Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Mezhov Oleg5 danGuo Juan7 danW+92822004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20044
2Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Nechanicky Radek6 danB+9.51192004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20044
3Mero Csaba6 danArkadiy Bogatskiy5 danB+151692004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20044
4Catalin Taranu5pAlexander Dinerstein1p ?W+R1902004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20045
5Guo Juan5pAndrej Kulkov6 danB+R1532004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20045
6Verhagen Rudi5 danDmitriy Yatsenko5 danB+11242004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 20045
7Ruslan Saifullin6 danArkadiy Bogatskiy5 danB+221682004-03-07Euro Ing Memorial 20045
8Ondrei Silt5 danShikshina, Svetlana1p ?W+R1242004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 2004Round 2
9Shikshina, Svetlana1p ?Catalin Taranu5pW+72712004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 2004Round 4
10Oleg Mezhov5 danShikshina, Svetlana1p ?W+R1582004-03-05Euro Ing Memorial 2004Round 5
11Bajenaru Dragas6 danHeiser, Laurant6 danW+R1362004-02-01Euro Oza 2004 
12Frank Janssen6 danMichiel Eijkhout6 danB+R2432004-02-07Euro Oza 2004 
13Vladimir Danek6 danPop Cristian7 danB+10.51482004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
14Rob van Zeist7 danFrank Janssen6 danB+4,52322004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
15Rob van Zeist7 danLucretiu Calota5 danB+R592004-02-10Euro Oza 2004 
16Guo Juan5pIon Florescu6 danW+2122004-02-11Euro Oza 2004 
17Andrej Kulkov6 danHeiser, Laurant6 danB+R2032004-02-11Euro Oza 2004 
18Emil Nijhuis6 danAlexander Dinerstein1p ?W+R1742004-02-10Euro Oza 20041/8 Final
19Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Andrej Kulkov6 danW+5.52552004-02-12Euro Oza 2004Final
20Ion Florescu6 danFrank Janssen6 danW+8.52422004-02-08Euro Oza 2004Playoff 3rd-4th
21Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Dmytro Bogatskyy6 danB+R1712004-02-11Euro Oza 2004Quaterfinal
22Ben Malek, Farid6 danDickhut, Franz-Josef6 danW+6.51902004-02-05Euro Oza 2004Round 2
23Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Dragos Bajenaru6 danB+2.52192004-02-06Euro Oza 2004Round 4
24Macfadyen, Matthew6 danLazarev Alexei6 danB+R2091987-01-01European Go Championship, 1987Final Round
25Cornel Burzo5 danAlexander Dinerstein1p ?W+R1302002-08-01European Go Championship, 2002 
26Pak Sung-kyun7pCornel Burzo5pB+R1872003-07-20European Go Championship, 47th1
27Cornel Burzo5pHong Seul-ki7pW+R2542003-07-28European Go Championship, 47thRound 6
28Csaba Mero6 danHong Seok Ui7 danW+R1822008-08-01European Go Congress, 52nd5
29Yu-Cheng Lai7 danLluis Oh6 dan 1122008-08-04European Go Congress, 52ndround 6 board 1
30Park Jong Wook [KGS]7 danHong Seok Ui [KGS]7 dan 1712008-08-05European Go Congress, 52ndRound 7
31Kyoung-nang Kang7 danCornelBurzo6 danB+R2252010-07-26European Go Congress, 54thboard 1 round 2
32Artem Kachanovskyi1p ?Ali Jabarin1p ?W+R1922016-05-01European Grand Slam, 2nd3 (Final)
33Catalin Taranu5pAlexander Dinerstein1p ?B+1.52382003-11-30European Masters 2003Final
34Alexander Dinerstein7 danAndrey Kulkov6 dan 1082008-08-02European Masters round1 board1 
35Nie Weiping9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R2081985-03-31Exhibition Game 
36Yoda Norimoto7pGo Seigen9pB+R1731989-01-17Exhibition game to commemorate the Japan-China Super Cup matches 
37Chang Hao9pCho Hunhyun9pB+102152003-09-20Exhibition game using humans as stones on giant board 
38Kang Hun5pCho Hunhyun9pB+22961984-12-07Exhibition Games, 1985game 01
39Kajiwara Takeo7pGo Seigen9pW+R2021959-04-29Exhibition Quick Game sponsored by Shizuoka Go Federation 
40Cho Hunhyun9pYoo Changhyuk9pB+52992000-09-04韩国第31届名人战 
41Noh Young-ha1p ?Wang Huaiqi1p ?B+R1971967-11-12Far East Three Nations Amateur Go Tournament, 3rd 
42Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1311962-07-17Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 1 of 3
43Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R1571962-07-21Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 2 of 3
44Cho Chikun1pkCho Nam-cheol7pW+R2111962-07-31Farewell games to see Chikun off to JapanGame 3 of 3
45Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai5pW+R1201899-01-13Farewell party for Tanaka Masaki 
46Okuda Aya3pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+R1602014-08-21Female Honinbo, 33rdchallengers' playoff
47Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+R2272014-10-08Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 1
48Mukai Chiaki9pFujisawa RinaAizu CupW+2.53122014-10-17Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 2
49Fujisawa RinaAizu CupMukai Chiaki9pB+5.52332014-11-07Female Honinbo, 33rdTitle match, game 3
