Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Kang Hun7pOh Gyu-cheol5pW+22831992-07-06Wangwi, 27thQualifications - 1
2Liu Xing7pOhashi Hirofumi5pB+R1212011-04-29LG Cup, 16th, integration preliminary tournament 
3Rin Shien7pOhba Junya5pB+1.52752007-08-14Japanese Daiwa-Shoken Cup, 3rd, Preliminaries 
4Nakamura Hidehito7pOno Yutaka5pB+R1611980-02-07Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
5Nakaoka Jiro7pOno Yutaka5pB+R1431977-11-24Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
6Nakaoka Jiro7pOno Yutaka5pW+R1721978-11-09Prime Minister's Cup, 23rdPreliminaries
7Okubo Ichigen7pOtake Hideo5pB+1.52721962-07-26Prime Minister's Cup, 06thPreliminaries
8Liang Weitang7pOya Koichi? proW+R2141987-05-26China-Japan Go Exchange, 15thRound 4
9Liao Guiyong7pOya Koichi? proW+0.52671990-04-29China-Japan match 
10An Cho-yeong7pPaek Daehyun5pB+R1172003-09-24Kuksu, 47th 
11Cho Hyeyeon7pPaek Hongseok5pW+R1802007-06-09Korean Baduk League, 2007Team World Meridian vs Team Ulsan Dearche
12Kang Dongyun7pPaek Hongseok5pB+R2052007-09-14Osram Cup, 7thTitle match, game 2
13Weon Seongjin7pPaek Hongseok5pB+R1852007-04-12BC Card Cup, 17thFinal, game 1
14Weon Seongjin7pPaek Hongseok5pB+R2252007-05-18Korean Baduk League, 2007Team Hangame vs Team Ulsan Dearche
15Jiang Mingjiu7pPark Jungsang5pW+9.52512006-04-08Fujitsu Cup, 19th1
16Qiu Jun7pPark Jungsang5pB+R1252006-02-27Korea-China Champions League, 1st 
17Song Taekon7pPark Jungsang5pB+R2112006-01-06Kiseong, 17thSemifinal - 1
18Murakawa Daisuke7pPark Seunghwa5pW+R1862012-04-24LG Cup, 17th, integration preliminary tournamentFinal
19Cho Hyeyeon7pPark Sung-cheol5pB+R2392007-09-28Korean Baduk League, 2007Team World Meridian vs Team GS KIXX
20Hong Minpyo7pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+R1912009-08-06Korean Baduk League, 2009Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Kixx
21Hu Yaoyu7pPark Young-hun5pW+R2082003-12-25New Star Match (Cn-Jp-Kor), 3rd3, Korea-China, board 3
22Lee Yeongkyu7pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+R1752008-06-23Prices Information Cup, 04thQuaterfinal - 2
23Lee Yeongkyu7pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupW+R1662009-07-11Korean Baduk League, 2009Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Hangame
24Paek Hongseok7pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupW+R2082009-06-27Korean Baduk League, 2009Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Batoo
25Redmond, Michael7pPeng Jinghua5pW+31751991-11-14Fujitsu Cup, 04th2-4
26Zhou Jungsun7pPeng Jinghua5pB+52511996-12-21Taiwan Mingren, 23rdGame 42 (W&C)
27Huang Yizhong7pPeng Liyao5pW+R1842012-02-09Tianyuan, 26th1
28Lee Yeongkyu7pPeng Liyao5pW+R1202009-12-12Chinese A League, 2009Team Sichuan vs Team Guizhou
29Lian Xiao7pPeng Liyao5pB+R2332015-07-17Mingren, 28thSemifinal
30Liu Xing7pPeng Liyao5pB+R1912011-08-28Changqi Cup, 08thSemifinal
31Liu Xing7pPeng Liyao5pW+R2182017-01-13  
32Niu Yutian7pPeng Liyao5pW+R2602010-09-01Qiwang, 06th1
33peongcwian [~]7pPeng Liyao5pW+R1802016-11-10  
34Tan Xiao7pPeng Liyao5pW+R2482013-09-15  
35Xie He7pPeng Liyao5pW+6.53892009-11-30Chinese A League, 2009Team Chongqing vs Team Guizhou
36Xie He7pPeng Liyao5pB+R1652010-03-07RICOH Cup, 10thQuaterfinal
37Gu Li7pPeng Quan5pB+32712004-10-25Changqi Cup, 01stRound 2
38Hu Yaoyu7pPeng Quan5pW+R1402005-03-14Chunlan Cup, 05thFinal for 3rd place
39Kong Jie7pPeng Quan5pB+R1932005-01-20China-Korea Team Competition, 1stChinese preliminary
40Chen Shien7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2162006-11-14Asian New Star Match, 07th2
41Huang Yizhong7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R1942009-05-09Chinese A League, 2009Team Guizhou vs Team Xinxing
42Kong Jie7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R1842008-12-13Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Baejing vs Team Guizhou
43Liu Xing7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2742007-11-13Changqi Cup, 04thSemifinal
44Liu Xing7pPiao Wenyao5pB+R1472007-12-06Chinese Changqi Cup, 4thSemifinal, round 3
