Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Alexander Dinerstein1p ?Kim Dae-youn1p ?B+R2112003-01-16KBS-TV cupfirst
2Ishida Yoshio9pCho Chikun7pB+R1351978-04-01Kido Championship (W&C)5
3Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pJigo2731925-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & Continue 
4Mukai Kazuo3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1681925-03-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueReplay of tied game
5Shinohara Masami3pHoninbo Shusai9pB+R1221926-02-01Kido High Dans vs. Young Players Win & ContinueShinohara on 4 wins
6Cho Chikun6pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2401975-01-06Kido Journal sponsored game 
7Fukui Masaaki6pCho Chikun6pW+R1381973-11-16Kido magazinegame 01
8Sakai Takeshi7pCho Chikun6pW+R1561974-03-01Kido magazinegame 03
9Kato Masao8pCho Chikun6pB+R2311974-03-25Kido magazinegame 05
10Hisai Keishi6pGo Seigen5pB+102411934-11-02Kido Special Teaching Game 
11Cho Chikun8pRin Kaiho9pB+R1491979-01-05Kido sponsored game15
12Ohira Shuzo9pCho Chikun8pB+R1171979-01-06Kido sponsored game16
13Cao Dayuan8pNie Weiping9pB+R931993-11-27King 
14Yang Hui8pChe Zewu7pW+R2581994-12-15King1
15Ma Xiaochun9pWang Haijun7pB+R2091991-07-27King209
16Jang Su-young9pSeo Nung-uk? proB+13.52901993-06-09KingLeague
17Ma Xiaochun9pNie Weiping9pB+3.52751992-01-07KingTitle match, game 2
18Ohashi Hirofumi3pMatsumoto Takehisa6pW+R2622006-02-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
19Yamada Takuji7pYamada Shinji4pW+1.53042006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
20Kono Rin8pMurakawa Daisuke3pB+R1312006-02-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
21Hoshikawa Manabu1p ?Cho Riyu7pW+R1122006-03-13King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
22Ohba Junya3pKubota Masaru2pW+3.52722006-03-27King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
23Kim Byeongjun1p ?Anzai Nobuaki3pW+R2522006-04-03King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31st1
24Cho Riyu7pKono Rin8pB+R1012006-04-06King of New Stars (Shinjin-O), 31stRound 2
25Zhou Heyang9pGu Li7pB+0.752452004-02-25King of the South-West, 3rdFinal
26Wang Lei Sr.8pZhu Yuanhao2pB+R2012005-03-02King of the South-west, 4thFinal
27Miura Hiroshi6 danSakai Hideyuki6 danW+3.52301990-03-05Kirin Cup team tournament, 2ndFinal, Board 5
28Rin Kaiho9pIshida Akira9pB+32581991-02-12Kirin Cup team tournament, 3rdFinal
29Yoda Norimoto7pRedmond, Michael6pW+R1601988-11-28Kirin Cup, 01st 
30Redmond, Michael6pAoki Shinichi5pB+1.52491988-12-12Kirin Cup, 01st 
31Redmond, Michael6pYamada Wakio5pB+R1271989-02-18Kirin Cup, 02nd 
32Cho Chikun9pAbe Yoshiteru9pB+R1771990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 1, Board 1
33Cho Chikun9pRin Kaiho9pB+R1411990-09-01Kirin Cup, 03rdRound 2, Board 1
34Cho Chikun9pIshida Yoshio9pB+R1811991-10-07Kirin Cup, 04thRound 1, Board 1
35Takemiya Masaki9pCho Chikun9pW+R2211992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 1
36Nakamura Hidehito9pO Meien9pW+102481992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 2
37Yo Kagen6pAoki Shinichi7pW+0.52441992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 3
38 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1351992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 4
39 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R2891993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 5
40 6 dan? 6 dan?B+72401993-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 6
41 6 dan? 6 dan?B+R1751992-12-14Kirin Cup, 05thFinal, Board 7
42Awaji Shuzo9pCho Chikun9pW+R1801992-10-05Kirin Cup, 05thRound 1, Board 1
43Ishida Akira9pCho Chikun9pW+R1701993-10-04Kirin Cup, 06th 
44Cho Chikun9pSakata Eio9pB+152301994-10-24Kirin Cup, 07th1
45Kudo Norio9pCho Chikun9pW+R1681994-11-19Kirin Cup, 07thRound 3
46Yamashiro Hiroshi9pCho Chikun9pB+R2251995-10-30Kirin Cup, 08th1
47Cho Chikun9pKudo Norio9pB+142131996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09th1
48Rin Kaiho9pCho Chikun9pB+R1291996-10-14Kirin Cup, 09thRound 2
49Sakata Eio9pTakemiya Masaki9pW+4.52801991-12-16Kirin Cup, 4thFinal, Board 1
50Cho Chikun9pOtake Hideo9pW+R1861992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5thRound 2
51Sakata Eio9pCho Chikun9pB+R1531992-11-16Kirin Cup, 5thRound 3
52Kudo Norio9p 9pB+102811992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
53Yamashiro Hiroshi9pIshida Yoshio9pW+62651992-10-05Kirin Cup, 5th ? 
