Fuseki Info BiGo Software
Home > Full Database > Games List Logged in as: Guest


 Game of the dayJapanese 

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>

       

# Black player Rank White player Rank Result # moves Date Event Round
1Ito Hiroshi4pMorikawa Masao4pB+R1991960-10-13Oteai, 1960 
2Ito Hiroshi4pTsujii Ryotaro4pB+R1691960-09-22Oteai, 1960 
3Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pW+R1641894-06-24Party to celebrate promotion of Ishii Senji 
4Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pW+72881895-11-05Hoensha meeting 
5Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pW+52261896-01-01  
6Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pW+42281896-02-09  
7Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pB+R2251896-03-15Shishokai MeetingSession 5
8Ito Kotaro4pHoninbo Shusai4pB+R2051896-07-07  
9Ito Showa4pHoninbo Shusaku4pW+32431843-12-08  
10Ito Tomotsu4pHane Yasumasa4pW+R2261964-05-13Oteai, 1964 
11Ito Tomotsu4pSakai Toshio4pW+42211960-04-28Oteai, 1960 
12Iwata Hajime4pNoguchi Hitoshi4pW+R2241974-09-18Oteai, 1974 
13Iwata Hajime4pO Rissei4pW+R2221978-01-30Kisei, 03rdFinal 4 dan
14Izumitani Hideo4pMatsuoka Hideki4pW+R1981990-03-07Kisei, 15thMeidan, Final 4 dan
15Izumitani Masanori4pOkatani Mitsuo4pB+R2651972-06-08Oteai, 1972 
16James Cha [IGS]4pLiping Huang [IGS]4pB+R2391996-06-16North American Masters, 2ndChallengers' playoff
17Jiang Weijie4pTao Xin4pB+1.52942009-02-04  
18Jimmy Cha [IGS]4pHuang Liping [IGS]4pB+112741997-06-15North American Masters, 3rd2
19Jin Qianqian4pWang Haijun4pB+R1951982-12-10Oteai 
20Jin Siyoung4pChoi Kihoon4pB+R1832011-12-20Siptan tournament, 07th2
21Jin Siyoung4pHong Kipyo4pW+R2222012-02-13Siptan tournament, 07thQuaterfinal - 1
22Jin Siyoung4pKim Seung Jae4pW+R1922012-05-06  
23Kado Hayato4pKato Masao4pW+R1941967-10-18Oteai, 1967 
24Kanagawa Masaaki4pIshibashi Chinami4pW+7.52371979-02-02Kisei, 04thFinal 4 dan
25Kang Jisung4pAn Yeongkil4pW+R1722001-06-05TV New Star, 1st09
26Kang Jisung4pCho Han-seong4pW+R1722000-10-25BC Card Cup, 11th08
27Kang Jisung4pHan Ch'eol-kyun4pW+R2182001-10-11Baduk TV New Star, 2001f3
28Kang Jisung4pPaek Daehyun4pB+9.53012001-10-04Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 5thFinal, game 2
29Kang Yootaek4pLee Taehyun4pB+2.53002011-09-21  
30Kataoka Satoshi4pAragaki Takeshi4pW+R1421977-01-19Kisei, 02ndMeidan, Final 4 dan
31Kato Tomoko4pKobayashi Izumi4pW+4.52802001-01-17Women's Meijin, 13thChallengers' Final
32Kato Tomoko4pNishida Terumi4pB+R1571994-11-30Women's Meijin, 07thSemifinal - 2
33Kato Tomoko4pNishida Terumi4pW+5.52371996-02-28Women's Meijin, 08thTitle match, game 2
34Kato Tomoko4pNishida Terumi4pW+2.52341996-03-06Women's Meijin, 08thTitle match, game 3
35Kato Tomoko4pOkada Yumiko4pW+6.52471996-12-14Ricoh Pair Go Cup, 02nd2
36Katsuta Eisuke4pHoninbo Shusaku4pB+32901846-03-18  
37Ke Jie4pDang Yifei4pB+1.52942014-01-21Tianyuan, 28thSemifinal
38Ke Jie4pDang Yifei4pB+R2372014-06-05  
39Ke Jie4pFan Yunruo4pB+R1552013-10-20  
40Ke Jie4pLi Xuanhao4pB+R2252012-09-30Chinese A League, 2012Team Chongqing vs Team Zhejiang
41Ke Jie4pLian Xiao4pW+0.53092013-07-11MLILY Cup, 1st2
42Ke Jie4pTao Xinran4pW+R1602013-04-07  
43Ke Jie4pZhang Tao4pB+R2212014-01-17  
44Kim Dongho4pbyeonsang'il [~]4pW+R1962015-09-19  
45Kim Dongho4pLee Hobum4pW+R2582015-04-30  
46Kim Dongho4pRyu Minhyung4pW+R2062015-06-19  
47Kim Eunseon4pPark Jiyeon4pW+R1482015-07-02  
48Kim Eunseon4pPark Jiyeon4pB+0.53382016-03-08  
49Kim Eunseon4pPark Jiyeon4pW+R1982016-04-22  
50Kim Hyeomin4pCho Hyeongwuk4pB+5.52292007-07-12Osram Cup, 7thgame 12
51Kim Hyeomin4pYun Chun-sang4pW+10.53082006-08-23SK New Star best 10, 10thLeague B
52Kim Hyeongwoo4pPark Jungwhan4pB+R1652009-08-07Korean Baduk League, 2009Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Kixx