50Chinen Kaori4pXie Yimin9pW+R1962015-08-27Female Honinbo, 34thchallengers' playoff
51Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pW+2.52902015-10-08Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 1
52Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pB+5.52892015-10-18Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
53Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2142015-11-11Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 2
54Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina9pB+R2232015-10-30Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 3
55Fujisawa Rina9pXie Yimin9pW+R2722015-11-27Female Honinbo, 34thTitle match, game 5
56Suzuki Ayumi7pFujisawa Rina3pW+R1502016-08-08Female Honinbo, 35thchallengers' playoff
57Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pB+R1512016-09-13Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 1
58Fujisawa Rina3pXie Yimin9pB+R1912016-09-26Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 2
59Xie Yimin9pFujisawa Rina3pW+R2222016-10-03Female Honinbo, 35thTitle match, game 3
60Konishi Kazuko8pXie Yimin9pW+R1362015-01-22Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 1
61Xie Yimin6pKonishi Kazuko8pB+5.52732015-01-29Female Kisei, 18thTitle match, game 2
62Kato Keiko6pYoshihara Yukari6pW+R2202015-12-07Female Kisei, 19thchallengers' playoff
63Yoshihara Yukari6pXie Yimin9pW+0.52982016-01-21Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 1
64Xie Yimin9pYoshihra Yukari6pB+2.53132016-02-01Female Kisei, 19thTitle match, game 2
65Nyu Eiko1p ?Miyamoto Chiharu1p ?B+5.52362016-12-08Female Kisei, 20thchallengers' playoff
66Nyu Eiko1p ?Xie Yimin9pW+R1542017-01-19Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 1
67Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?W+R1862017-01-30Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 2
68Xie Yimin9pNyu Eiko1p ?B+R1612017-02-06Female Kisei, 20thTitle match, game 3
69Kim Jinyoung1p ?Park Jiyeon3pW+6.52512015-05-13Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 1
70Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?W+R1782015-05-15Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 2
71Park Jiyeon3pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+0.53062015-05-18Female Kuksu, 20thFinal, game 3
72O Junga3pO Yujin4pB+R2192016-11-24Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 1
73O Yujin4pO Junga3pB+R1892016-12-09Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 2
74O Junga3pO Yujin4pW+R2452016-12-13Female Kuksu, 21stFinal, game 3
75Suzuki Ayumi6pXie Yimin9pW+R2482015-03-04Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 1
76Xie Yimin6pSuzuki Ayumi6pB+R1772015-03-11Female Meijin, 27thTitle match, game 2
77Xie Yimin9pAoki Kikuyo8pB+R2252016-03-03Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 1
78Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pB+R2092016-03-09Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 2
79Aoki Kikuyo8pXie Yimin9pW+0.52662016-03-16Female Meijin, 28thTitle match, game 3
80Zhang KaiqingFemale MingrenZhang Zhengping3pB+R1992015-06-12Female Mingren, 5thFinal
81Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?B+R2052016-07-29Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 1
82Yang ZixuanamaYu Lijun1p ?W+R2162016-08-16Female Mingren, 6thFinal, game 2
83O Yujin2pKim Jinyoung1p ?B+2.52492015-01-22Female Myeongin, 16thchallengers' playoff
84O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1922015-04-20Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 1
85Choi Jung9pO Yujin2pB+R1332015-04-23Female Myeongin, 16thTitle match, game 2
86O Junga2pO Yujin2pW+R1282015-11-20Female Myeongin, 17thchallengers' playoff
87Choi JungFemale MyeonginO Yujin2pB+R2112016-02-02Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 1
88O Yujin2pChoi JungFemale MyeonginW+R1902016-02-12Female Myeongin, 17thTitle match, game 2
89Hei Jiajia6pZhang KaiqingFmale MingrenB+R1392015-08-26Female Zuiqiang, 1stFinal
90Dmitriy Yatsenko5 danCatalin Taranu4pW+R2061999-12-11FF1
91Dmitriy Surin5 danIon Florescu6 danW+R2601999-12-11FF1
92Guo Juan5pIon Florescu6 danB+2.52911999-12-11FF 19992
93Andrei Khmyrov6 danHans Pietch2pW+20.52501998-12-12Fijitsu FinalsQuaterfinal
94Honinbo Shusai2pHoninbo Shugen4pB+21971893-08-13First meeting of Shoreikai 
95Go Seigen3pShinohara Masami4pB+R1711928-12-07First of three trial games for grading in Japan 
96Cho Sang-yeon3pCho Nam-cheol6pB+R1551958-12-02Five Best, 1stgame 02
97Cho Nam-cheol7pKim Pong-seon5pB+R1591960-11-06Five Best, 2ndgame 12
98Wang Lu1p ?Kamijo Kohei1p ?B+9.51142000-08-21Four Cities Boys and Girls Match, 8thBoard 1
99Go Seigen9pFujisawa Hosai9pB+R1151952-02-22Four Game Match3
100Fujisawa Hosai9pGo Seigen9pW+R1321951-10-03Four Game Matchgame 01

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0299 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software