45Liu Xing7pPiao Wenyao5pB+R2272008-12-20Chinese City League A, 10thTeam Guizhou vs Team Xinxing
46Liu Xing7pPiao Wenyao5pB+R1592009-11-05Chinese A League, 2009Team Guizhou vs Team Hangzhou
47Liu Xing7pPiao Wenyao5pB+R1452010-01-29Tianyuan, 24th1/8 Final
48Xie He7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2522008-05-12  
49Xie He7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2922008-08-29World Oza Toyota & Denso Cup, 4thSemifinal - 2
50Xie He7pPiao Wenyao5pW+R2242010-03-15South-West Qiwang, 9thSemifinal
51Hikosaka Naoto7pQian Yuping? proW+0.52491987-05-24China-Japan Go Exchange, 15thRound 3
52Liang Weitang7pQian Yuping? proW+R2101987-06-01Chinese Oteai, 1987 
53Liu Xiaoguang7pQian Yuping5pW+0.52501983-11-02New Physical Education Cup, 5thRound 6
54Kuroda Yukio7pRedmond, Michael5pW+R2101987-11-19Honinbo, 44th 
55Kono Mitsuki7pRin Kanketsu5pB+2.52142003-09-01Ryusei Cup, 13thBlock A, Game 02
56Cho Hyeyeon7pRui NaiweiFemale MyeonginW+0.52422008-01-21Women's Myeongin, 09thTitle match, game 2
57An Sungjoon7pRyu Minhyung5pB+R1212016-09-16  
58Oya Koichi7pRyu Shikun5pB+R2931993-03-13NEC Shun'ei, 08thFinal
59Oya Koichi7pRyu Shikun5pB+2.51971993-04-29Shinjin-O, 18thQuaterfinal - 1
60Redmond, Michael7pRyu Shikun5pW+0.52431993-03-03Shinjin-O, 18thPreliminaries
61Kang Yootaek7pryusuhang [~]5pW+R1542016-12-04  
62Wang Yuhui7pSakai Hideshi5pB+3.52722002-07-29Samsung Cup, 07th preliminariesb
63Baba Shigeru7pSakai Isao5pB+0.51871979-12-20Okan Sen, 21st1
64Mimura Tomoyasu7pSakai Maki5pB+3.52461994-06-16Shinjin-O, 19thQuaterfinal - 2
65Murashima Yoshinori7pSanno Hirotaka5pB+0.52881962-03-01Prime Minister's Cup, 06thPreliminaries
66Kato Masao7pSato Masaharu5pB+R1131973-07-04Prime Minister's Cup, 17thPreliminaries
67Shao Zhengzhong7pSato Shoji? proB+R2011986-05-07China-Japan Go Exchange, 14thRound 4
68Fujisawa Hideyuki7pSato Sunao5pB+4,52631952-12-17Honinbo, 08th1st Preliminary, Group A, Round 2
69Miyashita Shuyo7pSegawa Yoshio5pB+R891952-02-21Honinbo, 07thLeague, game 18
70Sugiuchi Masao7pSegawa Yoshio5pB+R1551953-12-17Honinbo, 09thLeague
71Tainaka Shin7pSegawa Yoshio5pB+R2231952-02-28Honinbo, 07thLeague, game 21
72Yun Ki-hyun7pSeo Bongsoo5pW+7.52681976-09-30Myeongin, 08thTitle match, game 1
73Kim Yeong-hwan7pSeo Moosang5pW+R2582005-09-15Korean Baduk League, 2005Game 73
74Hikosaka Naoto7pShao Zhengzhong? proB+R1071987-05-28China-Japan Go Exchange, 15thRound 5
75Kong Xiangming7pShao Zhengzhong? proB+R1771983-11-23Oteai 
76Liu Xiaoguang7pShao Zhengzhong? proB+R1791983-11-20Oteai 
77Wang Jiangkun7pShao Zhengzhong? proB+R1891990-03-22National Team Championship 
78Awaji Shuzo7pShen Guosun? proB+22311978-12-05China-Japan Go Exchange, 06thRound 3
79Huang Yizhong7pShi Yue5pW+R1382010-12-11  
80Liu Xing7pShi Yue5pB+12822011-06-01Changqi Cup, 08th1
81Sun Tengyu7pShi Yue5pW+R1602010-10-30  
82Sun Tengyu7pShi Yue5pB+R2492011-09-29  
83Tan Xiao7pShi Yue5pB+R2132012-12-01  
84Xiao Zhenghao7pShi Yue5pW+R1622010-10-04Asian New Star Match, 11thTeam China vs Team Taiwan
85Xie He7pShi Yue5pB+R1632010-09-01Qiwang, 06th2
86Xie He7pShi Yue5pB+R2052011-09-04  
87Liu Xing7pShin Jinseo5pW+R1662016-04-30  
88Park Seunghwa7pShin Jinseo5pB+1.52352016-08-03  
89peongcwian [~]7pShin Jinseo5pW+R1842016-07-02  
90bagjinsol [~]7pShin Minjun5pW+R2262017-01-27  
91Kang Yootaek7pShin Minjun5pB+1.52662016-09-12  
92Han Zenki7pShinkai Hiroko5pB+R972005-04-03NHK Cup, 53rd1
93Iyama Yuta7pShinkai Hiroko5pB+R1912005-09-12Ryusei Cup, 15thBlock D, Game 01
94Jang Swen7pShinoda Hideyuki? proB+R1091990-01-04China-Japan match 
95Go Seigen7pShinohara Masami5pB+12341939-11-11Honinbo, 01st6 dan Round 3
96Ishige Kakuo7pShirae Haruhiko5pW+13.52361971-12-16Prime Minister's Cup, 16thPreliminaries
97Sakai Takeshi7pShirae Haruhiko5pB+5.52681976-02-12Prime Minister's CupPreliminaries
98Gu Li7pSong Taekon5pB+R2132003-08-12Tengen, China-Korea, 7th1
99Yun Hyunseok7pSong Taekon5pW+4.52632003-08-19Myeongin, 34th19
100Kajiwara Takeo7pSugiuchi Kazuko5pW+0.52821955-01-01Honinbo, 10thLeague

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0178 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software