Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Kang Dongyun7pCho Han-seong9pB+R2152008-05-12Electron-Land Cup, 5th1
2Han Chong-chin7pChoi Wongyong5pB+0.52492008-06-07Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 1
3Kim Il-whan9pPark Jinyeol8pB+R2272008-06-09Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 2
4Yun Hyuk5pYun Chun-sang7pB+11.52882008-06-09Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 3
5Mok Jinseok9pYun Chanhee2pB+R972008-06-10Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 4
6Han Sanghoon3pPaek Seongho9pB+R2032008-06-16Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 5
7Kim Seung Jae2pLee Changho9pW+R1382008-06-21Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 6
8Park Jiyeon1p ?Lee Sanghun7pW+R2022008-06-30Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 7
9Kang Dongyun8pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupB+4,53172008-06-30Electron-Land Cup, 5th1/8 Final - 8
10Mok Jinseok9pLee Changho9pW+R1442008-08-04Electron-Land Cup, 5thFinal, game 1
11Lee Changho9pMok Jinseok9pB+R2392008-08-05Electron-Land Cup, 5thFinal, game 2
12Lee Changho9pMok Jinseok9pB+0.52312008-01-07Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
13Cho Han-seong9pHan Chong-chin7pB+R1772008-01-07Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
14An Cho-yeong9pLee Seongjae8pB+R1732008-01-08Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
15An Yeongkil6pLee Sanghun6pB+R2452008-01-08Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
16Cho Han-seong9pLee Changho9pW+R2322008-01-09Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
17An Cho-yeong9pAn Yeongkil6pB+R2092008-01-09Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
18Kang Dongyun7pYun Chun-sang6pW+R2462008-02-01Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
19Yun Chanhee2pHan Sanghoon2pW+R1622008-02-01Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
20Yun Hyuk5pYeom Cheonghun6pB+1.52762008-02-02Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
21Choi Wongyong5pKim Seung Jae1p ?W+3.52532008-02-02Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
22Yun Chun-sang6pHan Sanghoon2pW+R1742008-02-04Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
23Lee Sula1p ?Park Jieun9pB+R852008-02-14Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
24Lee Hajin3pKweon Hyo-chin5pB+R1932008-02-14Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
25Yun Jihee2pKim Eunseon3pW+2.53112008-02-15Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
26Park Jiyeon1p ?Kim Sesil2pB+R2192008-02-15Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
27Lee Sula1p ?Kim Eunseon3pW+8.53022008-02-18Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
28Park Jiyeon1p ?Lee Hajin3pW+R2622008-02-18Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
29Oh Gyu-cheol9pKim Su-jang9pW+R1642008-03-13Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
30Cho Hunhyun9pNoh Young-ha9pB+R892008-03-13Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
31Park Jinyeol8pKim Il-whan9pB+R1772008-03-14Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
32Seo Bongsoo9pKim Jong Joon6pB+11.52992008-03-14Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
33Cho Hunhyun9pKim Su-jang9pB+R2132008-03-15Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
34Seo Bongsoo9pPark Jinyeol8pB+R2332008-03-15Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament
35An Cho-yeong9pLee Changho9pW+R1902008-01-10Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament final
36Kim Seung Jae1p ?Han Sanghoon2pW+R1242008-02-05Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament final
37Kim Eunseon3pLee Hajin3pW+1.53082008-02-20Electron-Land Cup, 5thpreliminary tournament final
38Yun Hyuk5pKang Dongyun8pW+1.52962008-07-22Electron-Land Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 1
39Mok Jinseok9pHan Sanghoon3pB+R1592008-07-21Electron-Land Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 2
40Lee Sanghun7pHan Chong-chin7pW+6.52542008-07-14Electron-Land Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 3
41Kim Il-whan9pLee Changho9pW+R1242008-07-15Electron-Land Cup, 5thQuaterfinal - 4
42Han Chong-chin7pMok Jinseok9pW+3.52502008-07-28Electron-Land Cup, 5thSemifinal - 1
43Kang DongyunElectron-Land CupLee Changho9pW+R1682008-07-29Electron-Land Cup, 5thSemifinal - 2
44Park Jiyeon1p ?Rui Naiwei9pB+R2212008-04-16Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
45Yeom Cheonghun6pPark Jinyeol8pW+R2222008-04-16Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
46Kim Eunseon3pPaek Seongho9pW+4.53592008-04-18Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
47Kim Jong Joon6pChoi Wongyong5pW+6.52442008-04-18Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
48Lee Sula1p ?Kim Il-whan9pW+19,52832008-04-26Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
49Kim Seung Jae1p ?Noh Young-ha9pB+R1592008-04-26Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
50Cho Hunhyun9pLee Changho9pW+R1402008-05-07Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
51Yun Chanhee2pLee Seongjae8pB+R1872008-05-07Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
52Han Sanghoon3pAn Cho-yeong9pB+R2652008-05-12Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
