Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Guo Wenchao5pKim BumseoamaB+R1272016-07-16Samsung Cup, 21st, integration preliminary tournament 
2An Sungjoon5pKim Daeyong5pB+R1232014-11-17KBS Badukwang, 33rdloser's tournament, 2nd round
3Park Siyeol5pKim Dongho5pW+R2242010-01-01  
4Kim Jong-soo6Kim Hyeomin5B+2.52922008-06-11Korean GG Auction Cup, 2ndgame 13
5Cho Hunhyun5pKim In5p ?B+R1271974-01-20Top Position, 14thgame 03
6Shi Yue5pKim JinhwiamaB+2.52912011-04-29LG Cup, 16th, integration preliminary tournament 
7 Kim Jinwoo B+R2152013-08-15  
8Kang Changbae Kim Jiseok W+R1122003-11-28  
9An Kukhyun5pKim Junghyun5pB+R2272014-09-25  
10An Sungjoon5pKim Junghyun5pW+R2462014-11-07  
11Lee Donghoon5pKim Junghyun5pW+3.52952015-05-02  
12Lee Taehyun5pKim Junghyun5pW+2.52832014-08-23  
13Shin Jinseo5pKim Junghyun5pB+R1932016-02-25GS Caltex Cup, 21st2nd round
14An Sungjoon Kim Kiwon B+R1432008-09-20  
15Seo Gunwoo5pKim Kiyoung5pB+0.52962010-09-24  
16Yan Huan5pKim Kiyoung5pW+R1982011-02-27BC Card Cup World, 03th1/16 Final - 12
17Park Byungkyu5pKim Kwangsik5pB+2.52782005-09-15  
18Weon Seongjin5pKim Man-su5pB+2.52572004-05-20LG Cup, 09th1/8 Final - 8
19bagcangmyeong [~] Kim Minho B+R2052012-03-17  
20Kim Sooyong5pKim Sedong5pB+R1732015-03-20  
21Jin Siyoung5pKim Seung Jae5pW+R1642012-08-03  
22Lee YeongkyuPrices Information CupKim Seung Jae5pB+R1912012-07-25Prices Information Cup, 08thQuaterfinal - 2
23Kono Rin5pKim Shushun5pB+R1472000-06-19Chikurin Cup, 2ndSemifinal
24bag'gangsu [~] Kim Su-young W+R1602012-06-04  
25bag'gangsu [~] Kim Su-young W+R2422012-09-06  
26Gang Youngil Kim Su-young B+5.52792013-05-17  
27gimjeong'u [~] Kim Su-young W+6.52662012-06-05  
28gimjeong'u [~] Kim Su-young B+R2072012-08-31  
29gimsehyeon [~] Kim Su-young W+R2302012-07-16  
30jominsu [~] Kim Su-young B+4.52752013-06-18  
31munmiyeol [~] Kim Su-young W+9.52582012-06-06  
32sim'useob [~] Kim Su-young W+R1742012-04-14  
33Jin Siyoung5pKim Tae-yong5pB+R1812013-06-25  
34Lee Sanghun5pKim Yeong-hwan5pW+62661999-06-16Paedal Wang, 7th1/8 Final - 1
35Zhu Songli5pKim Yeong-hwan5pW+R2262001-04-06Chinese City League B, 1st4
36An Cho-yeong5pKim Yeongsam5pW+0.52812000-05-12  
37Takemiya Masaki? proKimura Yoshio? proB+R2211960-04-14Oteai, 1965, Spring221
38Asano Hideaki5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+R2111972-11-15Oteai, 1972Preliminaries
39Fukui Susumu5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+11.52251973-02-21Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
40Homma Akio5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+R1751971-04-15Oteai, 1971 
41Ito Tomoe5pKitamura Hiroshi5pW+6.52891972-11-23Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
42Kanno Kiyonori5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+R1451971-02-04Prime Minister's Cup, 15thPreliminaries
43Suzuki Masaharu5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+R1971976-06-30Oteai, 1976 
44Yokoyama Koichi5pKitamura Hiroshi5pB+102621970-10-01Oteai, 1970 
45Fukuda Masayoshi5pKitani Minoru5pW+R1661931-04-01Oteai, Spring sessionRound 5 of 8
46Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R1771933-02-21Oteai, 1933Winner Deciding Game
47Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R1931933-03-29Go Vs. Kitani Ten Game Match, 1stgame 01
48Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pW+82501933-06-20Go Vs. Kitani Ten Game Match, 1stgame 03
49Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+32641933-08-29Japan Go Championship, 1933Semifinal
50Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pW+R1961933-10-05New Stars' Super GoGame 122 (Kitani on 7 wins; replay pf previous tie)
51Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R1631933-11-24Go Vs. Kitani Ten Game Match, 1stgame 05
52Go Seigen5pKitani Minoru5pB+R2311934-03-10  
53Hasegawa Akira5pKitani Minoru5pW+R1401933-10-04Oteai, 1933, Autumn1
