao5pW+4.52492009-05-23Chinese A League, 2009Team Guizhou vs Team Yunnan
79Xiao Zhenghao6pPiao Wenyao5pW+82602008-10-17World Mind Sports Games, 1st, (Team Men) 
80Xie He6pPiao Wenyao5pW+Time1862006-12-31RICOH Cup, 07thQuaterfinal
81Yu Bin6pQian Yuping? proB+1.52361986-04-01China National Individual Championship, 1986 
82Li Xing6pQiu Jihong5pW+R2761996-03-24Mingren, 09thPreliminary Round
83Dong Yan6pQiu Jun5pB+R1552000-02-01Tianyuan, 14thChallengers' playoff
84Li Kang6pQiu JunNEC CupW+4.53232007-09-08China NEC Cup, 13thQuaterfinal - 4
85Suzuki Yoshimichi6pRin Kanketsu5pW+1.52482003-09-01Ryusei Cup, 13thBlock A, Game 01
86Mizogami Tomochika6pRin Shien5pB+R2232000-09-05Ryusei Cup, 10thBlock D, Game 05
87ط6pryaowianheo [~]5pB+R2292016-10-10  
88Li Xuan Hao6pryaowianheo [~]5pB+R1292016-10-28  
89Muramatsu Ryuichi6pRyu Shikun5pW+R2621993-10-20Gosei, 19th1-01
90Yuki Satoshi6pRyu Shikun5pB+R1551993-06-17Honinbo, 49thLeague, game 01
91An Kukhyun6pryusuhang [~]5pW+R1982016-10-16  
92Tozawa Akinobu6pSakai Takeshi5pB+R1771968-12-12Prime Minister's Cup, 13thPreliminaries
93Fujisawa Hosai6pSakata Eio5pW+R1501943-05-013 new stars tournamentTitle match, game 5
94Takagawa Shukaku6pSakata Eio5pW+13101943-04-01Three Crows Tournament sponsored by Kido 
95Sugiuchi Kazuko6pSanno Hirotaka5pB+R1971963-12-18Prime Minister's Cup, 08thPreliminaries, 1
96Nakaoka Jiro6pSato Kaoru5pB+62671972-10-19Oteai, 1972 
97Kawamoto Noboru6pSekine Naohisa5pB+92261976-10-06Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
98Go Seigen6pSekiyama Riichi5pB+0.52841936-05-29Nihon Ki-in A Section Tournament9
99Cho Hunhyun6pSeo Bongsoo5pW+R1881974-05-07Myeongin, 06thTitle match, game 1
100Cho Hunhyun6pSeo Bongsoo5pB+R2051974-06-10Myeongin, 06thTitle match, game 3

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0271 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software