54Ma Xiaochun9pKobayashi Koichi9pW+R2382000-01-12Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 1stFinal
55Cho Sonjin9pZhou Heyang8pB+R1732000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndFinal
56Hiraoka Satoshi1p ?Ma Xiaochun9pW+R1462000-12-07Kiriyama Cup, Japan-China Match, 2ndside game
57Nie Weiping9pFang Jie7pB+3.52701998-12-20Kisei1
58Chen Zude9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2141998-12-23Kisei1
59Song Xuelin8pHua Yigang8pB+R2071998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
60Wang Runan8pYang Shihai8pW+12.52321998-10-03Kisei8 dan section
61Fang Tianfeng8pHua Yigang8pW+R2162000-11-04Kisei8-dan Group Semi-final
62Fang Tianfeng8pWang Yuan8pW+R1941998-09-29Kisei8-dan preliminary
63Wang Yuan8pJang Swen8pW+R2521998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
64Liang Weitang8pYang Hui8pB+R2311998-10-03Kisei8-dan Quarter-final
65Wang Guanjun8pSong Xuelin? proW+0.52581998-09-17Kisei8-dan section
66Yang Shihai8pJang Swen8pB+R2631998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
67Song Xuelin8pLiang Weitang8pB+R1091998-10-04Kisei8-dan Semi-final
68Zhen Hong9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R1901998-10-19Kisei9 dan section Semi-Final
69Liu Xiaoguang9pLiao Guiyong9pB+R1491998-09-17Kisei9-dan Section
70Chen Linxin9pFeng Yun9pB+R951998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
71Chen Linxin9pZhen Hong9pW+9.52561998-10-16Kisei9-dan Section
72Liu Jing8pLuo Xihe7pW+2.52581998-11-15KiseiAll dan final
73Wang Yao2pWang Yang4pW+R861998-10-31KiseiDan Ladder, Game 2
74Hu Yaoyu5pWang Yang4pW+R2481998-11-01KiseiDan Ladder, Game 3
75Chen Rui5pLuo Xihe7pW+R1681998-11-04KiseiDan Ladder, Game 5
76Luo Xihe7pWang Lei7pB+R2511998-08-30KiseiFinal 6 dan
77Chen Zude9pLiu Xiaoguang9pW+R2121998-10-22KiseiFinal 9 dan
78Zhang Wendong9pChang Hao8pW+2.53091998-12-17KiseiRound 2
79Luo Xihe7pNie Weiping9pB+R2251999-01-14KiseiRound 2
80Ma Xiaochun9pShao Weigang9pB+R2251999-01-18KiseiRound 2
81Yu Bin9pZhou Xianheng7pW+R2061999-01-18KiseiRound 2
82Zhang Wendong9pCao Dayuan9pB+3.52221998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
83Zhen Hong9pYu Bin9pW+2.52581998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
84Ma Xiaochun9pYang Shihai8pB+R2091998-12-15KiseiStage 3, Round 1
85Takagi Shoichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R1761975-08-21Kisei, 01st 
86Kobayashi Koichi7pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1511975-10-16Kisei, 01st 
87Takagawa Shukaku9pIwamoto Kaoru9pB+4,53401976-01-14Kisei, 01st 
88Kajiwara Takeo9pTakagawa Shukaku9pW+R2801976-02-26Kisei, 01st 
89Shiraishi Yutaka9pTakagawa Shukaku9pB+R1431976-03-18Kisei, 01st 
90Rin Kaiho9pShiraishi Yutaka9pB+R1131976-09-23Kisei, 01st1
91Kato Masao8pFujisawa Hideyuki9pW+R2061976-09-30Kisei, 01st1
92Cho Chikun7pSonoda Yuichi7pB+R1211976-03-25Kisei, 01st7-dan-section
93Hashimoto Shoji9pSakata Eio9pW+0.52531976-05-06Kisei, 01st9 dan Section
94Maruyama Toyoji1p ?Ito Yoji1p ?W+62351976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 1 dan
95Kasai Koji2pKanagawa Masaaki2pB+42751976-01-28Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 2 dan
96Kori Toshio3pO Rissei3pW+R2121976-04-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 3 dan
97Hashimoto Yujiro4pTokimoto Hajime4pW+12601976-11-02Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 4 dan
98Homma Akio5pMiyazawa Goro5pW+R1801976-02-25Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 5 dan
99Sato Masaharu6pKanashima Tadashi6pB+42451976-03-03Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 6 dan
100Ishii Mamoru7pKobayashi Koichi7pW+R1941976-06-05Kisei, 01stMeidan, Final 7 dan

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0182 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2017 BiGo Software