53Oh Gyu-cheol9pMok Jinseok9pW+R2222008-05-19Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
54Yun Chun-sang7pAn Yeongkil6pB+R1472008-05-26Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
55Seo Bongsoo9pYun Hyuk5pW+R1782008-05-26Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
56Lee Sanghun6pLee Hajin3pB+R2452008-06-07Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
57Kim Su-jang9pPark Young-hunGS Caltex CupW+R1582008-06-16Electron-Land Cup, 5thtournament 1st round
58Yun Hyuk5pKim Seung Jae1p ?W+R2792008-02-04Electron-Land Cup, 5th, preliminary tournament 
59Lee Sedol9pHan Chong-chin7pW+5.53082008-05-19Electron-Land Cup,5thtournament 1st round
60Yamashita Naoki1p ?Yamashita Keigo1p ?B+R1871988-07-26Elementary Schools Championship Final, 9th 
61Fujisawa Hosai1p ?Go Seigen5pW+R1731933-07-11Elite New Stars Challenge sponsored by Kido 
62Honinbo Shusai5pNakagawa Kamesaburo7pLeft unfinished781897-12-06End of year party given by Mrs Takada Tami 
63Park Byungkyu4pPark Young-hun5pW+R2102004-05-19Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stDragon Group, Quarter-final
64Hong Seongji3pPark Young-hun5pB+R1792004-06-08Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stDragon Group, Semi-final
65Park Jin-yeol4pIm Sun-t'aek4pB+R1832004-06-01Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stPhoenix Group, Semi-final
66Go JaeHee7pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1682004-06-07Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stPhoenix Group, Semi-final
67Choi Myunghun9pPaek Daehyun5pW+22952004-04-20Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stWhite Tiger Group, Round 2
68Lee Sanghun4pChoi Gyu-byung9pB+R1792004-05-31Etland Cup, King of Kings, 1stWhite Tiger Group, Semi-final
69Kim Juho4pSong Taekon7pW+R2282004-05-06Etlant 
70Cho Han-seong7pCh'oe Ch'eol-han8pW+2.52722004-05-06EtlantDragon Group, Quarter-final
71Pak Seung-hun4pHong Seongji3pW+10.53382004-05-10EtlantDragon Group, Quarter-final
72Jang Su-young9pCho Hunhyun9pW+R1462004-05-04EtlantPhoenix Group, Quarter-final
73Park Jin-yeol4pHong Jong-hyun9pB+R1912004-05-04EtlantPhoenix Group, Quarter-final
74Lazarev Alexei6 danLeszek Soldan6 danW+21.52711997-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 05thFirst Round
75Sorin Gherman6 danCatalin Taranu2pW+R1181997-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 05thQuaterfinal
76Dmitriy Yatsenko6 danRob van Zeist7 danB+2.52611997-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 05thQuaterfinal
77Hans Pietch2pFelix von Arnim5 danB+R2011998-12-10Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
78Guo Juan5pLeszek Soldan6 dan 1971998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
79Hans Pietch2pCsaba Mero6 danB+R1431998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
80Rob van Zeist7 danDmytro Bogatskyy6 danB+R1771998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
81Andrei Khmyrov6 danBogdanov, Victor6 danB+7.52581998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
82Christoph Gerlach5 danRobert Mateescu6 danB+2.52601998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
83Catalin Taranu3pEmil Nijhuis5 dan 1431998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th1
84Catalin Taranu3pCristian Pop6 danB+R1511998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th2
85Catalin Taranu3pHans Pietch2pB+3.52331998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12th3
86Guo Juan5pCatalin Taranu3pB+R1671998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thFinal
87Guo Juan5pVladimir Danek6 danB+R1531998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thQuaterfinal
88Rob van Zeist7 danChristoph Gerlach5 danW+2.52631998-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thQuaterfinal
89Vladimir Danek6 danCatalin Taranu4pW+7.52391999-11-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thQuaterfinal
90Guo Juan5pChristoph Gerlach5 danB+R1531998-12-13Euro Fujitsu Finals, 12thSemifinal
91Emil Nijhuis5 danGuo Juan5pW+22.52241999-11-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th1
92Nechanicky Radek6 danRob van Zeist7 danW+R1661999-11-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th1
93Bogdanov, Victor6 danAlexander Dinerstein6 danB+3.53101999-12-11Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th1
94Vladimir Danek6 danChristoph Gerlach6 danB+Time2101999-12-11Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th1
95Rob van Zeist7 danDickhut, Franz-Josef6 danB+R2111999-11-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th2
96Hans Pietch3pBogdanov, Victor6 danW+Time2581999-12-11Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th2
97Dmytro Bogatskyy6 danDickhut, Franz-Josef6 danW+R2021999-12-11Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13th2
98Bogdanov, Victor6 danRob van Zeist7 danW+R2401999-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13thFinal
99Bogdanov, Victor6 danGuo Juan5pB+0.52561999-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13thSemifinal
100Rob van Zeist7 danCatalin Taranu4pB+?1341999-12-12Euro Fujitsu Finals, 13thSemifinal

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0177 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software