53Kim Jinwoo4pHong Seongji4pW+3.52642005-04-25Osram Cup, 5thgame 02
54Kim Jiseok4pLin Shuyang4pB+R1572007-11-05Asian New Star Match, 08thTeam Korea vs Team Taiwan
55Kim Jiseok4pOn Sojin4pW+R2242007-10-10Korean Baduk League, 2007Team Yeongnam Ilbo vs Team Hangame
56Kim Jiseok4pOn Sojin4pW+R1662008-06-02  
57Kim Jiseok4pShi Yue4pW+R1902008-11-19Asian New Star Match, 09thTeam China vs Team Korea
58Kim Jong-soo4pKim Myeongwan4pB+R1211999-04-23BC Card Cup, 09thWinners' Section, Final
59Kim Jong-soo4pKim Myeongwan4pB+R1791999-06-11BC Card Cup, 09thFinal, game 1
60Kim Juho4pKim Kangkun4pB+R1732004-04-23Wangwi, 38thLeague, game 11
61Kim Junghyun4pHan Taehee4pW+R1502014-05-23  
62Kim Junghyun4pLee Wondo4pB+R2272013-06-29  
63Kim Kangkun4pPaek Daehyun4pW+2.52892002-06-14  
64Kim Kangkun4pYeom Cheonghun4pW+1.52532002-07-09Fresh Best 10 (SK Cup), 6thb-08
65Kim Kiyoung4pPark Jungwhan4pW+4.52742009-03-26Prices Information Cup, 05thpreliminary tournament final
66Kim Kwangsik4pPark Jungsang4pW+R1922004-11-29BC Card Cup, 15thgame 11
67Kim Kwangsik4pPark Sunghun4pB+0.52472004-08-03Samsung Cup, 09thPreliminaries
68Kim Myeonghoon4pHan Seungjoo4pB+4.53182017-01-12Shinye, 2ndSemifinal
69Kim Myeongwan4pKim Man-su4pW+92511999-06-08BC Card Cup, 09thFinal, game 1
70Kim Myeongwan4pMok Jinseok4pW+R1481998-06-10Shinin Wang, 8thFinal, game 2
71Kim Seong-hun4pKang Man-u4pW+R1701987-01-27Korean Oteai, 1987 
72Kim Seong-ryong4pHan Seongyeol4pB+R711997-11-17Korean Oteai, 1997 
73Kim Seung Jae4pChen Shiying4pB+1.52652011-09-16  
74Kim Seung Jae4pKang Yootaek4pW+1.53112011-07-13Nongshim Cup, 13th, preliminary tournament 
75Kim Seung Jae4pKang Yootaek4pB+R2072011-10-27  
76Kim Seung Jae4pLee Chungyu4pB+R2232011-07-27  
77Kim Seung Jae4pPark Seunghwa4pB+R1692011-06-18Korean Baduk League, 2011, post season 
78Kim Seung-jun4pJin Taixian4pB+R1111996-10-29Korean Oteai, 1996 
79Kim SukHeung4pbagseongsu [~]4pB+4.52742012-02-23  
80Kim Yunyoung4pLee Sula4pW+R2082016-10-21  
81Kishimoto Saichiro4pHoninbo Shusaku4pB+R1311843-12-11  
82Kishimoto Saichiro4pHoninbo Shusaku4pB+71551843-12-18  
83Kishimoto Saichro4pHoninbo Shusaku4pW+42541843-12-14  
84Kishimoto Saichro4pHoninbo Shusaku4pW+1991845-10-05  
85Kitani Minoru4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1271927-10-19Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 3 of 8
86Kitani Minoru4pHasegawa Akira4pB+R1751929-04-17Oteai 
87Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1311927-10-05Oteai, 1927 AutumnRound 1 of 8
88Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+R1731928-01-06Special Rising Stars Game for Yomiuri Shinbun 
89Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+72451928-01-11Jiji Shinpo win & continue seriesGame 5 of Kitani's series of 13 wins
90Kitani Minoru4pHashimoto Utaro4pB+12491928-11-28Oteai, Autumn session 
91Kitani Minoru4pKosugi Tei4pW+43011927-10-12Oteai, Autumn sessionRound 2 of 8
92Kitani Minoru4pKosugi Tei4pLeft unfinished551928-01-12Oteai 
93Kitani Minoru4pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+112881928-01-09Jiji Shinpo win & continue seriesGame 12 of Kitani's 13 wins
94Kitani Minoru4pMaeda Nobuaki4pB+R1431929-03-07Oteai, Spring session 
95Kitani Minoru4pMukai Kazuo4pB+52591928-11-22Oteai 
96Kitani Minoru4pMurashima Yoshinori4pB+22591928-01-09Rising Stars Win & Continue sponsored by Tokyo Nichinichi Shinbun & Osaka Mainichi ShinbunKitani on 2 wins
97Kitani Minoru4pShinohara Masami4pB+R2911927-04-06Oteai 
98Kitani Minoru4pShinohara Masami4pB+62531928-10-03Oteai 
99Ko Henko4pHans Pietch4pB+R1812002-04-10Judan, 41st2
100Ko Iso4pIyama Yuta4pW+R2142005-07-19Japanese Nakano Cup (U20), 2ndFinal

<< ... < Prev ... Next > ... >>



[ Script Execution time: 0.0200 ]


Contact e-mail: support@baduk.org
Copyright © 2018 BiGo Software