54Murashima Yoshinori5pKitani Minoru5pW+112701930-01-05Rising Stars Win & Continue Tournament sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun andMurashima on 2 wins
55Murashima Yoshinori5pKitani Minoru5pBoth Lost1041930-01-11Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 8 of 8
56Murashima Yoshinori5pKitani Minoru5pJigo2651933-05-02Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka MainicKitani on 5 wins
57Paek Hongseok5pKo Keuntae5pW+R1822007-05-11Chunwon (Tengen), 12th1/8 Final - 4
58Hashimoto Yujiro5pKobayashi Chizu5pB+R2351982-03-03Shinjin-O, 07th1
59Honda Sachiko5pKobayashi Chizu5pW+R1301977-04-06Women's Go Championship, 23rdTitle match, game 1
60Honda Sachiko5pKobayashi Chizu5pW+R1581977-04-20Women's Go Championship, 23rdTitle match, game 3
61Miyagawa Fumihiko5pKobayashi Chizu5pB+R1351998-09-21Ryusei Cup, 08thBlock C, Game 04
62Miyazaki Ryutaro5pKobayashi Chizu5p ?W+6.52481997-10-20Ryusei Cup, 07thBlock C, Game 05
63Nishida Terumi5p ?Kobayashi Chizu5pW+8.52511998-02-06Women's Kisei (Dokomo Cup), 01stSemifinal - 2
64Ogawa Tomoko5pKobayashi Chizu5pB+R2691993-11-24Women's Meijin, 06thLosers' Section, Final
65Yoshida Mika5pKobayashi Chizu5pW+R1641993-09-10Women's Kakusei, 15thFinal
66Inori Yoko5pKobayashi Izumi5pW+R962004-03-03Women's Meijin, 16thTitle match, game 2
67Yashiro Kumiko5pKobayashi Izumi5pB+R2432003-10-02Women's Honinbo, 22ndTitle match, game 1
68Yashiro Kumiko5pKobayashi Izumi5pW+7.52612003-10-29Women's Honinbo, 22ndTitle match, game 3
69Kato Tomoko & Ryu Shikun5p & 7pKobayashi Izumi & Yamashita Keigo5p & 7pW+1.52512001-12-08Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 08thRound 2
70Imamura Toshiya Kobayashi Koichi B+R1571989-06-08Tengen, 15th2
71Kamimura Kunio5pKobayashi Koichi5pW+R1121971-03-11Prime Minister's Cup, 15thPreliminaries
72Koyama Shizuo5pKobayashi Koichi5pW+R1721972-05-04Oteai, 1972 
73Fukui Masaaki5pKobayashi Reiko5pW+R1881968-06-20Oteai, 1968 
74Ito Tomoe5pKobayashi Reiko5pW+R2181966-01-01Women's Go Championship, 13thTitle match, game 1
75Tsuchida Masamitsu5pKobayashi Reiko5pW+R1961968-05-23Oteai, 1968 
76Suzuki Masaharu5pKobayashi Satoru5pB+R2051978-11-01Oteai, 1978 
77Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+31471876-04-0820-game matchgame 01
78Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+R1751876-05-0820-game matchgame 03
79Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pW+101721876-06-0820-game matchgame 05
80Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+71651876-07-0820-game matchgame 07
81Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+R1731876-08-0820-game matchgame 09
82Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+R1311876-10-2320-game match12
83Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+12051876-12-0820-game match15
84Honinbo Shuei5pKobayashi Tetsujiro5pB+R1051877-01-23Niju-bango18
85Abe Yoshiteru5pKodama Kunio5pB+R2071965-06-17Oteai, 1965 
86Fukui Masaaki5pKodama Kunio5pJigo2331967-09-13Oteai, 1967 
87Haruyama Isamu5pKodama Kunio5pB+R1511965-10-07Oteai, 1965 
88Ito Tomoe5pKodama Kunio5pW+R2201967-10-19Oteai, 1967 
89Kaji Kazutame5pKodama Kunio5pW+0.52641965-12-16Prime Minister's Cup, 10thPreliminaries
90Kawamoto Noboru5pKodama Kunio5pB+0.52601969-01-30Prime Minister's Cup, 13thPreliminaries
91Kudo Norio5pKodama Kunio5pB+R1611962-11-15Oteai, 1962 
92Kusunoki Teruko5pKodama Kunio5pB+32291967-09-21Oteai, 1967 
93Naganuma Makoto5pKodama Kunio5pB+72431972-05-04Oteai, 1972 
94Sanno Hirotaka5pKodama Kunio5pB+R1471961-01-01Oteai, 1961 
95Sato Kaoru5pKodama Kunio5pB+R2111962-05-10Oteai, 1962 
96Sato Kaoru5pKodama Kunio5pB+122721969-04-24Oteai, 1969 
97Suzuki Masaharu5pKodama Kunio5pB+52351960-11-17Oteai, 1960 
98Takamizawa Tadao5pKodama Kunio5pW+R1181969-12-25Prime Minister's Cup, 13thPreliminaries
99Tanaka Minaichi5pKodama Kunio5pB+R1091964-06-04Oteai, 1964 
100Tanimiya Teiji5pKodama Kunio5pB+R1071966-10-27Oteai, 1966 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0157 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software